Dec 02, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Vladislav Isporski James Melville A 2 - - 1 - - 412.16 63.41 412.16 5.40 Gold BBB - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Perlmutter Wafik Abdou A 5 - - 3 - - 394.10 60.63 394.10 2.70 Red CCC - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A 10 - - 6 - - 365.66 56.26 365.66 1.24 Red BBB - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Frank Xie Ying Liu C 11 2 2 7 1 1 362.16 55.72 362.16 2.63 Gold BBB - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Shapley Alana Shapley A 16 - - 10 - - 341.70 52.57 341.70 0.83 Red BBB - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Carl Michelet Elizabeth Baecher B 23 10 - 11 4 - 331.98 51.07 331.98 0.92 Red CCC - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Boswell Chris Copple B 24 11 - - 5 - 331.66 51.02 331.66 0.53 Red CCC - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Yoko Glubok Sobel Daniel Lev C 26 13 4 - 6 2 329.84 50.74 329.84 0.81 Red CCC - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Price Linda Gross B - 14 - - - - 326.16 50.18 326.16 BBB - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Finn Kolesnik Jim Liu C - - - - - - 325.78 50.12 325.78 CCC - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 311.68 47.95 311.68 BBB - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 302.32 46.51 302.32 BBB - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Steve Burnham Graham Cheetham A - - - - - - 275.72 42.42 275.72 CCC - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Lawrence Hanna Ron Behdin C - - - - - - 256.22 39.42 256.22 CCC - 2 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Huston Craig Allen A 6 - - 3 - - 393.64 60.56 393.64 2.70 Red CCC - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Ke Zhao Peter Cheung B 13 4 - 5 2 - 352.64 54.25 352.64 1.84 Gold BBB - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Virginia Kellermeyer Benjamin Levy B 17 6 - 7 3 - 340.60 52.40 340.60 1.32 Red BBB - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Rubin Harry Sacks B 19 7 - 9 4 - 337.34 51.90 337.34 0.92 Red CCC - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams C 20 8 3 10 5 - 336.34 51.74 336.34 0.83 Red CCC - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Matthew Campbell Gerald Larson B 22 9 - - 6 - 335.76 51.66 335.76 0.44 Red BBB - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Allan Sorensen Paul Sorensen A 27 - - - - - 327.82 50.43 327.82 BBB - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Munafo Chris Moll A - - - - - - 318.14 48.94 318.14 BBB - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Nathan Glasser Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 305.84 47.05 305.84 BBB - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - - - 289.96 44.61 289.96 CCC - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore B - - - - - - 285.84 43.98 285.84 BBB - 2 - N/S Scores
12 John Crouch Loring Knoblauch B - - - - - - 280.16 43.10 280.16 CCC - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 274.18 42.18 274.18 CCC - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Janise Saul Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 264.60 40.71 264.60 BBB - 8 - N/S Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A 3 - - 2 - - 398.54 61.31 398.54 3.78 Gold BBB - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A 8 - - 4 - - 369.46 56.84 369.46 1.89 Red BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 9 - - 5 - - 367.96 56.61 367.96 1.44 Red BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Glenn Nixon Cecil Henry B 12 3 - 8 2 - 360.82 55.51 360.82 1.84 Gold BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Jayendu Patel Uresh Vahalia B 14 5 - 9 3 - 348.86 53.67 348.86 1.32 Red BBB - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Ranis Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 327.36 50.36 327.36 BBB - 13 - E/W Scores
3 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 308.04 47.39 308.04 BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine B - - - - - - 305.98 47.07 305.98 BBB - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Scott Chupack Becky Stevens B - - - - - - 280.60 43.17 280.60 BBB - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Dan Stockwell Bruce Bosworth C - - - - - - 280.32 43.13 280.32 BBB - 2 - E/W Scores
4 William Campbell Bill Stewart B - - - - - - 275.24 42.34 275.24 CCC - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Rose Berman Barbara Doran A - - - - - - 271.98 41.84 271.98 BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Allan Lazar Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 217.70 33.49 217.70 BBB - 7 - E/W Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Sturm Lulu Minter A 1 - - 1 - - 420.52 64.70 420.52 5.40 Gold CCC - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Kasle Oris Mowry A 4 - - 2 - - 396.52 61.00 396.52 3.78 Gold CCC - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Elenalani Lam Aaron Mayerson C 7 1 1 4 1 1 391.74 60.27 391.74 2.63 Gold CCC - 2 - N/S Scores
13 John Albright Donald Faskow A 15 - - 6 - - 345.64 53.18 345.64 1.24 Red CCC - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Bulent Kaytaz Gokhan Yilmaz A 18 - - 8 - - 339.72 52.26 339.72 0.99 Red CCC - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Charles Sheaff Lily Johannessen A 21 - - 11 - - 335.88 51.67 335.88 0.77 Red CCC - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Samuel Kuang David Yoon B 25 12 - - - - 330.76 50.89 330.76 CCC - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Bruce Sherman John Boackle Jr B - - - - - - 316.86 48.75 316.86 BBB - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Rita Callahan Ariel Shefer B - - - - - - 315.96 48.61 315.96 CCC - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Cole Powell Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 305.92 47.06 305.92 CCC - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Davis Ann Romeo B - - - - - - 297.40 45.75 297.40 CCC - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Ursula Kantor Thomas Kelly II C - - - - - - 275.58 42.40 275.58 CCC - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Franklin Gonzalez Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - 264.64 40.71 264.64 CCC - 8 - N/S Scores