Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

B/C/D Open Pairs (3000/1500/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Becky Bien Linda Gross B 2 - - 1 - - 419.50 64.54 419.50 4.16 Gold AAA - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths B 5 - - 2 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 2.91 Gold AAA - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Shaw Mary Fisher B 6 - - 3 - - 376.50 57.92 376.50 2.08 Red AAA - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C 7 3 - 4 1 - 372.50 57.31 372.50 2.36 Gold BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Hauger Alice Hauger D 14/15 8 2 8/9 4 2 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.02 Red BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
14 David Bryant Nancy Ferguson B 14/15 - - 8/9 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 0.73 Red AAA - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong D 23 14 6 11 5 3 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.73 Red BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Marcucci Peter Clay B 24 - - - - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 BBB - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Marion Robertson Takemi Totes B - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 BBB - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Debra Lamountain Janine Buss C - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 BBB - 7 - E/W Scores
5 George Boedecker Frank Wallis D - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Lazaro Brener Mark Zeitler C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 BBB - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Arnold Kritz Cecil Henry B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 AAA - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Schelden Laura Gastelum D - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 BBB - 2 - E/W Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Magnus Weiman Matthew Fienberg C 1 1 - 1 1 - 424.00 65.23 424.00 4.16 Gold AAA - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B 12 - - 6 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 0.96 Red BBB - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Millie Garrison Lance Eddy B 17 - - 7 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 0.84 Red AAA - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C 19 10 - 9 6 - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.69 Red AAA - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C 21 12 - 11 8 - 344.00 52.92 344.00 0.59 Red AAA - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Murray Cutten Glenn Nixon D 22 13 5 - - 3 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.81 Red AAA - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Ruth Swain Jay Olson B 26 - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 AAA - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Ainspan C - 18 - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 AAA - 7 - N/S Scores
8 John Hansen Scott Hansen D - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 AAA - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Miller Sohail Hasan B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 BBB - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Doris Williams Sally Stevens D - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Leia Berla Nancy Watkins B - - - - - - 236.00 36.31 236.00 BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
5 William Dilks Virginia Brewer D - - - - - - 228.00 35.08 228.00 AAA - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Rita Wilhelmi Margaret Hartman D - - - - - - 225.00 34.62 225.00 BBB - 4 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 George Welch Andy Scott D 10 6 1 5 2 1 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.65 Gold AAA - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Kathy Rolfe Barbara Kalnick C 11 7 - 6 3 - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.18 Red BBB - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B 13 - - 7 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 0.84 Red AAA - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B 16 - - 10 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.64 Red AAA - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Geldner Leo Carney D 28 17 8 - 6 4 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.51 Red AAA - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Nobi Morris Leah Sieg D - 19 9 - 7 - 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.34 Red AAA - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Matt Korol Theo Korol C - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 AAA - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 BBB - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 BBB - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci D - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 BBB - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Stoker Richard Anderson C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 BBB - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Dalia Hernandez Rae Yan D - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 AAA - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Maureen Weiman Jill Hunter B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 AAA - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Kathie Hoehne Teresa Martin C - - - - - - 256.50 39.46 256.50 AAA - 9 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Joel Fuhrman Shameine Ali C 3 2 - 2 2 - 417.00 64.15 417.00 2.91 Gold BBB - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B 4 - - 3 - - 415.00 63.85 415.00 2.08 Red BBB - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Vincent McLoughlin Kenneth Johnson C 8 4 - 4 3 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.46 Red AAA - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Lucia Enica Neal Rechtman C 9 5 - 5 4 - 371.00 57.08 371.00 1.11 Red BBB - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams D 18 9 3 8 5 1 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.61 Gold AAA - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Denise Anthony Michael Anthony D 20 11 4 10 7 2 346.00 53.23 346.00 1.13 Red BBB - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh C 25 15 - - - - 332.50 51.15 332.50 AAA - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Rich Ardini Francesca Mazarella D 27 16 7 - - 4 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.56 Red BBB - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen D - - 10 - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 AAA - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Gloria Wilson Sandra Harris C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 BBB - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith Richard Nelson B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 BBB - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Kamel Haddad Jerry Schmitt C - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 AAA - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Linda Bell Jay Weiss D - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 -25.00 279.50 BBB - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Lilah Newton Paul Newton D - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 BBB - 11 - N/S Scores