Nov 28, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

B/C Pairs (3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Michael Schultz Kathryn Le Gro C 4 4 - 2 2 - 264.50 57.63 264.50 2.14 Gold EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Joyce Remsen Ruth Swain B 7 - - 4 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.07 Red EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Teresa Martin Kathie Hoehne C 11 6 - 6 4 - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.68 Red EEE - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Trent Mona Deutsch C - 10/11 - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 DDD - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Stoker Richard Anderson C - 12 - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 DDD - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Saul Priever Deborah Goldsmith C - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Lynne White John White C - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 EEE - 2 - E/W Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Theo Korol Matt Korol C 2 2 - 2 2 - 271.50 59.15 271.50 2.14 Gold EEE - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Paula Olivares Phyllis Vierra B 6 - - 3 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.53 Red EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Elizabeth Gompels Gary Ansok C 14 9 - 7 4 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.64 Red DDD - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger B 15/16 - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Dan Wong Edwin Seputis B 15/16 - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Cari Reuter Milton Fader C - 10/11 - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore C - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe C - - - - - - 162.00 35.29 162.00 DDD - 5 - N/S Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Alan Williams Sandra Williams C 3 3 - 1 1 - 267.00 58.17 267.00 3.06 Gold DDD - 5 - E/W Scores
1 J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott B 5 - - 3 - - 259.00 56.43 259.00 1.53 Red EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Art Foeste Maria Marshall C 9 5 - 5 3 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.97 Red DDD - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Cyrus Ansari Eddi Samandar C 12 7 - 7 5 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.44 Red DDD - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jane Petering Martha Woodworth B 17 - - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Becky Bien Linda Gross B - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 EEE - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Daniel Chamberlain Kathryn Chamberlain C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 DDD - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Stefan Klein Midori Saito C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 DDD - 8 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Harold George Anthony Crocker C 1 1 - 1 1 - 274.00 59.69 274.00 3.06 Gold EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Harry Espey Ruth Aronsohn B 8 - - 4 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.07 Red DDD - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau B 10 - - 5 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.61 Red DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Levin Mary Teply C 13 8 - 6 3 - 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.92 Red EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B 18 - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
9 John Ide Larry Yarger B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Angelika Hederer Julie Kimelman C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 EEE - 5 - N/S Scores