Dec 02, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A 2 - - 2 - - 772.00 60.60 799.00 1571.00 30.53 Gold Scores
9 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A 10 - - 11 - - 721.00 56.59 731.50 1452.50 7.40 Gold Scores
13 Rhoda Kratenstein Shannon Cappelletti A 17 - - 9 - - 723.00 56.75 692.00 1415.00 4.52 Gold Scores
3 Shmuel Greenberg Geir Engebretsen A 23 - - 4 - - 750.50 58.91 632.50 1383.00 3.39 Gold Scores
7 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - 19 - - 690.00 54.16 672.50 1362.50 1.51 Red Scores
11 Kenny Pan Alberto Feilhaber C - 9/10 3 - 7 1 678.00 53.22 669.50 1347.50 4.85 Gold Scores
5 Donna Johnson Kim Corbin A - - - 5 - - 743.50 58.36 603.50 1347.00 2.10 Red Scores
4 Jim Cheney Patrick Kallaus B - 13 - 15 6 - 695.00 54.55 627.50 1322.50 2.74 Gold Scores
10 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B - 15 - - 11 - 651.50 51.14 665.00 1316.50 2.40 Gold Scores
1 Phillip Tseng Thomas Jennings B - - - 13 5 - 703.50 55.22 593.50 1297.00 1.19 Red Scores
12 Jill Seagren Susan Monken C - - 7 - - 5 584.00 45.84 648.50 1232.50 2.16 Gold Scores
2 Trevor Coolidge Sandra Dodge C - - - - - 3 615.50 48.31 600.50 1216.00 1.14 Red Scores
6 Wilma Kimble Cheryl Fosdick C - - - - 12 2 626.50 49.18 563.00 1189.50 1.60 Red Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mac Busby Gregory Chaffee A 13 - - 10 - - 735.50 57.73 708.00 1443.50 5.82 Gold Scores
9 Louis Shen William Ng A 19 - - - - - 604.00 47.41 798.00 1402.00 4.07 Gold Scores
5 William Zhu Steven Smolen A - - - 20 - - 658.00 51.65 710.50 1368.50 1.92 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Rodzach Jane Petering B - 16 - - - - 584.00 45.84 728.50 1312.50 3.14 Gold Scores
13 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 558.50 43.84 724.50 1283.00 2.24 Gold Scores
1 Judy Brown Ron Brown C - - 8 - - - 581.00 45.60 650.00 1231.00 1.92 Gold Scores
3 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 619.00 48.59 608.50 1227.50 Scores
11 Marilyn Swadron Elizabeth Sprague C - - - - - - 540.50 42.43 635.00 1175.50 0.38 Red Scores
2 Jill Roberts Art Foeste C - - - - 13 6 614.50 48.23 540.00 1154.50 0.58 Red Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 573.50 45.02 560.50 1134.00 Scores
6 Donald Bladow Shirley Liss C - - - - - - 471.50 37.01 598.50 1070.00 Scores
12 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - - - - - 496.00 38.93 572.50 1068.50 Scores
10 Alan Rowen Brian Castle B - - - - - - 572.00 44.90 485.50 1057.50 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A 1 - - 1 - - 788.66 61.90 852.19 1640.85 40.71 Gold Scores
9 Cliff Campbell Roland Laframboise A 4 - - 14 - - 701.84 55.09 791.27 1493.11 17.17 Gold Scores
13 Judy Kaplan Laurie Vogel A - - - 16 - - 693.07 54.40 657.81 1350.88 1.58 Red Scores
8 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - 14 - 12 4 - 717.30 56.30 599.27 1316.57 2.55 Gold Scores
10 Gene Katz Caryn Villalon B - - - - 9 - 668.77 52.49 574.34 1243.11 0.75 Red Scores
2 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C - - 9 - - - 582.97 45.76 639.65 1222.62 1.72 Gold Scores
5 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 625.93 49.13 595.73 1221.66 Scores
1 Kurt Fritz Ronald Resnick B - - - - - - 574.00 45.05 619.00 1193.00 Scores
4 David Whitesell D Balsmeyer C - - - - - 6 583.73 45.82 596.31 1180.04 0.38 Red Scores
14 Nit Buckhout Derald Keetch B - - - - - - 430.93 33.82 732.69 1163.62 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Libby Longstreth Raymond Adams Jr B - - - - 8 - 669.27 52.53 479.34 1148.61 0.82 Red Scores
6 Rekha Nirula Graetchn Torres C - - - - - - 494.81 38.84 618.34 1113.15 Scores
11 Robert Garin Marie Garin C - - - - - - 439.24 34.48 521.50 960.74 Scores
12 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin C - - - - - - 500.50 39.29 436.65 937.15 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo B 6 1 - 1 1 - 847.53 66.53 627.50 1475.03 19.16 Gold Scores
5 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 8 - - 2 - - 807.23 63.36 662.50 1469.73 9.05 Gold Scores
11 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern C 9 3 1 3 2 1 782.69 61.44 671.00 1453.69 10.78 Gold Scores
6 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough C 18 6 2 17 7 3 691.23 54.26 719.00 1410.23 6.47 Gold Scores
10 Paul O'Brien Ouida McCullough B - 8 - - 12 - 619.50 48.63 746.00 1365.50 5.09 Gold|Red Scores
13 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - 12 - - 723.84 56.82 633.50 1357.34 1.05 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - 13 - - 721.27 56.61 568.00 1289.27 0.99 Red Scores
1 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl B - - - - - - 545.00 42.78 702.00 1247.00 1.03 Red Scores
9 Petra Hamman Stefanie Scott A - - - 7 - - 759.07 59.58 469.00 1228.07 1.60 Red Scores
8 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 562.76 44.17 631.00 1193.76 Scores
12 Gerald Mitchell Audrey Mitchell C - - - - - 8 604.43 47.44 530.00 -12.00 1134.43 0.32 Red Scores
4 Kathie Hoehne Teresa Martin C - - - - - 7 605.66 47.54 516.00 1121.66 0.36 Red Scores
2 Lois Beyer Joy Roberts C - - - - - - 510.20 40.05 604.50 1114.70 0.33 Red Scores
14 Gloria Kohls Arvind Kulkarni C - - - - - - 572.57 44.94 572.57 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
23 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A 5 - - - - - 669.00 52.51 811.00 1480.00 13.57 Gold Scores
10 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 11 4 - 3 1 - 770.00 60.44 680.50 1450.50 8.08 Gold Scores
24 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A 14 - - 8 - - 729.50 57.26 708.00 1437.50 5.43 Gold Scores
20 Harumi Shibano Hiroaki Miura A 16 - - 6 - - 738.00 57.93 689.00 1427.00 4.79 Gold Scores
7 Judy Chapman Steven Lawrence A 21 - - 20 - - 689.00 54.08 708.50 1397.50 3.70 Gold Scores
9 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 25 - - - - - 663.00 52.04 713.50 1376.50 3.13 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - 17/18 - - 692.50 54.36 659.50 1352.00 1.56 Red Scores
8 Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott B - 9/10 - - 10 - 655.50 51.45 692.00 1347.50 3.66 Gold Scores
21 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell B - 11 - 10 3 - 722.50 56.71 622.00 1344.50 3.19 Gold Scores
22 Mark Laken Barry Bragin A - - - 17/18 - - 692.50 54.36 649.00 1341.50 0.79 Red Scores
3 Nunzio Martorina Charyl May A - - - - - - 683.50 53.65 654.00 1337.50 Scores
13 Mansoor Gowani Raymond Yuenger A - - - - - - 650.50 51.06 671.00 1321.50 0.99 Red Scores
1 John Dickenson Alison Shoemaker B - - - 7 2 - 731.50 57.42 578.50 1310.00 3.14 Gold Scores
18 Sandra DeMartino Betty Cox A - - - - - - 647.50 50.82 662.00 1309.50 0.80 Red Scores
4 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - - - - - - 602.50 47.29 653.00 1255.50 0.75 Red Scores
11 Tom Bishel John Bishel C - - - - - 4 600.00 47.10 621.50 1221.50 0.80 Red Scores
17 Lance Eddy Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 589.50 46.27 622.00 1211.50 Scores
6 Kirsten Lumpkin Victoria Currie C - - - - - - 570.00 44.74 636.00 1206.00 0.64 Red Scores
14 Laura Walters Cece Lichtenstein C - - - - - - 480.00 37.68 631.50 1111.50 0.60 Red Scores
19 Ruth Goodpasture Laurence Dunford C - - - - - - 512.00 40.19 579.50 1091.50 Scores
16 Marsha Devine Jay Olson B - - - - - - 482.00 37.83 596.50 1078.50 Scores
15 Arnold Ullevig James Nichols C - - - - - - 482.00 37.83 587.00 1069.00 Scores
2 Henry Tileston Mary Ann Houston C - - - - - - 546.00 42.86 513.00 1059.00 Scores
12 Eusebio Menezes Cheryl Smith C - - - - - - 463.50 36.38 491.00 954.50 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Richard Oshlag Tom Kniest A 3 - - 4 - - 766.50 60.16 727.50 1494.00 22.90 Gold Scores
10 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B 7 2 - 6 4 - 765.00 60.05 708.66 1473.66 14.37 Gold Scores
8 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B 12 5 - 15 6 - 719.00 56.44 729.31 1448.31 6.39 Gold Scores
9 Suleyman Kolata Sharon Goldman A 15 - - 19 - - 679.00 53.30 755.93 1434.93 5.09 Gold Scores
13 Marta Monheim Andrew Vinock A 20 - - 16 - - 713.50 56.00 686.85 1400.35 3.88 Gold Scores
24 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 22 - - 8 - - 747.50 58.67 637.50 1385.00 3.54 Gold Scores
7 Marie Covey Mary Terell A 24 - - - - - 621.00 48.74 761.69 1382.69 5.52 Gold Scores
16 Phillip Yorston Bill Noyes B 26 7 - 5 3 - 766.00 60.13 606.16 1372.16 4.79 Gold Scores
5 Clay Hamner Kevin Wilson A - - - 14 - - 719.50 56.48 646.34 1365.84 0.93 Red Scores
6 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde C - 12 4 9 5 2 738.50 57.97 601.00 1339.50 3.64 Gold Scores
3 Amal Dasgupta Gregory Tapia A - - - 11 - - 726.50 57.03 602.50 1329.00 1.12 Red Scores
20 Nancy Heck Danny Kleinman A - - - 18 - - 688.00 54.00 635.00 1323.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Harvey Bush George Kuppler B - - - - 8 - 649.00 50.94 662.00 1311.00 1.59 Red Scores
15 Chris Hastie Daniel Koppenhafer C - - 5 - 11 5 637.00 50.00 673.00 1310.00 2.87 Gold Scores
14 Charles Riffle Justin Beck C - - 6 - 9 4 641.00 50.31 656.85 1297.85 2.46 Gold Scores
23 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A - - - - - - 555.50 43.60 638.50 1194.00 Scores
21 William Seager Jean Seager C - - - - - - 512.50 40.23 667.50 1180.00 0.91 Red Scores
11 Charles Conrad Donald Bierman C - - - - - - 570.00 44.74 592.73 1162.73 Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bird C - - - - - - 518.50 40.70 637.16 1155.66 0.56 Red Scores
4 Jerry Astrove Robert McConnell B - - - - 10 - 640.00 50.24 514.07 1154.07 0.70 Red Scores
12 Deborah Goldsmith Ed Ford C - - - - - - 542.50 42.58 563.16 1105.66 Scores
22 Hank Meyer Donald Berman A - - - - - - 493.50 38.74 605.50 1099.00 Scores
17 Kristin Hornberger Andrew Altman B - - - - - - 590.50 46.35 498.50 1089.00 Scores
19 Sue Bailey Anne Graziano C - - - - - - 514.00 40.35 431.00 945.00 Scores