Dec 01, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

A/X Open Pairs (unlimited/6000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
19 Marusa Basa Victor King A 1 - - 1 - - 620.50 64.50 586.50 1207.00 42.82 Gold Scores
12 Michael Heymann Toni Bales X 4 2 - 2 1 - 593.00 61.64 518.50 1111.50 19.27 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 10 - - 3 - - 575.00 59.77 479.50 1054.50 7.79 Gold Scores
17 Gregory Chaffee Mac Busby A 11/12 - - 4 - - 559.00 58.11 485.50 1044.50 6.87 Gold Scores
5 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 13 - - 6 - - 551.00 57.28 485.50 1036.50 6.12 Gold Scores
1 Victoria Muir William Muir A 18 - - 11 - - 520.50 54.11 495.00 1015.50 4.51 Gold Scores
20 Donald Berman Hank Meyer X - 9/10 - 9 4 - 529.00 54.99 476.00 1005.00 4.91 Gold Scores
16 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz X - 11 - 8 3 - 542.00 56.34 458.00 1000.00 4.28 Gold Scores
9 Vladislav Isporski James Melville A - - - - - - 474.50 49.32 507.00 981.50 0.92 Red Scores
15 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos X - - - - - - 453.50 47.14 520.00 973.50 1.05 Red Scores
13 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 472.00 49.06 474.00 946.00 Scores
3 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack X - - - - 8 - 484.00 50.31 454.50 938.50 0.57 Red Scores
14 Yasuko Shrenzel Arun Savara X - - - - - - 447.00 46.47 458.50 905.50 Scores
6 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman X - - - - - - 426.50 44.33 477.50 904.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Mary Ann White Jimmy Reynolds X - - - - - - 458.00 47.61 415.50 873.50 Scores
2 Matthew Weingarten Shelly Dunietz X - - - - - - 425.00 44.18 429.50 854.50 Scores
11 Anne Lamport Jan Van Cleeff X - - - - - - 466.50 48.49 385.00 851.50 Scores
8 Marcus Evans Harold George X - - - - - - 372.50 38.72 462.00 834.50 Scores
18 Barry Margolin Ludmila Antonova X - - - - - - 374.50 38.93 451.00 825.50 Scores
4 James Madison Nancy Zakim X - - - - - - 394.50 41.01 418.50 813.00 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Nancy Frank Joseph Viola III X 2 1 - 2 1 - 605.00 62.89 576.00 1181.00 32.12 Gold Scores
12 Vandana Vidwans Rajeev Gupta X 7 3 - 10 6 - 534.00 55.51 551.00 1085.00 14.45 Gold Scores
9 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A 8 - - 9 - - 534.50 55.56 537.50 1072.00 9.52 Gold Scores
18 James Weeks Jean Barry A 9 - - 8 - - 543.00 56.44 522.50 1065.50 8.56 Gold Scores
3 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands X 11/12 4 - - - - 453.00 47.09 591.50 1044.50 10.84 Gold Scores
2 Mark Krusemeyer Edward Frymoyer X 15 6 - 4 3 - 579.50 60.24 446.50 1026.00 7.34 Gold Scores
10 Allan Sorensen Paul Sorensen X - 9/10 - - 10/11 - 483.50 50.26 521.50 1005.00 4.91 Gold Scores
19 Virginia Kellermeyer Carrie Touslee X - 12 - 15 9 - 488.00 50.73 511.00 999.00 3.95 Gold Scores
15 Thomas Jennings Phillip Tseng X - 13 - 5 4 - 548.50 57.02 449.50 998.00 3.67 Gold Scores
20 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - 443.00 46.05 553.50 996.50 1.96 Red Scores
14 Kent Mignocchi Alison Wilson A - - - - - - 430.00 44.70 564.50 994.50 2.58 Red Scores
13 Nancy Boyd Bob Ehrlich X - - - 6 5 - 544.50 56.60 446.50 991.00 1.69 Red Scores
16 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman X - - - - - - 408.50 42.46 552.50 961.00 3.49 Gold Scores
5 William Hall Judy Pede A - - - - - - 446.00 46.36 480.00 926.00 Scores
17 Robert Buchanan Gary Neisler X - - - - - - 449.00 46.67 470.00 919.00 Scores
6 Allison L Cappelletti Christina Hank Martin X - - - - - - 440.00 45.74 469.00 909.00 Scores
1 Laurie Vogel Judy Kaplan X - - - - - - 436.50 45.37 471.50 908.00 0.71 Red Scores
4 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman X - - - - - - 410.00 42.62 466.00 876.00 Scores
11 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin X - - - - - - 388.50 40.38 395.00 783.50 Scores
7 Mary Vickers Emma Kolesnik X - - - - - - 336.50 34.98 402.50 739.00 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Michael Rosen Sandrea Friedman X 14 5 - - 10/11 - 475.00 49.38 554.00 1029.00 8.56 Gold Scores
11 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Bill Begert A 19 - - 12 - - 509.50 52.96 501.00 1010.50 4.28 Gold Scores
13 Rafael Morales Diana Bernal A - - - 7 - - 548.50 57.02 455.00 1003.50 1.50 Red Scores
3 Sally Meckstroth Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - - - - 472.50 49.12 521.50 994.00 1.13 Red Scores
10 Henryk Szejnwald Franklin Gonzalez X - - - 10 5 - 521.00 54.16 456.50 977.50 1.13 Red Scores
17 David Binney Helen Abbott X - - - 15 7 - 495.50 51.51 473.50 969.00 1.33 Red Scores
16 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - - - - 454.50 47.25 514.00 968.50 0.98 Red Scores
15 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown X - - - - - - 416.50 43.30 551.00 967.50 2.58 Red Scores
18 John Hoffman Leila Sink X - - - 5 2 - 558.50 58.06 401.00 959.50 3.21 Gold Scores
6 Peter Trenka Daniel Lev X - - - - - - 423.50 44.02 525.00 948.50 1.56 Red Scores
1 Nicholas Stock Dave Westfall A - - - 13 - - 508.50 52.86 431.00 939.50 0.92 Red Scores
7 Mildred Breed Daniel Leightman A - - - - - - 443.00 46.05 489.50 932.50 Scores
2 Michael Fleisher Mindy Foos X - - - - 9 - 477.50 49.64 453.50 931.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Richard Gross Lily Johannessen X - - - - - - 426.00 44.28 479.50 905.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Robert Thomson Jane McLaughlin X - - - - - - 429.50 44.65 468.00 897.50 0.45 Red Scores
9 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth X - - - 14 6 - 497.00 51.66 387.50 884.50 0.87 Red Scores
8 Martha Roth Donald Brooker X - - - - 10/11 - 475.00 49.38 392.00 867.00 0.44 Red Scores
14 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht X - - - - - - 408.00 42.41 409.50 817.50 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A 3 - - 1 - - 606.00 62.99 542.50 1148.50 24.09 Gold Scores
10 William Schreiber Adrienne Green A 5 - - 11/13 - - 510.50 53.07 579.00 1089.50 14.27 Gold Scores
2 Craig Allen Michael Huston A 6 - - 7 - - 544.00 56.55 544.00 1088.00 12.23 Gold Scores
13 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller X 16 7 - 11/13 7 - 510.50 53.07 513.00 1023.50 6.42 Gold Scores
7 Ahmed Soliman Nancy Katz X 17 8 - 3 2 - 588.50 61.17 428.00 1016.50 5.71 Gold Scores
4 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A - - - - - - 486.50 50.57 523.50 1010.00 1.35 Red Scores
9 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma X - - - 14 8 - 488.50 50.78 485.50 974.00 1.72 Red Scores
8 Bryan Storey John Bromberg A - - - - - - 398.00 41.37 566.50 964.50 3.69 Red Scores
16 Sondra Schubiner David Sokolow A - - - 11/13 - - 510.50 53.07 444.50 955.00 0.98 Red Scores
18 Hans Gruemm Theresia Weigkricht X - - - - - - 422.50 43.92 511.00 933.50 1.08 Red Scores
3 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - 10/11 - 483.50 50.26 445.50 929.00 0.72 Red Scores
5 Marie Covey Mary Terell X - - - - - - 476.00 49.48 445.50 921.50 Scores
15 Gary Hillenbrand Frank Morgan X - - - - - - 472.00 49.06 447.00 919.00 Scores
11 Sarita Mathiasen Nancy Gunn X - - - - - - 474.50 49.32 438.00 912.50 Scores
17 Jessica Larsson Barbara Ferm X - - - - - - 475.00 49.38 430.00 905.00 Scores
1 Farley Mawyer Janice L Wild X - - - - - - 408.50 42.46 494.50 903.00 0.91 Red Scores
14 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby X - - - - - - 470.00 48.86 412.00 882.00 Scores
6 Rose Berman Eileen Inglesby-Hought X - - - - - - 451.50 46.93 427.50 879.00 Scores