Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight A/X Open Pairs (unlimited/6000)

Session

Section JJJ, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
6 5 18 11
K 6 5 3 J 7 6 J 10 8 2 J 7
8 7 4 K 8 5 Q 5 4 10 9 6 2
A Q J 10 9 Q 10 4 9 6 A K Q

2 A 9 3 2 A K 7 3 8 5 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: -/ 1
4
6/7
6/5
4
NT4
EW: 3 1 3 3NT
6
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N -200 2.57 1-Judy Chapman-Steven Lawrence vs.
15-Lorraine Gordon-Janet Dunlap
Play  3 E -140 13.540 14-Dan Hertz-Natalie Hertz vs.
11-Samuel Jordan-Yoko Jordan
Play  2 W -140 13.540 13-Peter Clark-John Millard vs.
9-Jodi Edmonds-Judi Radin
Play  3NT W 100 3191 12-John Miller-Frank Knier vs.
7-Harold Feldheim-Henry Nelson
Play  2NT W -120 22.566 11-Arno Hobart-Peter Mosheim vs.
5-Joseph Mack III-Joan Anderson
Play  3 E -140 13.540 10-Phyllis Burstein-George Subt vs.
3-Leora Dubrovsky-Richard Dubrovsky
Play  3 E -170 4.513 9-Diana Schuld-Ruth Stober vs.
1-Brian Ellis-Hope Ellis
Play  2 W -140 13.540 8-Julian Wernick-Jon Downing vs.
14-Robert McClendon-Michael Dalton
Play  4 E 100 3191 7-Lynn Shannon-Diane Shannon vs.
12-Nicholas Krall-M Ali Mahdavi
Play  2 E -140 13.540 6-Robyn Hedly-Margaret Glasner vs.
10-Mark Peterson-James Griffin
Play  4x N -800 13 5-Nunzio Martorina-Charyl May vs.
8-Suzanne Cook-Theo Lichtenstein
Play  3 E -140 13.540 2-Lee Maddocks-Lorna Crooks vs.
2-Philip Pearl-Ronald Weissberger
Play  2 E -170 4.513 15-Robert Bitterman-Robert Cappelli vs.
13-Kimberly Fanady-Steven Kipperman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 170 29.587 1-Brian Ellis-Hope Ellis vs.
9-Diana Schuld-Ruth Stober
Play  2 W 140 20.560 14-Robert McClendon-Michael Dalton vs.
8-Julian Wernick-Jon Downing
Play  2 E 170 29.587 13-Kimberly Fanady-Steven Kipperman vs.
15-Robert Bitterman-Robert Cappelli
Play  4 E -100 39 12-Nicholas Krall-M Ali Mahdavi vs.
7-Lynn Shannon-Diane Shannon
Play  3 E 140 20.560 11-Samuel Jordan-Yoko Jordan vs.
14-Dan Hertz-Natalie Hertz
Play  2 E 140 20.560 10-Mark Peterson-James Griffin vs.
6-Robyn Hedly-Margaret Glasner
Play  2 W 140 20.560 9-Jodi Edmonds-Judi Radin vs.
13-Peter Clark-John Millard
Play  4x N 800 3397 8-Suzanne Cook-Theo Lichtenstein vs.
5-Nunzio Martorina-Charyl May
Play  3NT W -100 39 7-Harold Feldheim-Henry Nelson vs.
12-John Miller-Frank Knier
Play  2NT W 120 11.534 5-Joseph Mack III-Joan Anderson vs.
11-Arno Hobart-Peter Mosheim
Play  3 E 140 20.560 3-Leora Dubrovsky-Richard Dubrovsky vs.
10-Phyllis Burstein-George Subt
Play  3 E 140 20.560 2-Philip Pearl-Ronald Weissberger vs.
2-Lee Maddocks-Lorna Crooks
Play  1NT N 200 31.593 15-Lorraine Gordon-Janet Dunlap vs.
1-Judy Chapman-Steven Lawrence