Dec 02, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.17 Gold 1 Paula NatafBeverly Hills, CA Sabine Rolland Jessie DeTessieres Aurelie Thizy
10.62 Gold 2 Roger PassalWoodside, CA Larry GriffeyVero Beach, FL Robert McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL
6.83 Gold 3 Harold GeorgeWichita, KS Ringo ChungMississauga, ON Vinay SarinThornhill, ON Michael SchrageChestnut Hill, MA
5.31 Gold 4 Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Rai OsborneAnaheim, CA Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA Anant RathiSan Francisco, CA

Recaps

Section 41

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Hal Jones Jr Margaret Hansell John Glynn Anthony Trebaol A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.52 Red
12 Jody Williams Richard Williams Marcia Dean Robert Dean A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.52 Red
11 Roger Passal Larry Griffey Robert McClendon Michael Dalton A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.62 Gold
10 Zizhuo Wang Hua Yang Yuarnei Wang Danny Feng A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Edmund Wu Rai Osborne Mark Leonard Anant Rathi A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.31 Gold
8 Judy Hummel Therese Koller Marie Smerjac Shirley Scott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.76 Red
7 David Pelka Alan Daniels Jonathan Holmes Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.52 Red
6 Paula Nataf Sabine Rolland Jessie DeTessieres Aurelie Thizy A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.17 Gold
5 Harold George Ringo Chung Vinay Sarin Michael Schrage A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.83 Gold
4 Dee Steil Richard Nelson Paul Harding James Lindemann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.76 Red
3 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Aurea Ramos Maria Mesquita A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.76 Red
2 Edwin Glickman Kathleen Fortney Muhammad Abedi Charles Fortney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Stan Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan Sally Craig William McFall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.52 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results