Nov 28, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs (750/300) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Charles Rauch Jeannette Stern 3 5 2 - 2 2 - 148.50 56.25 146.00 294.50 2.28 Gold Scores
4 Morris Mitchem Jr Subash Nijhawan 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 152.43 57.74 136.00 288.43 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Rita Schaulat Susan MacDonald 7 8 - - 3 - - 137.50 52.08 148.00 285.50 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bobbi Le Feuvre Barbara White 7 - - - - - - 131.21 49.70 135.00 266.21 Scores
3 Sandra Murphy Joan Bailey 7 - - - - - - 132.79 50.30 121.50 254.29 Scores
2 Joan Peres Deanne Takasumi 3 - - - - - - 119.43 45.24 127.00 246.43 Scores
1 Kenneth Koutz Conrad Larkin 7 - - - - - - 106.07 40.18 106.00 212.07 Scores
8 Deborah Ambrose Heather Bourne 3 - - - - - - 128.07 48.51 128.07 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Brian Masunaga Linda Ischayek 7 1 - - 1 - - 160.29 60.72 167.00 327.29 6.83 Gold Scores
8 Laurie Faulkner Robert Allen 7 2 - - 3 - - 151.64 57.44 164.00 315.64 5.12 Gold Scores
3 Maureen Sheasby Al Sheasby 3 - - - 2 1 - 155.57 58.93 117.00 272.57 0.97 Red Scores
5 David Dodson Joan Shafer 3 - - - - 2 - 123.36 46.73 140.50 263.86 1.42 Red Scores
6 Anna Bianchi Ronald Ignelzi MD 7 - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 111.00 248.50 Scores
2 Dana Sammartino Joan Pearman 3 - - - - - - 113.93 43.16 128.00 241.93 Scores
4 Shirley Chang Paul Davis 3 - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 127.00 239.36 Scores
7 Yvonne Gallagher Suzanne Crawford 7 - - - - - - 101.36 38.39 106.00 207.36 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley 7 3 - - 1 - - 153.21 58.03 157.00 310.21 3.84 Gold Scores
5 Andrea Johnson Miriam Kaegi 3 4 1 - 2/3 1/2 - 138.29 52.38 161.45 299.74 2.88 Gold Scores
7 Judy Anne Keaney Brett Moser 3 - 5 - 2/3 1/2 - 138.29 52.38 138.55 276.84 1.14 Red Scores
3 Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi 3 - - - - - - 122.57 46.43 139.09 261.66 0.74 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Strasen Bonnie Nackley 7 - - - - - - 133.57 50.59 125.50 259.07 Scores
8 Sue Soderer Paula Diverde 7 - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 123.82 251.11 Scores
2 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 7 - - - - - - 109.21 41.37 138.55 247.76 0.31 Red Scores
4 George Boedecker Frank Wallis 7 - - - - - - 133.57 50.59 111.00 244.57 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Danuta Trafford Thomas Trafford 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 168.14 63.69 120.55 288.69 1.95 Gold Scores
7 Bridget Poizner Raymond Hilbert 7 - - - 3 - - 129.64 49.11 144.00 273.64 1.69 Red Scores
5 Brigitte Sandquist Kirsten Beda 3 - - - 2 - - 143.00 54.17 126.55 269.55 0.97 Red Scores
4 Linda Thieken Santhe Niedner 7 - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 141.82 265.96 0.70 Red Scores
6 Phyllis Nield Marny Simpson 7 - - - - - - 117.86 44.64 135.82 253.68 Scores
3 Norma Krueger Lynda Crawford 7 - - - - - - 121.79 46.13 125.50 247.29 Scores
2 Eileen Norris Jackie Sanders 3 - - - - - - 122.57 46.43 123.27 245.84 Scores
1 Virginia Brier Paul Hoge 7 - - - - - - 128.86 48.81 100.36 229.22 Scores