Nov 28, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

B/C Pairs (3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Cari Reuter Milton Fader C - - - 4 1 - 251.02 54.69 229.00 480.02 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Elizabeth Gompels Gary Ansok C - - - - 4 - 239.06 52.08 238.00 477.06 1.28 Red Scores
1 Dan Wong Edwin Seputis B - - - - - - 238.46 51.95 236.50 474.96 Scores
7 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - 3 - - 262.37 57.16 205.00 467.37 1.53 Red Scores
9 Linda Trent Mona Deutsch C - - - - - - 208.58 45.44 229.00 437.58 Scores
8 Donna Stoker Richard Anderson C - - - - - - 196.63 42.84 227.50 424.13 Scores
4 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger B - - - - - - 184.68 40.24 236.50 421.18 Scores
2 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore C - - - - - - 150.01 32.68 212.00 362.01 Scores
5 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe C - - - - - - 196.03 42.71 162.00 358.03 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Art Foeste Maria Marshall C 1 1 - 1 1 - 292.19 63.66 250.00 542.19 10.50 Gold Scores
4 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau B 2 - - 2 - - 290.59 63.31 248.50 539.09 7.88 Gold Scores
5 Alan Williams Sandra Williams C 4 2 - 5 4 - 245.44 53.47 267.00 512.44 4.73 Gold Scores
9 Cyrus Ansari Eddi Samandar C 7 5 - 4 3 - 251.81 54.86 245.50 497.31 2.63 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Chamberlain Kathryn Chamberlain C - - - 6 5 - 241.72 52.66 197.00 438.72 0.51 Red Scores
1 Harry Espey Ruth Aronsohn B - - - - - - 183.28 39.93 253.00 436.28 1.07 Red Scores
3 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III C - - - - - - 225.25 49.07 202.00 427.25 Scores
8 Stefan Klein Midori Saito C - - - - - - 228.97 49.88 189.00 417.97 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B 3 - - 1 - - 284.22 61.92 230.50 514.72 5.91 Gold Scores
3 Harold George Anthony Crocker C 5 3 - - - - 230.56 50.23 274.00 504.56 3.54 Gold Scores
4 Becky Bien Linda Gross B 8 - - 2 - - 280.23 61.05 215.00 -4.25 495.23 2.33 Gold Scores
2 Michael Levin Mary Teply C - - - - - - 236.41 51.51 242.00 478.41 0.92 Red Scores
1 J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott B - - - - - - 199.22 43.40 259.00 458.22 1.53 Red Scores
8 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh C - - - 5 2 - 248.09 54.05 206.50 454.59 1.29 Gold Scores
9 John Ide Larry Yarger B - - - 7 - - 239.59 52.20 209.50 449.09 0.44 Red Scores
6 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - - - 225.25 49.07 221.50 446.75 Scores
5 Angelika Hederer Julie Kimelman C - - - 6 3 - 240.66 52.43 186.00 426.66 0.92 Red Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Michael Schultz Kathryn Le Gro C 6 4 - 7 - - 238.00 51.85 264.50 502.50 3.00 Gold Scores
8 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C 9 6 - 3 2 - 273.59 59.61 218.00 491.59 2.10 Gold Scores
9 Theo Korol Matt Korol C - - - - - - 218.88 47.69 271.50 490.38 2.14 Gold Scores
7 Paula Olivares Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 198.69 43.29 256.00 454.69 1.53 Red Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 226.84 49.42 221.50 448.34 Scores
6 Saul Priever Deborah Goldsmith C - - - - - - 228.97 49.88 217.50 446.47 Scores
4 Joyce Remsen Ruth Swain B - - - - - - 180.63 39.35 255.50 436.13 1.07 Red Scores
5 Teresa Martin Kathie Hoehne C - - - - - - 183.28 39.93 246.50 429.78 0.68 Red Scores
2 Lynne White John White C - - - - - - 193.38 42.13 204.50 397.88 Scores