Dec 02, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (750/500/200) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Thomas Burgeson Geneva Murphy 7 5 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 109.50 199.50 4.20 Gold Scores
5 William Boline Jeffrey Walker 2 8 5 2 3 3 2 94.00 55.95 97.00 191.00 3.58 Gold|Red Scores
9 Danning Lu Andrew Rowberg 2 10 7 3 2 2 1 95.00 56.55 93.00 188.00 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
10 Eleanor Hilken Sally Adams 5 - - - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 80.00 178.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 D Larry Frink Michael Salscheider 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 88.50 177.50 Scores
4 Karen Hunt Aileen Emer 5 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 74.50 163.50 Scores
7 Barbara Madden Susan Brown 5 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 91.50 157.50 0.66 Red Scores
8 Jean Murphy Michael Murphy 2 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 69.50 155.50 Scores
2 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 74.00 143.50 Scores
1 Jane Sturgeon Jim Sturgeon 5 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 62.50 125.50 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Louis Block Chebli Jada 7 6 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 89.50 199.00 3.60 Gold Scores
4 Brenda Hatton Eunice Menezes 5 13 10 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 88.50 183.50 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
8 David Merenbach Lisa Merenbach 2 15 12 5 4 3 1 87.00 51.79 95.50 182.50 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
2 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman 2 19 16 - - - - 82.50 49.11 98.00 180.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Timothy Finlay Eileen Finlay 5 - - - - 4 - 84.50 50.30 91.00 175.50 1.26 Red Scores
7 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs 5 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 76.50 170.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Marvin Schwedock Larry Gach 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 89.50 169.50 0.49 Red Scores
10 Margaret Bennett Avinash Deshmukh 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 90.50 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Jean Marsh Nasra Kwentus 5 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 91.50 157.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Stephen Queen Larry Shannon 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 81.00 152.00 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 David Dodson Joan Shafer 5 3 3 - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 100.00 202.00 7.09 Gold Scores
3 Lynne Castoldi Merle Friedman 7 4 - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 103.00 200.00 5.32 Gold Scores
7 Mark Spiro Steve Reid 5 12 9 - - - - 87.50 52.08 97.00 184.50 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
5 Helen Prowse Kathryn MacIsaac 2 - 17/18 - 1 1 1 104.50 62.20 75.50 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Craig Tyner Katherine Tyner 5 - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 73.00 162.00 0.66 Red Scores
8 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 79.00 156.50 Scores
1 Shirley Knopf Lynn Danielson 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 72.50 152.00 Scores
6 Marcelo Gumucio Carole Gottlieb 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 59.00 135.50 Scores
2 Duane Brasch Sandra Brasch 2 - - - - - - 42.50 25.30 68.00 110.50 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Ramey Farah Leslie Brucker 5 9 6 - 1/2 1/2 - 95.50 56.85 95.00 190.50 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Patty Paulsen Carl Paulsen 5 17/18 14/15 - 1/2 1/2 - 95.50 56.85 86.00 181.50 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mark Andrews Merri Banks 5 - 17/18 - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 86.00 180.00 1.16 Red Scores
5 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 97.00 176.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Suzanne Miller Charlene Johnson 2 - - - 3 3 1 95.00 56.55 77.50 172.50 0.74 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Hartel Ronald Hartel 2 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 67.00 153.00 Scores
3 Jeannene Levitre Greg Foss 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 83.50 153.00 Scores
8 Arlene Special Yvonne Gallagher 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 82.50 152.00 Scores
6 Peter Moyer Pat Sullivan 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 68.50 140.00 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Kenneth Agress Sharon Ray 5 16 13 - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 182.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patricia Dabbar Patrick Chen 2 - - - 1 1 1 92.50 55.06 85.50 178.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Joseph Hollis Nancy Colbert 5 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 90.00 177.50 1.24 Red Scores
5 John Heieck Jim Wolf 5 - - - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 87.50 177.00 1.24 Red Scores
6 Mark Rindner Fred Douglis 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 96.00 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Russ Kirschenbaum Steven Drucker 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.50 170.00 Scores
7 Jerry Klusky Gayle Klusky 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 75.50 160.50 Scores
9 Geraldine Richard Tom Richard 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 85.50 151.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Selig-Kerns Bennett Kerns 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 57.00 139.50 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Barry Sackin David Blumenberg 2 17/18 14/15 6 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 91.00 181.50 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
5 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 96.00 176.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Donna Neff Sheila Pechinski 2 - - - 2 2 1 95.50 56.85 78.00 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Randi Berkson Monica Quinlan 5 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 81.00 167.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Tracy Selmon Howard Cohen 5 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 68.50 165.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Gigette Caldwell Craig Caldwell 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 76.50 162.50 Scores
4 Panna Chaudhari Donna Abersman 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 75.50 157.50 Scores
8 Brian Allman Daniel Boylan 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 76.50 153.50 Scores
1 Jeannette Jensen Charlotte Bailey 5 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 69.50 130.50 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Patrick Staley Gerald Kibbey 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 117.50 69.94 108.50 226.00 12.60 Gold Scores
10 Sunila Kulkarni Raeann Koerner 5 2 2 - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 103.00 205.00 9.45 Gold Scores
8 Gillian Berger Jane Wienke 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 100.00 179.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Germaine Trenary Diana Van Duzer 5 - - - 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 84.50 176.00 0.54 Red Scores
9 Judy Elsberry Ann Manaster 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 102.00 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams 5 - - - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 82.00 174.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Robert Kahn Christine Kahn 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 85.00 163.50 0.61 Red Scores
5 Takeko Toyama Nancy Cogen 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 87.00 148.00 Scores
6 Mark Jaynes Joseph Schoensee 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 78.00 145.50 Scores
1 Gulie Hamir Michael Locke 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 58.00 134.50 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Jennifer Prairie Branko Obradovic 5 7 4 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 94.50 197.50 4.54 Gold|Red Scores
4 Kathryn Ells Elly Bronk 5 11 8 - 4 4 - 90.00 53.57 95.00 185.00 2.39 Gold|Red Scores
2 Salim Bhimji Sofi Kasubhai 2 14 11 4 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 92.50 183.00 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 James Mayfield Janet Mayfield 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 96.00 178.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Joyce Field Nancy Karnes 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 85.00 167.50 Scores
3 Gloria Ferris R Carmel Bailey 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 92.00 167.00 Scores
5 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 2 - - - 2 2 1 100.00 59.52 59.50 159.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 78.50 150.50 Scores
10 Marilyn Walsh Shirley Miller 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 65.00 142.00 Scores
6 Susan Bristol Nila Bhatia 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 69.50 137.00 Scores