Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

B/C/D Open Pairs (3000/1500/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Magnus Weiman Matthew Fienberg C 2 2 - 7 4 - 352.56 54.24 424.00 776.56 9.35 Gold Scores
6 Millie Garrison Lance Eddy B 4 - - 1 - - 404.20 62.18 350.00 754.20 5.26 Gold Scores
3 Becky Bien Linda Gross B 5 - - - - - 329.06 50.62 419.50 748.56 4.16 Gold Scores
4 Mary Shaw Mary Fisher B 10 - - 10 - - 340.56 52.39 376.50 717.06 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
14 David Bryant Nancy Ferguson B 12 - - 6 - - 353.34 54.36 354.00 707.34 1.92 Gold Scores
2 Murray Cutten Glenn Nixon D 14 6 2 5 3 2 354.06 54.47 343.50 697.56 3.44 Gold Scores
12 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths B - - - - - - 302.36 46.52 386.00 688.36 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Ainspan C - 10 - 8 5 - 350.88 53.98 321.00 671.88 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - - 306.76 47.19 347.50 654.26 0.69 Red Scores
10 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - - - 298.70 45.95 344.00 642.70 0.59 Red Scores
8 John Hansen Scott Hansen D - - - - - - 300.04 46.16 300.50 600.54 Scores
11 Arnold Kritz Cecil Henry B - - - - - - 311.06 47.86 284.50 595.56 Scores
9 Ruth Swain Jay Olson B - - - - - - 247.88 38.14 330.50 578.38 Scores
5 William Dilks Virginia Brewer D - - - - - - 264.94 40.76 228.00 492.94 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B 6 - - 4 - - 393.96 60.61 352.00 745.96 3.56 Gold Scores
6 Kamel Haddad Jerry Schmitt C 13 5 - 1 1 - 409.16 62.95 294.50 703.66 4.16 Gold Scores
8 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams D - 7 3 7 4 3 347.66 53.49 348.00 -25.00 695.66 2.58 Gold Scores
1 Vincent McLoughlin Kenneth Johnson C - 9 - - - - 305.54 47.01 372.00 677.54 1.52 Gold Scores
7 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen D - - 5 6 3 2 348.62 53.63 313.00 661.62 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Nobi Morris Leah Sieg D - - - 11 6 5 334.00 51.38 316.50 650.50 0.93 Red Scores
4 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh C - - - - 7 - 317.24 48.81 332.50 649.74 0.38 Red Scores
13 George Welch Andy Scott D - - - - - - 269.54 41.47 370.00 639.54 1.65 Gold Scores
2 Thomas Geldner Leo Carney D - - - - - - 308.30 47.43 325.00 633.30 0.51 Red Scores
12 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 267.64 41.18 360.00 627.64 0.84 Red Scores
14 Maureen Weiman Jill Hunter B - - - 8 - - 342.44 52.68 277.50 619.94 0.76 Red Scores
10 Matt Korol Theo Korol C - - - - - - 301.12 46.33 302.00 603.12 Scores
11 Dalia Hernandez Rae Yan D - - - - - - 299.44 46.07 281.50 580.94 Scores
9 Kathie Hoehne Teresa Martin C - - - - 8 - 313.94 48.30 256.50 570.44 0.33 Red Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Joel Fuhrman Shameine Ali C 1 1 - 2 1 - 369.70 56.88 417.00 786.70 12.47 Gold Scores
9 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B 7 - - 11 - - 330.10 50.78 415.00 745.10 3.12 Gold Scores
12 Lucia Enica Neal Rechtman C 11 4 - 9 6 - 342.36 52.67 371.00 713.36 3.21 Gold Scores
4 Kathy Rolfe Barbara Kalnick C - 8 - - - - 325.10 50.02 369.50 694.60 1.69 Gold Scores
5 Denise Anthony Michael Anthony D - - 4 - - - 318.64 49.02 346.00 664.64 1.94 Gold Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith Richard Nelson B - - - 3 - - 360.56 55.47 297.50 658.06 2.08 Red Scores
8 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci D - - 6 4 2 1 360.24 55.42 296.50 656.74 1.72 Gold Scores
2 Rich Ardini Francesca Mazarella D - - - - - 3 324.54 49.93 327.00 651.54 1.25 Red Scores
10 Gloria Wilson Sandra Harris C - - - - - - 323.60 49.78 301.50 625.10 Scores
1 Donna Stoker Richard Anderson C - - - - 7 - 329.60 50.71 284.00 613.60 0.35 Red Scores
7 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin C - - - - - - 312.64 48.10 298.00 610.64 Scores
6 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - - - 310.79 47.81 298.00 608.79 Scores
14 Linda Bell Jay Weiss D - - - - - - 289.56 44.55 279.50 569.06 Scores
11 Lilah Newton Paul Newton D - - - - - - 288.12 44.33 273.50 561.62 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
12 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B 3 - - 3 - - 397.38 61.14 363.00 760.38 7.01 Gold Scores
13 Michael Marcucci Peter Clay B 8 - - 2 - - 397.86 61.21 338.50 736.36 2.91 Gold Scores
1 Robert Hauger Alice Hauger D 9 3 1 5 2 1 367.30 56.51 354.00 721.30 4.59 Gold Scores
9 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 295.16 45.41 372.50 667.66 2.36 Gold Scores
6 Marion Robertson Takemi Totes B - - - - - - 323.44 49.76 317.50 640.94 Scores
14 Paul Miller Sohail Hasan B - - - 10 - - 334.64 51.48 293.00 627.64 0.64 Red Scores
8 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong D - - - - - - 286.16 44.02 339.50 625.66 0.73 Red Scores
7 Debra Lamountain Janine Buss C - - - - - - 310.54 47.78 309.00 619.54 Scores
5 George Boedecker Frank Wallis D - - - - - - 307.07 47.24 303.50 610.57 Scores
10 Lazaro Brener Mark Zeitler C - - - - - - 278.40 42.83 295.50 573.90 Scores
2 Bruce Schelden Laura Gastelum D - - - - - - 303.80 46.74 262.50 566.30 Scores
4 Rita Wilhelmi Margaret Hartman D - - - 9 5 4 334.80 51.51 225.00 559.80 0.69 Red Scores
11 Dan Stockwell Bruce Bosworth D - - - - - - 277.47 42.69 281.00 558.47 Scores
3 Leia Berla Nancy Watkins B - - - - - - 299.86 46.13 236.00 535.86 Scores