Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight B/C Open Pairs (3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
14 Stephen Goldstein Louis Goldsmith C 11 6 - 4 3 - 360.00 55.38 378.96 738.96 4.54 Gold Scores
5 Ken Batko David Ochiai B 22 - - 1 - - 395.50 60.85 316.00 711.50 2.84 Gold Scores
6 Theodore Greenberg Stuart Hemple C - 18 - 3 2 - 361.50 55.62 338.00 699.50 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jackie Wilson Roland Wilson B - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 356.00 687.50 1.42 Red Scores
8 James Lutz Franklin Grossman C - - - 5 4 - 357.50 55.00 322.50 680.00 0.58 Red Scores
4 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - - 2 1 - 367.00 56.46 308.50 675.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
13 Judy Brennan Thomas Miller C - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 345.50 661.50 1.16 Red Scores
10 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 314.50 646.00 Scores
9 Linda Willingham Alana Shapley B - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 351.00 643.00 1.42 Red Scores
7 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 344.00 52.92 293.50 637.50 Scores
1 Thomas Herzog Katherine Moyer B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 315.50 630.00 Scores
12 Phillip Frankel Chris Copple C - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 264.00 591.00 Scores
16 R Turner Marjorie Bribitzer B - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 346.34 590.34 0.57 Red Scores
11 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson C - - - - - - 241.00 37.08 335.00 576.00 0.58 Red Scores
2 Russell Mayers Betsy Mayers C - - - - - - 179.00 27.54 300.50 479.50 Scores
15 Sidney Kanter Arjun Singh B - - - 6 - - 351.50 54.08 351.50 0.47 Red Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Mary Phillips Muriel Stitt B 10 - - - - - 327.00 50.31 412.50 739.50 4.87 Gold Scores
3 Susan Slinger Steve Slinger B 12 - - 6 - - 342.00 52.62 395.50 737.50 4.12 Gold Scores
7 Sandra Macpherson Bonnie Hertzog B 15 - - - - - 331.00 50.92 394.00 725.00 3.35 Gold Scores
9 Ouida McCullough Jennifer Steelquist C 29 16 - 2 2 - 359.00 55.23 345.50 704.50 3.92 Gold|Red Scores
8 Art Foeste Maria Marshall C - 21 - 5 5 - 344.00 52.92 343.50 687.50 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
14 Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus C - - - 1 1 - 384.00 59.08 298.50 682.50 2.84 Gold Scores
1 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - - - - - - 338.50 52.08 325.00 663.50 Scores
2 Daniel Chamberlain Kathryn Chamberlain C - - - 3 3 - 356.50 54.85 307.00 663.50 1.42 Red Scores
13 Jeanette Bentley Mary Fenton C - - - 4 4 - 348.50 53.62 306.00 654.50 0.99 Red Scores
15 Neeta Mone Vilas Namjoshi C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 329.00 644.50 0.39 Red Scores
4 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 327.50 643.00 Scores
10 Dwaine Hawley Paula Olivares C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 348.00 636.00 0.61 Red Scores
11 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 336.00 618.50 0.97 Red Scores
12 Richard Cohen Diana Glimm C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 335.00 618.50 0.68 Red Scores
6 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme C - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 237.00 573.50 Scores
16 Virginia Wofford Ramin Radsan C - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 225.00 559.50 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Roy Ladd Albert Stock C 4 2 - 1 1 - 421.00 64.77 364.50 785.50 11.93 Gold Scores
8 Andrew Roe Jennifer Paulsrud C 13 7 - - - - 352.00 54.15 379.00 731.00 3.98 Gold Scores
12 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C 14 8 - 6 - - 357.50 55.00 372.00 729.50 3.57 Gold Scores
3 Sin Orensztein Mark Peters C 20 13 - 3 2 - 378.50 58.23 337.00 715.50 2.55 Gold Scores
9 Steven Towner Richard Towner B 26 - - - - - 332.50 51.15 374.00 706.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B 27 - - - - - 352.50 54.23 353.00 705.50 1.91 Gold Scores
4 Jane Clark Richard Leonardon C - 19 - 4 3 - 377.50 58.08 321.50 699.00 1.59 Gold Scores
13 Alan Godes Larry Yarger C - - - 5 4 - 365.00 56.15 298.00 663.00 0.61 Red Scores
6 David Ingraham Marcia Ingraham C - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 333.50 655.50 Scores
7 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley B - - - 2 - - 381.50 58.69 271.00 652.50 1.99 Red Scores
16 Tricia Kane Sheila Puz B - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 314.50 604.50 Scores
14 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby C - - - - - - 338.00 52.00 265.00 603.00 Scores
1 Linda Deutsch Haskell Deutsch B - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 312.00 573.00 Scores
2 Louise Best Noreen Franklin C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 261.00 542.50 Scores
15 James McCommons Sheila Harrison B - - - - - - 255.00 39.23 284.50 539.50 Scores
10 Ursula Kantor Daniel Bloch C - - - - - - 221.00 34.00 294.50 515.50 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski C 21 14 - 2 1 - 353.00 54.31 362.00 715.00 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jill Foran Josee Hammill B 30 - - 1 - - 365.00 56.15 339.00 704.00 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
16 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago C - - - 4 3 - 345.00 53.08 341.76 686.76 1.60 Red Scores
10 Ben Domurat Frederick France C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 395.50 684.50 2.84 Gold Scores
6 Louis Block Anita Hammersley C - - - 3 2 - 349.50 53.77 325.50 675.00 1.42 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Byrne Mimie Anderson C - - - - 5 - 334.00 51.38 326.50 660.50 0.39 Red Scores
12 Mollie Whalen Diana Dozier C - - - 5 4 - 342.00 52.62 313.50 655.50 0.68 Red Scores
3 Ray Davie Marnie Davie B - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 316.50 654.00 Scores
8 James Baker David Sloane C - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 338.50 652.50 0.68 Red Scores
4 Richard Furlow Sarah Furlow C - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 335.00 647.50 0.47 Red Scores
5 Dagmar Ragnow Gerald Holland B - - - 6 - - 341.00 52.46 259.00 600.00 0.47 Red Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 304.00 597.50 Scores
14 Wilma Kimble Cheryl Fosdick C - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 295.16 595.16 Scores
1 Jack Stone Diane Stone C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 291.50 594.50 Scores
11 A Dee Willms Lynn Schwartz C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 303.00 577.50 Scores
15 Douglas McCalla Ross L Rossman C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 285.04 545.04 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott B 1 - - 1 - - 406.26 62.50 430.94 837.20 26.78 Gold Scores
2 Cynthia Fredrickson Kathryn Le Gro C 5 3 - 3 1 - 391.64 60.25 375.16 766.80 8.94 Gold Scores
9 Henry Robin Marilyn LaFleur B 24 - - 2 - - 404.06 62.16 306.50 710.56 2.14 Gold Scores
16 Ron Stearns Jay Boylan B 25 - - 6 - - 331.18 50.95 375.50 706.68 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Law Corey Cole B 28 - - - - - 328.64 50.56 376.16 704.80 1.85 Gold Scores
15 Manny Likou Carolyn Likou B 31 - - 4 - - 373.28 57.43 329.00 702.28 1.67 Gold Scores
13 Marlene Stein Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 377.50 665.00 1.42 Red Scores
3 Doris Ashcroft Glo Klinger Williams B - - - - - - 310.98 47.84 352.54 663.52 0.99 Red Scores
5 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B - - - - - - 315.02 48.46 323.84 638.86 Scores
8 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner C - - - 5 2 - 349.52 53.77 265.96 615.48 1.16 Red Scores
14 Janet Tucker Carol McCartney C - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 350.50 612.50 0.99 Red Scores
4 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer C - - - - 3 - 306.32 47.13 302.22 608.54 0.83 Red Scores
11 Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher C - - - - 4 - 299.32 46.05 308.00 607.32 0.58 Red Scores
10 Milton Fader Cari Reuter C - - - - - - 287.48 44.23 292.00 579.48 Scores
12 Carol Swenson Robert Horowitz C - - - - - - 271.52 41.77 306.16 577.68 Scores
6 Paul Glaza Cheryl Glaza C - - - - - - 281.46 43.30 295.78 577.24 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Rita Levin Liliane Kirchhoff B 2 - - 1 - - 414.50 63.77 397.20 811.70 20.09 Gold Scores
11 G Thomas Rush Christine Denny C 9 5 - 6 5 - 351.56 54.09 391.16 742.72 5.36 Gold Scores
15 Louis DiOrio Stuart Treworgy C 18 11 - 4 3 - 359.00 55.23 358.50 717.50 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
2 Simon Chan Pei Wai Pao C 19 12 - 3 2 - 360.06 55.39 356.66 716.72 2.68 Gold Scores
7 P Oates W Oates C - 17 - 2 1 - 382.10 58.78 317.94 700.04 2.10 Gold Scores
10 Bradley Leach Graetchn Torres C - 20 - - - - 315.56 48.55 380.66 696.22 1.51 Gold Scores
4 Jack Hawks Anthony Hawks C - - - - - - 304.10 46.78 379.52 683.62 0.92 Red Scores
3 Norman Marks Joye Sidoti B - - - - - - 339.56 52.24 335.04 674.60 Scores
12 Pat Friesen Gail Haar C - - - - - - 312.98 48.15 358.04 671.02 0.64 Red Scores
9 Linda Leaming Per Halvorsen C - - - - - - 318.56 49.01 320.34 638.90 Scores
8 Frani Ridder Shirley Chang C - - - 5 4 - 356.56 54.86 265.20 621.76 0.74 Red Scores
14 Martha Welte John Welte C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 326.50 609.50 Scores
5 Susan Haas Susan Brown C - - - - - - 326.22 50.19 248.66 574.88 Scores
13 William LeMaire Gary Hargrove C - - - - 6 - 327.26 50.35 215.66 542.92 0.35 Red Scores
16 Claire Schneider Mary Ann Houston C - - - - - - 241.10 37.09 290.00 531.10 Scores
6 Iris Libby Liz Lin C - - - - - - 201.06 30.93 292.54 493.60 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 K.L. Shum Alan Tsang C 3 1 - 1 1 - 395.57 60.86 406.34 801.91 15.90 Gold Scores
12 Marion McDonald Lynne Pyka B 8 - - 2 - - 362.03 55.70 380.84 742.87 5.95 Gold Scores
13 James Breeden Margaret Breeden C 17 10 - - - - 319.88 49.21 398.98 718.86 2.98 Gold Scores
7 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - - - - - - 337.61 51.94 360.30 697.91 0.50 Red Scores
4 Elazar Harel Deb Bowyer C - - - 5 4 - 351.52 54.08 308.46 659.98 1.19 Red Scores
11 Donald Cleveland Harvey Schleifstein C - - - - - - 292.85 45.05 360.96 653.81 0.88 Red Scores
5 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul C - - - 3 2 - 359.10 55.25 283.34 642.44 1.32 Red Scores
8 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin C - - - 6 - - 350.94 53.99 279.24 630.18 0.44 Red Scores
6 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama C - - - - - - 342.49 52.69 274.06 616.55 Scores
9 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C - - - - - - 321.73 49.50 279.84 601.57 Scores
3 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B - - - - - - 261.56 40.24 295.96 557.52 Scores
1 Wayne Holm Janice Joerger B - - - - - - 261.58 40.24 285.84 547.42 Scores
10 Cliff Goodrich Tom Creed C - - - - - - 236.54 36.39 273.16 509.70 Scores
14 Dan Stockwell Bruce Bosworth C - - - 4 3 - 355.77 54.73 355.77 0.92 Red Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Ken Imboden Tsao-Tung Tsai B 6 - - 3 - - 378.56 58.24 385.84 764.40 7.65 Gold Scores
12 Thomas Knier Daniel McIntyre C 7 4 - 5 4 - 346.56 53.32 417.44 764.00 6.71 Gold Scores
4 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs C 16 9 - 1 1 - 380.10 58.48 339.74 719.84 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
11 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C 23 15 - 6 - - 335.06 51.55 376.00 711.06 2.23 Gold Scores
1 Arun Savara Mary Farrell B - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 332.96 650.46 Scores
8 Jan Dragoo Mary Blanchard C - - - 4 3 - 349.90 53.83 297.04 646.94 0.92 Red Scores
7 Michael Levin Mary Teply C - - - 2 2 - 379.06 58.32 239.84 618.90 1.84 Red Scores
9 Mary Bernstein Tom Bernstein B - - - - - - 313.06 48.16 294.56 607.62 Scores
6 Patricia Anderson Carolyn Becraft C - - - - - - 313.90 48.29 281.16 595.06 Scores
5 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 272.10 41.86 312.96 585.06 Scores
13 Connie Shapiro Paul Hoge C - - - - - - 270.40 41.60 304.04 574.44 0.64 Red Scores
10 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - - 273.06 42.01 298.50 571.56 Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bird C - - - - - - 305.06 46.93 255.34 560.40 Scores