Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.05 Gold 1 George MittelmanThornhill, ON Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ken BercusonLas Vegas, NV
21.04 Gold 2 Pamela NisbetKanata, ON Brenda BryantFerndale, MI Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Cameron DonerSurrey, BC
13.52 Gold 3 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Gregory WoodsWestport, CT Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Yiji StarrWayland, MA
10.52 Gold 4 David AbelowLa Jolla, CA David RudermanBurtonsville, MD Thomas TurgeonMemphis, TN Olin HubertAtlanta, GA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Curtis Cheek Barbara Sonsini Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
15 Eric Leong Peter Gill Kitty Muntz Leigh Gold A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Pamela Nisbet Brenda Bryant Dave Westfall Cameron Doner A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.04 Gold
13 Steve Shirey Ed Lazarus Kenneth Schutze Ira Hessel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Harvey Brody Russell Samuel Jim Darvey Abe Pineles A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Riki Tulin Corey Krantz Bruce Lang Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
10 Michael Dalton Robert McClendon Roger Passal Larry Griffey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
9 David Abelow David Ruderman Thomas Turgeon Olin Hubert A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.52 Gold
8 George Mittelman Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ken Bercuson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.05 Gold
7 Geeske Joel Daniela von Arnim Sam Madison-Jammal Steven Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Richard Schwartz David Gold Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus John Mohan Joshua Donn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Barbara Ferm Christina Madsen Geir Helgemo Jessica Larsson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
2 Geoffrey Brod Gregory Woods Douglas Doub Yiji Starr A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.52 Gold
16 John Onstott Drew Casen James Krekorian Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results