Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

A/X/Y Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.75 Red 1 69.00 Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Louis-Amaury BeauchetSherwood, OR Thomas Maccormac Michael HughesJefferson City, MO
11.81 Red 2 63.00 Russell SamuelCoram, NY Allen KahnNew York, NY Jeffrey RothsteinNew York, NY Ira HermanNew York, NY
8.86 Red 3 1 56.00 Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO Richard OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO
6.64 Red 4 2 53.00 Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO James HeneghanWashington, DC Hans IukoviciRichland, WA
6.16 Red 5/7 3/4 1/2 52.00 Hy ChanskyLas Vegas, NV Molly TinsleyAshland, OR Jim LopesAshland, OR Bill FreemanLa Quinta, CA
6.16 Red 5/7 3/4 1/2 52.00 Peter CheungFremont, CA Calvin HarperOakland, CA Don FriedmanSan Francisco, CA Gary NearSan Francisco, CA
3.84 Red 5/7 52.00 John SchoenbrunLos Altos, CA Robert MadalenaSan Jose, CA Gary MacgregorPortola Valley, CA Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA
3.96 Red 8/9 5/6 3 51.00 Anne LamportLane Cove Nsw 2, 06 Jessica Larsson Christina Madsen Linden Raymond
2.19 Red 8/9 5/6 51.00 Marie SmerjacCastle Rock, CO Prudence SaundersPalo Alto, CA Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO Nancy GunnSanta Rosa, CA
2.60 Red 7/8 4/5 50.00 Edwin GlickmanBasalt, CO Muhammad AbediChicago, IL Omer EkinciAstoria, NY Susan DavisonNew York, NY
2.60 Red 7/8 4/5 50.00 Sheng LiNew York, NY Wei-Bung WangRedmond, WA Chien-Yao TsengCerritos, CA Tien-Chun YangSan Jose, CA
1.67 Red 6 47.00 Barry MargolinArlington, MA Nathan GlasserSomerville, MA Ludmila AntonovaPalo Alto, CA Laura de VesineSan Jose, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
29 Daniel Hoekstra G S Jade Barrett Louis-Amaury Beauchet Thomas Maccormac Michael Hughes A 1 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 15.75 Red
31 Russell Samuel Allen Kahn Jeffrey Rothstein Ira Herman A 2 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 11.81 Red
33 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Richard Olson Mary Olson X 3 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 8.86 Red
20 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin James Heneghan Hans Iukovici X 4 2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 6.64 Red
35 Peter Cheung Calvin Harper Don Friedman Gary Near Y 5/7 3/4 1/2 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 6.16 Red
2 Hy Chansky Molly Tinsley Jim Lopes Bill Freeman Y 5/7 3/4 1/2 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 6.16 Red
18 John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena Gary Macgregor Jim O'Neil A 5/7 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.84 Red
36 Anne Lamport Jessica Larsson Christina Madsen Linden Raymond Y 8/9 5/6 3 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.96 Red
24 Marie Smerjac Prudence Saunders Judy Hummel Nancy Gunn X 8/9 5/6 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.19 Red
7 Edwin Glickman Muhammad Abedi Omer Ekinci Susan Davison Y - 7/8 4/5 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.60 Red
23 Sheng Li Wei-Bung Wang Chien-Yao Tseng Tien-Chun Yang Y - 7/8 4/5 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.60 Red
12 Barry Margolin Nathan Glasser Ludmila Antonova Laura de Vesine Y - - 6 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.67 Red
6 Barbara Ferm Migry Zur Campanile Cecilia Rimstedt Ida Groenkvist A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
34 Jason Rosenfeld Michael Bodell Alan Malloy Jennifer Gu Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
37 Allison L Cappelletti Yasuko Shrenzel Anam Tebha Kyoko Shimamura A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
17 J-f Allix Wilfried Libbrecht Herve Fleury Laurent Thuillez Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
26 Daniela von Arnim Geeske Joel William Watson Eugene Hung A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.63 Red
27 Kathrine Loh Bradley Komsthoeft Bonnie Macbride Michael Gosnell Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
32 Nancy Boyd Jay Whipple III Barbara Heller Bob Heller A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
25 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Dean Panagopoulos Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.38 Red
4 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Lance Kerr W Reynolds Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
22 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen Marie-France Benoit Barbara Doran X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
13 John Cox Joan Kaye Renee Alpert Allyson Wolfe Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
3 Diane Todd Joyce Remsen Virginia Kellermeyer Barbara Boswell Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
15 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Sumit Daftuar James Perkins Carol Frank Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
16 Stan Fuhrmann Jacques Leblanc Carol Lombardino Glenna Shannahan Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
14 Clara Bunning Kym Zwonitzer Vickie Thomas Perrie Kay Avery Y - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
10 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
1 Jack Buchanan Judy Fendrick Jane Champion Will Williams Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
21 Raymond Hornby Marielle Brentnall Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn Y - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
11 Alex Fowlie Claire Jones Richard Anderson Janice Anderson A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
28 Jim Leuker Bryan Morgan Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
30 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Aurea Ramos Maria Mesquita Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
8 Dewitt Hudson Jr Elizabeth Hudson Albert Votolato Grace Charron Y - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
19 Edward Schwartz Pat Larin Dan Wong Edwin Seputis Y - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
5 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Y - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
9 Douglas Jansen Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels Mona Hubble Y - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results