Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Mon-Tues Daylight Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.78 Gold|Red 1 Shay KinneyGoodyear, AZ Ray KinneyKlamath Falls, OR Linda SmithHot Springs, AR Reid SherwinKlamath Falls, OR
6.85 Gold|Red 2 Susan Van CottSan Diego, CA Dan HigginsPoway, CA Bejai HigginsPoway, CA Susan HalfakerSan Diego, CA
3.91 Gold|Red 3/4 Elizabeth WilliamsWaterdown, ON Andre DesmaraisWaterdown, ON Louise CaiccoLondon, ON Margaret BlackieLondon, ON
3.91 Gold|Red 3/4 Kathy BrousseauSun City, AZ Judith NodurftLa Mesa, CA Sharron VoorheesSan Diego, CA Laury BaldwinSan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section 14

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Conrad Larkin Carole Gottlieb Diane Cohen Kenneth Koutz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Susan Van Cott Dan Higgins Bejai Higgins Susan Halfaker A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.85 Gold|Red
10 Janet Race Roger Race Joseph Naworski Priscilla Naworski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Suresh Gadad Veronica Berlin Franklin Gomes Marian Renvall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.49 Red
8 Frank Paco Jordan Lori Kiefer Cheeky Carlson Richard Kier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Donald Thomas Jewel Daniels Roz King Mary Scott Knoll A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.98 Red
6 Sandy Jean Robinson Kim Cohos Deborah Ambrose Heather Bourne A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.49 Red
5 Shay Kinney Ray Kinney Linda Smith Reid Sherwin A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.78 Gold|Red
4 Edward Benda Stefanie Woodburn Paul Stanko Monique Thomas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Virginia Marr Susan Stephens Mark Andrews Merri Banks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.98 Red
2 Elizabeth Williams Andre Desmarais Louise Caicco Margaret Blackie A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.91 Gold|Red
12 Kathy Brousseau Judith Nodurft Sharron Voorhees Laury Baldwin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.91 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results