Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Daylight B/C Open Pairs (3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Ben Domurat Frederick France C 7/8 4 - 1 1 - 395.50 60.85 395.50 2.84 Gold HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski C 25 15 - 2 2 - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.99 Red HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Willingham Alana Shapley B 34 - - 3 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.42 Red GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Janet Tucker Carol McCartney C 35 20 - 4 3 - 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.99 Red III - 14 - N/S Scores
8 James Baker David Sloane C 44 27 - 5 4 - 338.50 52.08 338.50 0.68 Red HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Furlow Sarah Furlow C 49/51 31/33 - 6 5 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.47 Red HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Kathleen Byrne Mimie Anderson C 57/58 37/38 - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Martha Welte John Welte C 57/58 37/38 - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 III - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Louis Block Anita Hammersley C 59 39 - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Ray Davie Marnie Davie B - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Mollie Whalen Diana Dozier C - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
11 A Dee Willms Lynn Schwartz C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Stone Diane Stone C - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Claire Schneider Mary Ann Houston C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 III - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Dagmar Ragnow Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 259.00 HHH - 5 - E/W Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
16 Ron Stearns Jay Boylan B 20 - - 1 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 2.84 Gold III - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Louis DiOrio Stuart Treworgy C 28 17 - 2 1 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.99 Gold|Red III - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Jackie Wilson Roland Wilson B 31 - - 3 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.42 Red GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Judy Brennan Thomas Miller C 38/39 22/23 - 4 2 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.16 Red GGG - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Jill Foran Josee Hammill B 43 - - 5 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.57 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Theodore Greenberg Stuart Hemple C 45 28 - 6 3 - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.83 Red GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson C 49/51 31/33 - - 4 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.58 Red GGG - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Manny Likou Carolyn Likou B 54/55 - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 III - 15 - N/S Scores
8 James Lutz Franklin Grossman C - 40 - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Ken Batko David Ochiai B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Herzog Katherine Moyer B - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Russell Mayers Betsy Mayers C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Phillip Frankel Chris Copple C - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 264.00 GGG - 12 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Mary Phillips Muriel Stitt B 3 - - 1 - - 412.50 63.46 412.50 2.84 Gold GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Slinger Steve Slinger B 7/8 - - 2 - - 395.50 60.85 395.50 1.99 Red GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Sandra Macpherson Bonnie Hertzog B 9 - - 3 - - 394.00 60.62 394.00 1.42 Red GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Ouida McCullough Jennifer Steelquist C 38/39 22/23 - 4 1 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.93 Gold GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Art Foeste Maria Marshall C 40 24 - 5 2 - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.35 Red GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C 47 30 - 6 3 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.97 Red GGG - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Cohen Diana Glimm C 49/51 31/33 - - 4 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.68 Red GGG - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Neeta Mone Vilas Namjoshi C 54/55 35 - - 5 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.39 Red GGG - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher C 56 36 - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B 60 - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Daniel Chamberlain Kathryn Chamberlain C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Jeanette Bentley Mary Fenton C - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 GGG - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus C - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 GGG - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Ursula Kantor Daniel Bloch C - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme C - - - - - - 237.00 36.46 237.00 GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Virginia Wofford Ramin Radsan C - - - - - - 225.00 34.62 225.00 GGG - 16 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Andrew Roe Jennifer Paulsrud C 15 8 - 1 1 - 379.00 58.31 379.00 2.84 Gold HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Steven Towner Richard Towner B 22 - - 2 - - 374.00 57.54 374.00 1.99 Red HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C 23 13 - 3 2 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.42 Red HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Roy Ladd Albert Stock C 24 14 - 4 3 - 364.50 56.08 364.50 0.99 Red HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B 32 - - 5 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.57 Red HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Dwaine Hawley Paula Olivares C 36 21 - 6 4 - 348.00 53.54 348.00 0.61 Red GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Sin Orensztein Mark Peters C 46 29 - - - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
6 David Ingraham Marcia Ingraham C 52 34 - - - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Clark Richard Leonardon C - 41 - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Tricia Kane Sheila Puz B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 HHH - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Deutsch Haskell Deutsch B - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Alan Godes Larry Yarger C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
15 James McCommons Sheila Harrison B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 HHH - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley B - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Louise Best Noreen Franklin C - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 261.00 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott B 1 - - 1 - - 430.94 66.30 430.94 2.84 Gold III - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Thomas Knier Daniel McIntyre C 2 1 - 2 1 - 417.44 64.22 417.44 1.99 Gold|Red NNN - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C 19 11 - 3 2 - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.42 Red NNN - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Doris Ashcroft Glo Klinger Williams B 33 - - 4 - - 352.54 54.24 352.54 0.99 Red III - 3 - N/S Scores
16 R Turner Marjorie Bribitzer B 37 - - 5 - - 346.34 53.28 346.34 0.57 Red GGG - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs C 42 26 - 6 3 - 339.74 52.27 339.74 0.92 Red NNN - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B 61 - - - - - 323.84 49.82 323.84 III - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Henry Robin Marilyn LaFleur B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 III - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Connie Shapiro Paul Hoge C - - - - 4 - 304.04 46.78 304.04 0.64 Red NNN - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 NNN - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Jan Dragoo Mary Blanchard C - - - - - - 297.04 45.70 297.04 NNN - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Glaza Cheryl Glaza C - - - - - - 295.78 45.50 295.78 III - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Wilma Kimble Cheryl Fosdick C - - - - - - 295.16 45.41 295.16 HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Douglas McCalla Ross L Rossman C - - - - - - 285.04 43.85 285.04 HHH - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bird C - - - - - - 255.34 39.28 255.34 NNN - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Levin Mary Teply C - - - - - - 239.84 36.90 239.84 NNN - 7 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Ken Imboden Tsao-Tung Tsai B 11 - - 1 - - 385.84 59.36 385.84 2.84 Gold NNN - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Stephen Goldstein Louis Goldsmith C 16 9 - 2 1 - 378.96 58.30 378.96 1.99 Gold|Red GGG - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Marlene Stein Ittoop Maliyekkel C 17 10 - 3 2 - 377.50 58.08 377.50 1.42 Red III - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Law Corey Cole B 18 - - 4 - - 376.16 57.87 376.16 0.99 Red III - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Cynthia Fredrickson Kathryn Le Gro C 21 12 - 5 3 - 375.16 57.72 375.16 0.88 Red III - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago C 41 25 - 6 4 - 341.76 52.58 341.76 0.61 Red HHH - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Arun Savara Mary Farrell B 53 - - - - - 332.96 51.22 332.96 NNN - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 312.96 48.15 312.96 NNN - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher C - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 III - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Carol Swenson Robert Horowitz C - - - - - - 306.16 47.10 306.16 III - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer C - - - - - - 302.22 46.50 302.22 III - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Sidney Kanter Michael Schrage B - - - - - - 298.56 45.93 -6.00 298.56 GGG - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Bernstein Tom Bernstein B - - - - - - 294.56 45.32 294.56 NNN - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Milton Fader Cari Reuter C - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 III - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Patricia Anderson Carolyn Becraft C - - - - - - 281.16 43.26 281.16 NNN - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner C - - - - - - 265.96 40.92 265.96 III - 8 - N/S Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Rita Levin Liliane Kirchhoff B 6 - - 1 - - 397.20 61.11 397.20 2.52 Gold III - 1 - E/W Scores
11 G Thomas Rush Christine Denny C 10 5 - 2 1 - 391.16 60.18 391.16 1.84 Gold III - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Bradley Leach Graetchn Torres C 13 6 - 3 2 - 380.66 58.56 380.66 1.29 Red III - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Hawks Anthony Hawks C 14 7 - 4 3 - 379.52 58.39 379.52 0.92 Red III - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Pat Friesen Gail Haar C 29 18 - 5 4 - 358.04 55.08 358.04 0.64 Red III - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Simon Chan Pei Wai Pao C 30 19 - - - - 356.66 54.87 356.66 III - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Norman Marks Joye Sidoti B 48 - - - - - 335.04 51.54 335.04 III - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Leaming Per Halvorsen C - 42 - - - - 320.34 49.28 320.34 III - 9 - E/W Scores
7 P Oates W Oates C - - - - - - 317.94 48.91 317.94 III - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Iris Libby Liz Lin C - - - - - - 292.54 45.01 292.54 III - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Frani Ridder Shirley Chang C - - - - - - 265.20 40.80 265.20 III - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Haas Susan Brown C - - - - - - 248.66 38.26 248.66 III - 5 - E/W Scores
13 William LeMaire Gary Hargrove C - - - - - - 215.66 33.18 215.66 III - 13 - E/W Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 K.L. Shum Alan Tsang C 4 2 - 1 1 - 406.34 62.51 406.34 2.52 Gold NNN - 2 - N/S Scores
13 James Breeden Margaret Breeden C 5 3 - 2 2 - 398.98 61.38 398.98 1.76 Red NNN - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Marion McDonald Lynne Pyka B 12 - - 3 - - 380.84 58.59 380.84 1.26 Red NNN - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Donald Cleveland Harvey Schleifstein C 26 16 - 4 3 - 360.96 55.53 360.96 0.88 Red NNN - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B 27 - - 5 - - 360.30 55.43 360.30 0.50 Red NNN - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Elazar Harel Deb Bowyer C - - - - 4 - 308.46 47.46 308.46 0.58 Red NNN - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B - - - - - - 295.96 45.53 295.96 NNN - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Wayne Holm Janice Joerger B - - - - - - 285.84 43.98 285.84 NNN - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul C - - - - - - 283.34 43.59 283.34 NNN - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C - - - - - - 279.84 43.05 279.84 NNN - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin C - - - - - - 279.24 42.96 279.24 NNN - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama C - - - - - - 274.06 42.16 274.06 NNN - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Cliff Goodrich Tom Creed C - - - - - - 273.16 42.02 273.16 NNN - 10 - N/S Scores