Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.41 Gold 1 David RosenbergJackson Heights, NY Jane DillenbergNew York, NY Jerry GoldbergNew York, NY Sandrea FriedmanFlushing, NY
13.59 Gold 2 Robert MunsonDanville, CA Bruce TuttleBerkeley, CA Bill HeidPacifica, CA Terry TerzianCastro Valley, CA
8.73 Gold 3 David RudermanBurtonsville, MD David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Michael CrawfordSan Diego, CA Dorn BishopSan Diego, CA
6.79 Gold 4 Yumiko Oda Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K Furuta Junko Tsubaki

Recaps

Section 72

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Yumiko Oda Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K Furuta Junko Tsubaki A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.79 Gold
15 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Richard Olson Mary Olson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
14 Hans Iukovici James Heneghan Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
13 Jim Leuker Lynn Blumenthal Bryan Morgan Paul Bubendey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen Barbara Doran Marie-France Benoit A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
11 Nancy Gunn Prudence Saunders Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
10 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid Terry Terzian A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.59 Gold
9 Ron Lien Bruce Horiguchi Jack Waller Mark Tang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Janice Anderson Claire Jones Alex Fowlie Richard Anderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
7 David Rosenberg Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg Sandrea Friedman A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.41 Gold
6 Mona Hubble Douglas Jansen Theresa Barthels Peter Barthels A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
5 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Susan Davison Omer Ekinci Muhammad Abedi Edwin Glickman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster W Reynolds Lance Kerr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
2 Aaron Cavender James Flesher Judy Stanfield Rodney Organt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.94 Red
16 David Ruderman David Abelow Michael Crawford Dorn Bishop A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.73 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results