Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Daylight B/C Open Pairs (3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott B 6 - - 9 - - 549.00 55.57 579.00 1128.00 5.36 Gold Scores
2 Robert Macneal Jane Friedman C 12 6 - - - - 511.00 51.72 571.50 1082.50 3.26 Gold Scores
1 Neal Kleiner David Peim B 15 - - 16/17 - - 514.00 52.02 558.50 1072.50 2.34 Gold Scores
3 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B 16 - - 7 - - 559.50 56.63 507.00 1066.50 2.21 Gold Scores
12 Elizabeth Sprague Marilyn Swadron C 17 8 - 5 4 - 576.50 58.35 474.50 1051.00 2.53 Gold Scores
5 Joanne Wegsten Larry Page B - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 563.50 1022.50 1.18 Red Scores
4 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - 14 8 - 520.50 52.68 468.50 989.00 0.61 Red Scores
11 Ali Selim Mo Anvari B - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 498.50 961.00 Scores
9 Deborah Lackey Virginia Sinclair-Brooks C - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 532.00 952.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Dan Beck David Ingraham C - - - 16/17 10 - 514.00 52.02 435.00 949.00 0.54 Red Scores
13 Matthew Kidd Robert Brobst C - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 455.00 874.00 Scores
10 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin C - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 427.00 870.50 Scores
8 William LeMaire Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 438.50 864.00 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields B 2 - - 2 - - 626.50 63.41 556.50 1183.00 14.06 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney C 10 4 - 1 1 - 641.50 64.93 449.00 1090.50 5.14 Gold Scores
10 Martyn Cooper Beth Todd C 11 5 - 8 5 - 546.00 55.26 542.50 1088.50 3.80 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Seagren Murray Warmath B 18/19 - - - - - 441.00 44.64 609.50 1050.50 5.14 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Fendel Joshua Fendel B 20 - - - - - 491.00 49.70 555.00 1046.00 1.79 Gold Scores
4 Kathryn Le Gro Chris Copple C - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 538.50 1014.50 0.73 Red Scores
12 Jan Grieff Zinner Eli Zinner C - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 548.00 994.00 0.93 Red Scores
5 Peter Weber Avis Morse C - - - 7 4 - 562.00 56.88 423.50 985.50 1.19 Red Scores
2 Tom Moss Barbara Moss C - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 509.50 980.00 Scores
7 Lawrence Hauser Barbara Hauser C - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 516.00 956.50 0.50 Red Scores
11 Andre Desmarais Elizabeth Williams C - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 474.00 908.00 Scores
13 Benay Cooper Linda Renkus C - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 423.50 874.50 Scores
6 Linda Humphreys Judy Dveris C - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 390.00 833.50 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 Harold George Anthony Crocker C 1 1 - 1 1 - 636.00 64.37 605.00 1241.00 18.75 Gold Scores
5 Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek B 3 - - 3 - - 609.50 61.69 532.50 1142.00 10.55 Gold Scores
6 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner C 5 2 - 2 2 - 616.50 62.40 514.00 1130.50 8.55 Gold Scores
12 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Ainspan C 14 7 - 12 6 - 532.00 53.85 545.00 1077.00 2.93 Gold|Red Scores
9 Charles Riffle Justin Beck C - - - 15 9 - 514.50 52.07 503.50 1018.00 1.16 Red Scores
3 Wayne Kaneko Barbara Simon B - - - - - - 501.00 50.71 473.50 974.50 Scores
7 Marianne Klayman Robert Englekirk C - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 514.50 967.00 0.84 Red Scores
1 Eusebio Menezes Robert Liu B - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 545.50 962.00 0.94 Red Scores
8 John Sack John McCright B - - - - - - 385.50 39.02 569.00 954.50 1.80 Red Scores
10 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan B - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 494.00 950.50 Scores
2 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 481.00 936.50 Scores
11 Liz Nixon Maryann Soinski C - - - - - - 394.00 39.88 427.00 821.00 Scores
4 Eric Juline Diana Glimm C - - - - - - 346.00 35.02 356.50 702.50 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Gene Katz Robert Linder B 8 - - 4 - - 587.00 59.41 525.50 1112.50 4.17 Gold Scores
3 Harriet Hegge Layne Benben C - 11 - 5 2 - 584.50 59.16 449.50 1034.00 2.39 Gold Scores
13 Harry Satanove Shael Smith C - 14 - 13 8 - 511.00 51.72 510.00 1021.00 1.52 Gold Scores
9 Gayle Grubb Betty Williams B - - - 3 - - 601.00 60.83 413.50 1014.50 2.57 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Koppenhafer Chris Hastie C - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 507.50 1005.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Judy Brennan Thomas Miller C - - - 16 11 - 499.50 50.56 493.50 993.00 0.55 Red Scores
12 Daniel McIntyre Thomas Knier C - - - 6 3 - 575.00 58.20 413.50 988.50 1.71 Gold Scores
11 Rekha Nirula Graetchn Torres C - - - - - - 398.00 40.28 577.50 975.50 2.57 Gold Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 492.00 964.00 Scores
4 Kathryn Chamberlain Daniel Chamberlain C - - - 10 6 - 540.00 54.66 415.00 955.00 0.79 Red Scores
10 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 467.50 896.00 Scores
6 Victoria Currie Kirsten Lumpkin C - - - - - - 352.50 35.68 496.00 848.50 Scores
7 Bobbi Monahan Bill Noyes C - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 481.50 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Irwin Lichtblau Norman Marks B 7 - - 6 - - 562.00 56.88 565.00 1127.00 4.69 Gold Scores
9 Wilma Kimble Cheryl Fosdick C 9 3 - 13 7 - 521.50 52.78 586.50 1108.00 6.41 Gold Scores
3 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B 18/19 - - 8 - - 550.50 55.72 500.00 1050.50 1.93 Gold Scores
10 Donna Stoker Joe Albert Garcia C - 9 - 11 5 - 535.50 54.20 504.00 1039.50 2.28 Gold Scores
1 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller B - - - 10 - - 536.50 54.30 499.50 1036.00 0.79 Red Scores
12 Lisbeth Blum Mary Cotton C - 12/13 - 4 3 - 585.00 59.21 442.50 1027.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
6 Claire Valente Karen Morton C - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 517.50 1000.50 1.10 Red Scores
8 Diana Fritz-Maes Gary Beed C - - - - - - 489.00 49.49 490.00 -9.50 979.00 0.53 Red Scores
11 Jeffrey Toman Mary Toman C - - - - - - 507.00 51.32 445.00 -19.00 952.00 Scores
13 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C - - - - - - 511.50 51.77 432.50 944.00 Scores
2 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown C - - - - - - 411.00 41.60 478.00 889.00 Scores
4 Betsy McCormick Margaret Evenson C - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 445.50 875.50 Scores
5 Ginny Noe Andrea Luckey C - - - - - - 479.00 48.48 389.00 868.00 Scores
14 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower B - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 421.00 860.50 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis B 4 - - 9 - - 545.00 55.16 596.50 1141.50 7.91 Gold Scores
3 William Ensley Edward Cowan Jr B 13 - - 11 - - 519.50 52.58 562.50 1082.00 2.68 Gold Scores
7 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain C - 10 - - - - 496.50 50.25 540.00 1036.50 2.07 Gold Scores
13 P Oates W Oates C - 12/13 - - 12 - 498.50 50.46 529.00 1027.50 1.69 Gold Scores
4 Jack Fitzgerald Rose Knutson C - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 573.50 1013.00 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ron Stearns Barbara Gilcrest B - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 524.00 985.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill B - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 483.00 970.50 Scores
5 Susan Rechter Gale McMullin C - - - 15 10 - 505.50 51.16 452.50 958.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens C - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 485.50 951.50 Scores
6 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - - 12 7 - 512.00 51.82 399.00 911.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Dalia Hernandez Rae Yan C - - - 14 9 - 507.00 51.32 392.00 899.00 0.61 Red Scores
12 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 472.00 885.50 Scores
10 Virginia Wofford Mary Scott Knoll C - - - - - - 381.00 38.56 417.00 798.00 Scores
14 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius B - - - - - - 530.00 53.64 530.00 Scores