Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.66 Gold|Red 1 Arthur LevineGoleta, CA N Dennis BergSanta Barbara, CA Charles PatrickSanta Barbara, CA Annetta PatrickSanta Barbara, CA
3.96 Gold|Red 2 Frank DinoffNew York, NY Christopher RiveraWoodside, NY L Allison RudaryNew York, NY Matthew RudaryNew York, NY
2.55 Gold|Red 3 Victoria BillardKansas City, MO Robert GrayPrnce Frederick, MD Wynne BegunKansas City, MO Terry MartinMission Hills, KS
1.98 Gold|Red 4 Louis GolmSan Francisco, CA Linda GolmSan Francisco, CA Gay YamagiwaHonolulu, HI Judy SoongSan Francisco, CA

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Frank Dinoff Christopher Rivera L Allison Rudary Matthew Rudary A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.96 Gold|Red
11 Nanette Hittmeier Pamela Williams Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
10 Barbara Page Judith Remmers Connie Arnold Gail Vick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.29 Red
9 Victoria Billard Robert Gray Wynne Begun Terry Martin A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.55 Gold|Red
8 Debbie Lundahl Deborah Machlin Donna Raynor Rita Rubenfeld A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
7 Pat Friesen Andrea Johnson Rita Schaulat Miriam Kaegi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
6 Arthur Levine N Dennis Berg Charles Patrick Annetta Patrick A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.66 Gold|Red
5 Louis Golm Linda Golm Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.98 Gold|Red
4 Carla Francis Linda Decquir Paula Diverde Sue Soderer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.29 Red
3 Mark Zeitler Lazaro Brener Margaret Getman Jo Ellen Drisko A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.29 Red
2 Richard Herzog Buz Battle Kathryn Kranen Susan Zhang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Linda Dusharme John Dusharme Rose Vogt Merle Schneidewind A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results