Nov 29, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Thomas Devine Robert Bjorge B 14 - - 4 - - 1558.50 386.79 1558.50 2.40 Red DDD - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 32 - - 9 - - 541.50 54.81 541.50 1.14 Red CCC - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin B 39 14 - 12 4 - 532.50 53.90 532.50 1.07 Red CCC - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Cameron Cotton Alan Gailfus A 42 - - 13 - - 525.50 53.19 525.50 0.86 Red SS - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock B 54 20 - - - - 513.50 51.97 513.50 DDD - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Barry Goulding Oris Mowry A 64 - - - - - 501.50 50.76 501.50 DDD - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 68 - - - - - 498.50 50.46 498.50 DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Lisa Berkowitz Sally Strul A 72 - - - - - 493.00 49.90 493.00 DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Eiko Nomura Aiko Mizuuchi B 82 34 - - - - 475.50 48.13 475.50 DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A 100 - - - - - 448.00 45.34 448.00 FFF - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 430.50 CCC - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Kathleen Byrne Sandra Gagnon A - - - - - - 394.50 39.93 394.50 CCC - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Ruth Goodpasture Laurence Dunford B - 59 - - - - 370.00 37.45 370.00 DDD - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Linda Thieken Santhe Niedner C - - 10 - - - 360.00 36.44 360.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Mariusz Krasnicki Andrzej Kozikowski A 2 - - 1 - - 622.00 62.96 622.00 6.85 Gold CCC - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Steve Hubbell Lani Ray B 5 2 - 3 2 - 610.00 61.74 610.00 3.43 Gold DDD - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 7 - - 4 - - 593.00 60.02 593.00 2.40 Red CCC - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Bell Mark Laken A 12 - - 6 - - 579.50 58.65 579.50 1.57 Red DDD - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Steve Estvanik Paul Wayne English B 15 5 - 7 4 - 572.00 57.89 572.00 1.39 Red DDD - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Ronald Huffaker Harold Huffaker A 36 - - 11 - - 537.00 54.35 537.00 0.98 Red DDD - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 46 - - 12 - - 522.00 52.83 522.00 0.91 Red CCC - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Jeff Hand Pat Larin A 73 - - - - - 492.00 49.80 492.00 DDD - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 75 - - - - - 486.50 49.24 486.50 CCC - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Donna Darvey Greta Pineles B 84 36 - - - - 472.00 47.77 472.00 CCC - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Nelson Davis Andrea James B 98 44 - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 CCC - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Carrie Touslee Judi Callaham A - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 445.50 CCC - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Lynda Hirst Douglas Jansen B - 50 - - - - 428.00 43.32 428.00 CCC - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Nelda Linman Chebli Jada B - 60 - - - - 365.00 36.94 365.00 FFF - 10 - N/S Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff A 3/4 - - 1 - - 620.75 62.83 620.75 6.85 Gold DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Stanislaw Pajak Gawecki Janusz B 9 4 - 2 1 - 584.25 59.13 584.25 4.80 Gold EEE - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Karen Fillis George Fillis B 21 8 - 5 2 - 561.25 56.81 561.25 2.14 Gold EEE - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Lynn Blumenthal Kate Hill A 26 - - 6 - - 552.75 55.95 552.75 1.57 Red EEE - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Harold George Anthony Crocker B 30 11 - 8 3 - 545.50 55.21 545.50 1.53 Gold EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal A 33 - - 10 - - 539.50 54.61 539.50 1.05 Red DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Dawei Chen Harumi Shibano A 34 - - 11 - - 537.50 54.40 537.50 0.98 Red EEE - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Pat Anderson Mary Anne Crookes C 50 18 4 16 6 1 518.75 52.51 518.75 1.00 Gold FFF - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Maynard Denison Sandy Denison A 65 - - - - - 500.25 50.63 500.25 EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A 70 - - - - - 495.50 50.15 495.50 EEE - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Saul Leah Sieg B - 51 - - - - 427.00 43.22 427.00 EEE - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Massimo Gallotti Cristina Gallotti B - 56 - - - - 388.25 39.30 388.25 EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Reid Sherwin Shay Kinney C - 58 9 - - - 379.00 38.36 379.00 EEE - 6 - E/W Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Philip McPeek Kyle Rockoff C 3/4 1 1 2 1 1 620.75 62.83 620.75 4.80 Gold DDD - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Patty Holmes Kenneth Van Cleve B 29 10 - 10 6 - 547.00 55.36 547.00 1.05 Red DDD - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Ola Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A 52 - - 14 - - 514.25 52.05 514.25 0.81 Red DDD - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek B 58 22 - 16 7 - 507.75 51.39 507.75 0.73 Red CCC - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Love Jerry Schreider A 66 - - - - - 499.75 50.58 499.75 DDD - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Ainspan B 74 27 - - 8 - 490.25 49.62 490.25 0.40 Red DDD - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Huston Craig Allen A 86 - - - - - 464.50 47.01 464.50 EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling B 95 43 - - - - 453.50 45.90 453.50 DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Roger Clough John Weinberg A 99 - - - - - 448.25 45.37 448.25 DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 447.50 DDD - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten B - 53 - - - - 416.00 42.11 416.00 DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 401.25 40.61 401.25 EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Jack Stone Diane Stone C - 57 8 - - - 383.00 38.77 383.00 SS - 6 - N/S Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 10 - - 3 - - 582.50 58.96 582.50 3.43 Gold EEE - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Neil Silverman Arno Hobart A 28 - - 7 - - 549.00 55.57 549.00 1.39 Red FFF - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Luttrell Don Friedman A 43 - - 14 - - 523.75 53.01 523.75 0.81 Red FFF - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Edward Rais Mark Rindner B 47 17 - 15 5 - 521.00 52.73 521.00 0.77 Red FFF - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Dorothy Moore Tom Moore B 53 19 - - 7 - 513.75 52.00 513.75 0.44 Red FFF - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Marge Neate Angela Fenton A 55 - - - - - 512.50 51.87 512.50 EEE - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Helene Drake George Drake A 63 - - - - - 503.75 50.99 503.75 FFF - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Stoker Nit Buckhout B 67 25 - - - - 498.75 50.48 498.75 EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Jennings Phillip Tseng B 76 28 - - - - 484.00 48.99 484.00 FFF - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White B 90 40 - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 FFF - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A 94 - - - - - 454.25 45.98 454.25 FFF - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Boswell Jan George A - - - - - - 438.25 44.36 438.25 FFF - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Allan Lazar Jan Garthe B - 54 - - - - 411.75 41.68 411.75 FFF - 12 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Maciej Klis Piotr Kucharski B 8 3 - 5 3 - 587.50 59.46 587.50 1.82 Gold|Red SS - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Kissinger Gale Senter A 18 - - 8 - - 568.00 57.49 568.00 1.25 Red FFF - 13 - E/W Scores
13 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth B 19 7 - 9 5 - 566.25 57.31 566.25 1.14 Red EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Ron Sukoneck Karen Heath A 51 - - 13 - - 516.75 52.30 516.75 0.86 Red EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Chris Benson Wirt Gilliam A 56 - - 15 - - 511.75 51.80 511.75 0.77 Red EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Pede Carreen Hinds A 69 - - - - - 496.50 50.25 496.50 EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
8 John Crouch Loring Knoblauch B 79 31 - - - - 477.75 48.36 477.75 FFF - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Tracey Bauer Jane McLaughlin B 87 38 - - - - 459.50 46.51 459.50 EEE - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Aaron Mayerson Wesley May C 89 39 6 - - - 457.75 46.33 457.75 EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Lowry Joyce Neville A 96 - - - - - 449.50 45.50 449.50 EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Brenda Glaze Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 444.00 EEE - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger B - 49 - - - - 433.25 43.85 433.25 EEE - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Krusemeyer David Johnson A - - - - - - 424.75 42.99 424.75 SS - 1 - N/S Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rita Ghosn Bichara Dominik Filipowicz B 16 6 - 2 1 - 570.00 57.69 570.00 3.68 Gold CCC - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 22 - - 4 - - 558.60 56.54 558.60 1.84 Red SS - 11 - E/W Scores
4 James Perkins Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten B 37/38 12/13 - 8 2 - 535.80 54.23 535.80 1.69 Gold SS - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Frank Xie Ying Liu C 44/45 15/16 2/3 10 3 1 522.88 52.92 522.88 1.21 Gold|Red EEE - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Harding Joerg Schneider A 48/49 - - - - - 520.60 52.69 520.60 FFF - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Andre Chartrand Charles Martineau A 59/60 - - - - - 506.92 51.31 506.92 SS - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Jane Perkins Glenn Struck C 77 29 5 - 5 - 483.36 48.92 483.36 0.48 Red SS - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Williams Sandra Williams B 80 32 - - - - 476.52 48.23 476.52 SS - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Robert McClendon Michael Dalton A 88 - - - - - 459.04 46.46 459.04 SS - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney B 91/92 41 - - - - 456.00 46.15 456.00 SS - 2 - E/W Scores
12 James Slinger Susan Slinger A 97 - - - - - 449.16 45.46 449.16 SS - 1 - E/W Scores
7 James Flesher William Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 441.56 44.69 441.56 SS - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Theodora Friedman Deann Young C - - - - - - 314.64 31.85 314.64 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Howard Parker III Todd Werby A 1 - - 1 - - 634.60 64.23 634.60 5.25 Gold FFF - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Rebecca Clough Ellen Anten A 13 - - 3 - - 579.12 58.62 579.12 2.63 Red FFF - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Matthew Campbell Jonathan Cohn B 24 9 - 5 1 - 556.32 56.31 556.32 2.73 Gold SS - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A 25 - - 6 - - 555.56 56.23 555.56 1.21 Red FFF - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Joe Jenkins Mark Mundt A 35 - - 7 - - 537.32 54.38 537.32 1.07 Red FFF - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Warden Eileen Cripps A 40 - - 9 - - 529.72 53.62 529.72 0.88 Red DDD - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Molly Tinsley Kemble Yates A 48/49 - - - - - 520.60 52.69 520.60 FFF - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Anam Tebha Jill Levin A 62 - - - - - 503.88 51.00 503.88 FFF - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Tim Gillott Henry Nelson B 85 37 - - - - 465.12 47.08 465.12 SS - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Cunliffe Hope Ellis B - 46 - - - - 443.08 44.85 443.08 FFF - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Anita Morse Shameine Ali B - 47 - - - - 438.52 44.38 438.52 FFF - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Phillip Frankel Chris Copple C - 48 7 - - - 435.48 44.08 435.48 CCC - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird B - - - - - - 345.80 35.00 345.80 FFF - 2 - N/S Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 6 - - 1 - - 598.88 60.62 598.88 5.25 Gold CCC - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A 17 - - 3 - - 568.48 57.54 568.48 2.63 Red SS - 13 - N/S Scores
10 J-f Allix Wilfried Libbrecht A 23 - - 5 - - 557.84 56.46 557.84 1.40 Red CCC - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A 27 - - 6 - - 550.24 55.69 550.24 1.21 Red SS - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Irvine Ronald Mak A 31 - - 7 - - 542.64 54.92 542.64 1.07 Red CCC - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Emi Sakata Hiroyuki Hagihira A 41 - - 9 - - 528.20 53.46 528.20 0.88 Red CCC - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Toni Bales Kimberly Music B 59/60 23 - - 4 - 506.92 51.31 506.92 0.84 Red CCC - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Price Linda Gross B 78 30 - - - - 479.56 48.54 479.56 CCC - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Regena Edwards Linda Dunn B 83 35 - - - - 475.00 48.08 475.00 CCC - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Louis DiOrio Cecil Henry B 93 42 - - - - 455.24 46.08 455.24 CCC - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Ranis Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 440.80 44.62 440.80 CCC - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford B - 52 - - - - 424.84 43.00 424.84 SS - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Tarokh Taefi Elizabeth Baecher A - - - - - - 420.28 42.54 420.28 SS - 9 - N/S Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Glenn Eisenstein Lynda Nitabach A 11 - - 2 - - 580.64 58.77 580.64 3.68 Gold SS - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Lech Ekert Mac Raczkiewicz A 20 - - 4 - - 561.64 56.85 561.64 1.84 Red CCC - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Marc Raphael John Urciuoli B 37/38 12/13 - 8 2 - 535.80 54.23 535.80 1.91 Gold SS - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C 44/45 15/16 2/3 10 3 1 522.88 52.92 522.88 1.37 Gold|Red CCC - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Lance Kerr W Reynolds B 57 21 - - 4 - 509.96 51.62 509.96 0.96 Red DDD - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Diane Todd Paul Pugsley B 61 24 - - 5 - 506.16 51.23 506.16 0.55 Red CCC - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Alan Malloy Michael Bodell B 71 26 - - 6 - 494.00 50.00 494.00 0.46 Red EEE - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz B 81 33 - - - - 475.76 48.15 475.76 SS - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Kiyo Nagaishi Mark Tang A 91/92 - - - - - 456.00 46.15 456.00 SS - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Charles Sheaff Janice L Wild B - 45 - - - - 446.12 45.15 446.12 SS - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Marta Monheim Craig Kavin A - - - - - - 446.12 45.15 446.12 CCC - 5 - E/W Scores
4 John Vacca Marel Bates B - 55 - - - - 410.40 41.54 410.40 SS - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Ann Morin Ann Matthews B - - - - - - 353.40 35.77 353.40 SS - 8 - N/S Scores