Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Gold 1 Monica AngusWest Vancouver, BC Alex HongWest Vancouver, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Sidney YangRichmond, BC
10.01 Gold 2 Deborah DavisCarmel Valley, CA Martha HawleyCarmel Valley, CA Joo-Hee JanickiMarkham, ON Paul JanickiMarkham, ON
6.44 Gold 3 Carol McCullyPalos Verdes Es, CA Ed BaradPalos Verdes Es, CA Calvin WallerRancho Palo Vds, CA Jo-Anne WallerRancho Palo Vds, CA
5.01 Gold 4 Gary MollenkopfSan Diego, CA Martha RothSan Diego, CA Lynne O'NeillSan Diego, CA Pat ChapmanSan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section 777

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Judy Fendrick Will Williams Jack Buchanan Jane Champion A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Renee Alpert Joan Kaye John Cox Allyson Wolfe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
14 Edward Schwartz Pat Larin Edwin Seputis Dan Wong A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
13 Deborah Davis Martha Hawley Joo-Hee Janicki Paul Janicki A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.01 Gold
12 Christina Madsen Jessica Larsson Anne Lamport Linda Raymond A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
11 Carol McCully Ed Barad Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.44 Gold
10 John Crouch Loring Knoblauch Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Tien-Chun Yang Sheng Li Chien-Yao Tseng Wei-Bung Wang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
8 Massimo Vassallo Bernardo Biondo Arianna Testa Pramotton Emanuela A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Monica Angus Alex Hong Jack Lee Sidney Yang A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.30 Gold
6 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Aurea Ramos Maria Mesquita A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
5 Hy Chansky Bill Freeman Jim Lopes Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
4 Nancy Strohmer Leonid Fastovsky Nit Buckhout Hans Strohmer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
3 Barry Margolin Nathan Glasser Laura de Vesine Ludmila Antonova A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
2 Gary Mollenkopf Martha Roth Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.01 Gold
16 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley Shirley Liss Anthony Trebaol A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results