Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.90 Gold 1 George MittelmanThornhill, ON Ken BercusonLas Vegas, NV Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski
20.23 Gold 2 Alan OsofskyPalm Beach, FL Alexander Hydes Thomas PaskeHereford Hr1 3E, u Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL
13.01 Gold 3 Gary SoulesElk Grove, CA Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA Thomas SternSan Francisco, CA John JeffersonDavis, CA
10.12 Gold 4 Marilyn EberDenver, CO Mark LairCanyon, TX Marc ZwerlingPortland, OR Wolfe ThompsonVancouver, WA

Recaps

Section 71

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Richard Popper Chris Moll Adam Parrish Greg Humphreys A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
15 Kyoko Shimamura Yasuko Shrenzel Anam Tebha Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Geoffrey Brod David Caprera Karen McCallum Victor King A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
13 Barbara Ferm Migry Zur Campanile Cecilia Rimstedt Ida Groenkvist A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Geeske Joel Daniela von Arnim William Watson Eugene Hung A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Gary Soules Mark Ralph Thomas Stern John Jefferson A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.01 Gold
10 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
9 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel Allen Kahn Ira Herman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
8 Marilyn Eber Mark Lair Marc Zwerling Wolfe Thompson A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.12 Gold
7 Daniel Hoekstra Thomas Maccormac Louis-Amaury Beauchet G S Jade Barrett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
6 Herve Fleury J-f Allix Wilfried Libbrecht Laurent Thuillez A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak Bill Irvine Dean Panagopoulos A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Jim O'Neil John Schoenbrun Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
3 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 28.90 Gold
2 Cameron Doner Brenda Jacobus Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Alan Osofsky Alexander Hydes Thomas Paske Gary Cohler A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.23 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results