Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.61 Gold 1 Matthew RudaryNew York, NY Christopher RiveraWoodside, NY Stephannie CulbertsonNew York, NY L Allison RudaryNew York, NY
5.33 Gold 2 William BidermannSan Diego, CA Elaine BrestelDurham, NC Larry WagnerCupertino, CA Kathy WagnerCupertino, CA
3.42 Gold 3 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Sally CraigPort Moody, BC Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI
2.66 Gold 4 Ivy SteinbergStouffville, ON Allan QuaileStouffville, ON Hurlon James DulanDenver, CO Sandy BoltonLittleton, CO

Recaps

Section 75

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Harvey Goldstein Marilyn Goldstein Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.38 Red
11 Ivy Steinberg Allan Quaile Hurlon James Dulan Sandy Bolton A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.66 Gold
10 Matthew Rudary Christopher Rivera Stephannie Culbertson L Allison Rudary A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.61 Gold
9 William Pearman Renee Hoffman Jerome Smith Melanie Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.38 Red
8 Stephanie Rogers Richard Rogers Lorenzo Migliorini William Belanich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.76 Red
7 Roger Smith Donna Jett Cornelia Gould Ed Gould A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.76 Red
6 Craig Thorsen Richard Robbins Gail Buck Jim Cheney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Annetta Patrick Charles Patrick Bob Friedman Wendi Friedman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.38 Red
4 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Sally Craig Kathy Twomey A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.42 Gold
3 William Bidermann Elaine Brestel Larry Wagner Kathy Wagner A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.33 Gold
2 Amy Rhodes Margaret Hansell Nancy Larson Joe Hopkins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.95 Red
12 Terry Snow Lynn Johnston Carol Stiff Sharon Donoff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results