Nov 30, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thurs-Fri Daylight Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.36 Gold 1 Randal GentillonIdaho Falls, ID Ray FinkJackson, WY James MilamIdaho Falls, ID Beth MilamIdaho Falls, ID
17.05 Gold 2 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Sheila PuzKitchener, ON Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ
9.74 Gold 3/4 Peter ManzonWaltham, MA Rita CallahanLas Vegas, NV Ariel SheferLas Vegas, NV Rick HolcombMalden, MA
9.74 Gold 3/4 Kim CorbinScottsdale, AZ Donna JohnsonScottsdale, AZ Ken BatkoScottsdale, AZ David OchiaiPhoenix, AZ

Recaps

Section 32

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 David Kennedy Corliss Serber Philip Savage III Michel Tuszewski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.44 Red
15 Leda Fields John Fields Carol Raimondo Torre Houlgate-West A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.44 Red
14 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson Ken Batko David Ochiai A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.74 Gold
13 Millie Garrison Liliane Kirchhoff Donna Darvey Nance Lodge A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Fred Dyle Lee Johnson Carol Klahr Diana Black A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Marv Norden William Belanich Larry Yarger Alan Godes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.44 Red
10 Peter Manzon Rita Callahan Ariel Shefer Rick Holcomb A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.74 Gold
9 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall Mary Shaw Mary Fisher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Randal Gentillon Ray Fink James Milam Beth Milam A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.36 Gold
7 James Tanner Paul Caslavka Bipin Patel Mary Ann Braden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Judson Jones Sheila Puz Phillip Yorston Nancy Holt A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.05 Gold
5 L Stuart Vance Dileep Bal John Tippet Loring Harkness III A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson Loring Knoblauch John Crouch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom Harry Espey Ruth Aronsohn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.44 Red
2 John Dickenson Alison Shoemaker Robert Rubinstein Paul Bubendey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Deborah Steffen Phil Kaiser Susan Panter Ronald Morris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results