Nov 29, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

299er I/N Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Mankin Howard Neckel A - - - 1 - - 96.01 57.15 96.01 1.38 Red Scores
4 Ashish Gupta Ethan Fingerman C - - 3 2 1 1 94.78 56.42 94.78 1.50 Red Scores
8 Jeffrey Walker William Boline B - - - 3 2 - 94.07 55.99 94.07 0.87 Red Scores
1 Martin Frank Stephen Weiss B - - - 4 3 - 91.36 54.38 91.36 0.62 Red Scores
6 Ann Turner Rick Shepard B - - - - 4 - 85.37 50.82 85.37 0.43 Red Scores
7 Stephen Bess Amy Bess B - - - - - - 84.83 50.49 84.83 Scores
11 Paul Davis Theresa Gillette B - - - - - - 80.57 47.96 80.57 Scores
9 Geraldine Christensen Wayne Christensen III C - - - - - - 80.06 47.65 80.06 Scores
5 Linda Litton Judy Zimmermann B - - - - - - 76.09 45.29 76.09 Scores
10 Carol Fossett Maxine Weseley B - - - - - - 72.65 43.24 72.65 Scores
2 Robert Davis Anita Davis C - - - - - - 68.98 41.06 68.98 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jean Murphy Michael Murphy B 5 5 - 1 1 - 103.86 61.82 103.86 1.95 Red Scores
8 Patricia Jacob Jane Urban B - - - 2 2 - 94.15 56.04 94.15 0.97 Red Scores
3 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton B - - - 3 3 - 92.93 55.32 92.93 0.69 Red Scores
10 William Walton Ross Ehrhardt B - - - 4 4 - 87.84 52.29 87.84 0.48 Red Scores
7 John Phirman Robert Conover B - - - - - - 86.43 51.45 86.43 Scores
1 Jerome Sheldon Patricia Sheldon B - - - - - - 84.52 50.31 84.52 Scores
2 Pam Sawyer Franklin Silver C - - - - - 1 80.28 47.79 80.28 0.82 Red Scores
6 Elvira Kudia Susan Judd C - - - - - 2 77.22 45.96 77.22 0.57 Red Scores
9 Jill Gasper Joy Venosa C - - - - - - 71.04 42.29 71.04 Scores
4 Susan Van Cott Susan Halfaker C - - - - - - 61.70 36.73 61.70 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Barbara Starrett Jo Ann Ellison C 2 2 1 1 1 1 106.00 63.10 106.00 4.61 Red Scores
1 Bryan Barrett Liz Barrett B 3/4 3/4 - 2 2 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 3.03 Red Scores
8 Debe Nelson Xiaoxin Susa Xu B - - - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.66 Red Scores
5 Dean Vestre Carolyn Berger B - - - 4 4 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.46 Red Scores
4 Ronald Rybak Tibby Milne B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
3 Karen Klug Norman Jacox A - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
10 Kathy Veazey Ann Shaner B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
2 Esther Zacks Howard Birndorf C - - - - - 2 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.57 Red Scores
7 Ronald Bloom Allen Jones C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
9 Ana Winn Janice McDonald C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins B 7 - - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.31 Red Scores
1 Eileen Pleticha Sandra Wolfe B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.79 Red Scores
5 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.79 Red Scores
10 Brad Hanna Jeanette Hanna B - - - 4/5 4/5 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.36 Red Scores
8 David Van Fleet Bryon Van Fleet C - - 4 4/5 4/5 1 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.13 Red Scores
4 Claudette Raphael Nell Parnell C - - 6 - - 2 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.63 Red Scores
3 Priscilla Naworski Joseph Naworski A - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
9 Rose Marie Tashima Betsy Nicassio B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
7 Susan Mays Dick Mays C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
2 Lawrence Calder Dianne Belk C - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section ZZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Geoff Goss Mary Dolson B 3/4 3/4 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 3.03 Red Scores
3 Susan Lang Anne Conn A - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.92 Red Scores
10 Lucy Hecker Margot Levy B - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.83 Red Scores
2 Sonja Mooradian Art Mooradian C - - 5 4 3 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.84 Red Scores
9 Wendy Buchanan Debra Dezarn B - - - - 4 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.41 Red Scores
8 Charles Mann Ron Behdin B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
5 Louella Josset Selwyn Josset B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
7 John Snyder Carol Snyder B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
4 Fran Allen Toni Albano B - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores
6 Shirley Tanner Judy Gibson B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section ZZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Mark Eckhout Gary Feldman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 109.50 6.15 Red Scores
6 Cindy McColl Kelly Villareal C 6 6 2 2 2 1 103.50 61.61 103.50 2.00 Red Scores
5 Jackie Mullin Chriseeta Sloan B - - - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.66 Red Scores
9 Cheryn Grant Carina Cassim B - - - 4 4 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.46 Red Scores
8 Kathryn Dougherty Eunice Menezes C - - - - - 2 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.57 Red Scores
7 Michael Pinney James Meteer B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
1 Judy Coulson William Coulson B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
3 Jewel Daniels Roz King B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
2 John Collins Daniel Bloch C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
4 Thomasine Breher Christy Smiley C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores