Dec 01, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (750/500/200) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Tracy Selmon Howard Cohen 5 5 4 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 104.00 203.00 6.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Leslie Brucker Ramey Farah 5 20/22 15/17 - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 92.00 189.00 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 5 - - - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 82.50 174.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Bobbie Tobias Leslee Levin 5 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 88.00 173.50 Scores
6 Chrissy Fried Robert Fried 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 96.50 173.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Lisa Karam Gigette Caldwell 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 95.00 171.50 0.87 Red Scores
3 Rochelle Popowitz Leonard Popowitz 5 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 70.00 157.00 Scores
8 Saundra Frizzell Jacqui Larkin 5 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 64.00 153.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Eunice Menezes Kathryn Dougherty 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 70.00 141.00 Scores
9 Sharron Voorhees Conrad Larkin 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 59.00 126.00 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado 5 26 21 - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 90.00 187.00 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
8 Samuel Smith Dwight Stafford 5 32 27 - - - - 88.00 52.38 95.50 183.50 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Koscielski Pat Sullivan 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 89.50 179.50 1.15 Red Scores
10 Delene Hoff Kathleen Friesen 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 97.00 172.50 1.23 Red Scores
1 Susan Bailey Libby Silver 5 - - - 3 3 - 94.50 56.25 76.50 171.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 Bobbi Le Feuvre Barbara White 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 81.50 170.50 Scores
9 Susan Mays Bonnie O'Donnell 2 - - - 1 1 1 107.00 63.69 59.50 166.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 88.50 162.50 0.71 Red Scores
4 Jeannette Jensen Charlotte Bailey 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 69.50 146.00 Scores
7 Vicki Schell Rose Mary Johnston 5 - - - - - - 48.50 28.87 56.00 104.50 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Andrew Ries Shelley Basson 2 9/10 8 2 1 1 1 100.00 59.52 100.50 200.50 4.15 Gold|Red Scores
2 Geraldine Richard Tom Richard 2 20/22 15/17 6 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 92.00 189.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Glenn Struck Jane Perkins 7 - - - 4/5 - - 91.00 54.17 90.50 181.50 1.04 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Roddy Janet Boys 5 - - - 3 3 - 96.50 57.44 84.00 180.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Andrea Johnson Miriam Kaegi 5 - - - 4/5 4 - 91.00 54.17 88.00 179.00 0.49 Red Scores
1 Patty Paulsen Carl Paulsen 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 83.00 156.50 Scores
10 Graetchn Torres Ildiko Butler 5 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 91.50 156.00 0.88 Red Scores
3 Jeffrey Toman Mary Toman 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 85.50 152.50 Scores
7 Bennett Kerns Phyllis Selig-Kerns 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 71.00 147.50 Scores
5 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald 2 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 59.00 142.00 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Andy McKaig Pamela Caravan 5 23/24 18/19 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 88.00 188.00 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
6 Robert Kahn Christine Kahn 2 29 24 7 4 4 1 90.50 53.87 95.00 185.50 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jim Wolf John Heieck 5 30 25 - 2/3 2/3 - 91.50 54.46 93.00 184.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
10 Andrew Rowberg Danning Lu 2 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 97.00 179.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Paula Coleman Gail Titus 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 178.00 Scores
4 Brenda Hatton William Dougherty 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 99.00 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Danielson Shirley Knopf 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 90.50 169.50 Scores
8 David Dodson Joan Shafer 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 91.50 54.46 73.50 165.00 0.92 Red Scores
2 Nasra Kwentus Arvind Kulkarni 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 75.50 141.50 Scores
7 Patricia Rolandelli Leo Rolandelli 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 58.50 129.50 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Joyce Field Nancy Karnes 5 25 20 - 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 96.00 187.50 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jerome Smith Melanie Smith 5 27/28 22/23 - - - - 81.00 48.21 105.00 186.00 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Cindy Ferguson Caenie Pyrcz 7 33/34 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 100.00 183.00 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jane Wienke Gillian Berger 5 - - - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 80.50 179.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 William Boline Jeffrey Walker 2 - - - 3 3 2 93.50 55.65 77.00 170.50 1.46 Red Scores
5 Charles Rauch Janice Skow 2 - - - 2 2 1 94.50 56.25 73.50 168.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Thomas Zimmerman Claire Zimmerman 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 94.00 165.00 0.79 Red Scores
1 Theodore Shifrin Naomi Henning 5 - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 65.50 156.50 Scores
10 Karen Rocco Lynda McGuire 2 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 82.00 146.00 0.99 Red Scores
6 Larry Gach Marvin Schwedock 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 66.50 138.50 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Helen Prowse Kathryn MacIsaac 2 13 10 4 1 1 1 104.50 62.20 92.50 197.00 3.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Stephen Queen Larry Shannon 5 16/17 12/13 - 3 3 - 95.50 56.85 97.00 192.50 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe 5 20/22 15/17 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 93.00 189.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 Christiane Turner Helen Spalding 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 92.50 176.00 0.66 Red Scores
7 Ralph Tribbey Margery Farnsworth 5 - - - 4 4 - 94.50 56.25 74.00 168.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Larry Meyer Dayle deRaat 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 86.50 164.00 Scores
8 Daniel Boylan Brian Allman 5 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 67.00 157.50 Scores
2 Judy Zimmermann Linda Litton 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 90.00 154.50 Scores
1 Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 76.00 153.00 Scores
3 Robert Givens Sharyn Pyrz 5 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 71.50 128.00 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Julie Greenberg Janet Dunlap 5 7 6 - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 110.50 201.50 4.85 Gold Scores
2 Jules Borack Robert Mann 5 23/24 18/19 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 92.50 188.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
9 Rolf Houtkooper Elizabeth Hamilton 5 - 29 - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 91.00 181.50 1.31 Red Scores
4 Craig Tyner Katherine Tyner 5 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 80.00 170.00 Scores
7 Merri Banks Mark Andrews 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 86.00 168.00 Scores
8 Janet Mayfield James Mayfield 5 - - - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 73.00 168.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Arjun Singh Frank Paynter 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 87.00 162.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 Laurie Faulkner Robert Allen 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 74.00 160.00 Scores
5 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 72.50 144.00 Scores
1 D J Brown Michael Kilgore 5 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 73.50 136.50 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 James Alstad Roberta Gotfried 7 4 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 104.50 203.50 8.18 Gold Scores
9 Carolyn Delino Juniel Worthington 5 31 26 - - 4/5 - 83.00 49.40 101.00 184.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
10 Pat Anderson Mary Anne Crookes 5 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 81.00 175.50 1.83 Red Scores
7 Wynne Begun Terry Martin 5 - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 86.00 175.00 1.76 Red Scores
2 Suzanne Miller Charlene Johnson 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 90.50 168.50 1.11 Red Scores
6 Erica Walker Vicky Renzulli 2 - - - 4 3 1 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 1.25 Red Scores
4 Carol Erbeck Mary Ahearn 5 - - - - 4/5 - 83.00 49.40 76.00 159.00 0.39 Red Scores
5 Yumiko Hough Marcelo Gumucio 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 72.00 154.00 Scores
8 Dorothy Lloyd Diane Simpson 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 72.00 150.00 Scores
1 Robyn Williams Arvis Williams 2 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 76.00 144.00 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Dana Taylor Ed Kurinsky 5 19 14 - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 99.00 189.50 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
7 George Klein Salim Bhimji 2 33/34 28 8 - - - 86.50 51.49 96.50 183.00 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
4 Franklin Grossman Ed Maher 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 94.00 177.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Robert Anuskiewicz RON Anuskiewicz 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 92.50 174.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Sandy Silverman Vicki Shepperd Chin 2 - - - 4 3 1 90.00 53.57 80.50 170.50 0.74 Red Scores
3 Art Murphy Batia Kvashny 7 - - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 75.00 167.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Terry Ahern Jennifer Duval 5 - - - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 70.50 161.50 1.24 Red Scores
8 Carole Gottlieb Diane Cohen 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 82.00 155.50 Scores
2 Harriet Diss Gordon Diss 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 66.00 133.00 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Joseph Hollis Nancy Colbert 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 110.50 65.77 96.00 206.50 14.54 Gold Scores
1 Michael Kole Barry Anderson 5 8 7 - 3 3 - 96.50 57.44 104.50 201.00 4.31 Gold Scores
4 Linda Ischayek Deirdre Cole 5 - - - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 80.50 179.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 John Dusharme Merle Schneidewind 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 102.00 176.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Jeanette Hanna Brad Hanna 2 - - - - - 1 79.00 47.02 84.50 163.50 1.48 Red Scores
3 Eleanor Hilken Sally Adams 5 - - - 4 4 - 88.00 52.38 66.00 154.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Barbara Johnson Mary Staahl 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 79.00 154.00 Scores
7 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 72.00 153.00 Scores
5 Marilyn Hartel Ronald Hartel 2 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 77.00 129.50 0.74 Red Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Mark Spiro Ben Moraine 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 117.50 69.94 96.50 214.00 19.38 Gold Scores
10 B Lantz Richard Dunie 7 11 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 102.50 199.50 3.23 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Agress Sharon Ray 5 27/28 22/23 - 3 2 - 96.50 57.44 89.50 186.00 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
6 Betty Ann Ellery John Ellery 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 101.50 180.00 1.75 Gold Scores
8 Gloria Ferris R Carmel Bailey 5 - - - 4 3 - 93.50 55.65 83.50 177.00 0.62 Red Scores
2 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.50 162.50 0.92 Red Scores
3 Takeko Toyama Nancy Cogen 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 82.00 153.50 Scores
9 Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 84.00 153.00 Scores
7 Mina Taylor Joseph Schoensee 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 73.00 148.00 Scores
4 Deanna Ruttenberg Marti Blackwell 2 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 79.50 143.00 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Randi Berkson Monica Quinlan 5 14 11 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 101.00 196.50 3.28 Gold Scores
6 Jeannene Levitre Greg Foss 7 18 - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 98.50 192.00 2.04 Gold Scores
3 Craig Caldwell Donald Davidson 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 80.50 175.00 0.77 Red Scores
9 Lynne Castoldi Merle Friedman 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 79.50 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Irene Sowle Karen Hunt 5 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 92.00 174.00 1.57 Red Scores
1 Betsy Morrow Elizabeth Peirce 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 93.50 172.50 1.05 Red Scores
4 James Scofield Bruce Bauer 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.00 155.00 Scores
5 Germaine Trenary Diana Van Duzer 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 74.50 144.00 Scores
2 Michael Murphy Jean Murphy 2 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 80.50 140.50 Scores
8 Susan Brown Robert Lorenzen 7 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 Scores

Section YYY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Gary Mankin Howard Neckel 5 3 3 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 108.00 204.00 10.90 Gold Scores
4 Josh Rosenbluth Jack Rudy 7 9/10 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 99.00 200.50 3.70 Gold Scores
9 Rich Ardini Francesca Mazarella 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 77.00 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Sofi Kasubhai Hanan Mogharbel 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 88.50 168.50 0.87 Red Scores
5 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 86.50 163.50 0.62 Red Scores
1 Duane Brasch Sandra Brasch 2 - - - 4 2 1 84.50 50.30 72.50 157.00 0.87 Red Scores
7 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams 5 - - - - 3 - 82.00 48.81 71.50 153.50 0.62 Red Scores
3 Maureen Nath Ron Nath 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 68.50 144.50 Scores
6 Eileen Pleticha Janice McDonald 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 55.00 121.50 Scores

Section YYY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Margaret Bennett Sunila Kulkarni 5 6 5 - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 112.50 202.00 5.54 Gold Scores
8 David Merenbach Lisa Merenbach 2 12 9 3 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 104.00 198.50 3.30 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Salscheider D Larry Frink 7 15 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 90.00 194.50 2.42 Gold Scores
5 Michael Olson Alice Olson 2 16/17 12/13 5 2 1 1 103.00 61.31 89.50 192.50 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
6 Maurie Studin Barbara Madden 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 92.50 175.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Kathryn Ells Elly Bronk 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 87.50 166.00 Scores
1 Jim Sturgeon Jane Sturgeon 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 70.50 137.50 Scores
9 Iris Mencinger Brenda Post 5 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 73.00 137.00 Scores
7 Karen Mack Susan White 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 60.50 133.00 Scores