Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thurs-Fri Daylight Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.39 Gold 1 Donald BiermanSan Ramon, CA Russ KirschenbaumOakland, CA Steven DruckerOakland, CA Shailesh ShahHayward, CA
10.07 Gold 2 Raj PatelSan Diego, CA Harry AroraSan Diego, CA Harvey GoldsteinSan Diego, CA Edward ZevelySan Marcos, CA
5.76 Gold 3/4 Cathy StaverEncinitas, CA Paula AlexanderOceanside, CA Sandra MusbachCarlsbad, CA Mary Lou KammererDel Mar, CA
5.76 Gold 3/4 Brian TurnerCarlsbad, CA William EtnyreWadsworth, IL Ann StephensSeattle, WA Martha PotterSeattle, WA

Recaps

Section 34

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Raj Patel Harry Arora Harvey Goldstein Edward Zevely A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.07 Gold
15 Brian Turner William Etnyre Ann Stephens Martha Potter A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.76 Gold
14 Jim Wolf John Heieck Frank Paynter Arjun Singh A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
13 Sharyn Pyrz Robert Givens James Alstad Roberta Gotfried A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Karen Rice Shirley Foreman Robert Allen Laurie Faulkner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Cindy Ferguson Caenie Pyrcz Kim Cohos Sandy Jean Robinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
10 Donald Bierman Russ Kirschenbaum Steven Drucker Shailesh Shah A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.39 Gold
9 Nancy Blackwell Stella Marino Russell Jacqueline Chandler Julie Cardinalli A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Lori Hays Peter Avotins Patricia Avotins Mark Hays A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
7 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman James Nulty Randi Nulty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Cathy Staver Paula Alexander Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.76 Gold
5 Nancy Alvarado Darrick Chee Sadhna Joshi Doreen Grant A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 James Gardner Jerold Rose Rochelle Popowitz Leonard Popowitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
3 Christine Cook Sanae Zaveloff Carole Gottlieb Diane Cohen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Mary Fenton Sandy Silverman Vicki Shepperd Chin Donna Carr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Art Murphy Carol Murphy Batia Kvashny Suresh Kanekar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results