Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.01 Gold 1 Catharine GilmourBonita Springs, FL Barbara OlsenMarana, AZ Julia PriceToronto, ON Mary Lou KerrYork, ON
7.71 Gold 2 Michael BodellSanta Clara, CA Alan MalloyWest Hollywood, CA Laura de VesineSan Jose, CA Ludmila AntonovaPalo Alto, CA
4.95 Gold 3 Jan McLennanPort St Lucie, FL Diane PalmerSan Diego, CA Carolyn KishSan Diego, CA Rita SorgiSan Diego, CA
3.85 Gold 4 Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA Marvin RainesFort Washington, MD Hal Jones JrLorton, VA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Michael Bodell Alan Malloy Laura de Vesine Ludmila Antonova A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.71 Gold
15 Calvin Konner Barbara Teng Judith Arbus Marion Robertson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
14 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith Ervin Mayhew Jr Elizabeth Baecher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Marvin Raines Hal Jones Jr A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.85 Gold
12 Sheri Wolkenstein Jon Wolkenstein Norman Gautier Joyce Gautier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
11 Allyson Farrell Patricia Delamontanya Judi Gentry Nancy Rude A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Catharine Gilmour Barbara Olsen Julia Price Mary Lou Kerr A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.01 Gold
9 Peter Clay Kathleen Clay Michael Marcucci Paul Harris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
8 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White Bonnie Broders Tim Berta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
7 Jan McLennan Diane Palmer Carolyn Kish Rita Sorgi A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.95 Gold
6 Malcolm Morris John Herriot Benny Mahlberg Arlene Mahlberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg Joel Castoriano Diane Felure A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
4 Barry Joel Sussman Dale Rensing Anthony Doria Frederick Solomon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
3 Joan Shafer David Dodson Renee Hoffman Arnold Kritz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Robert Huber Jacques Leblanc Carol Lombardino John Montgomery A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red
16 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel James Lafave Girish Nathan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.10 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results