Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Mon-Tues Daylight Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.84 Gold 1 George KupplerBrookings, OR Beverly BlossSausalito, CA Valerie LycetteIssaquah, WA Christine McKennaEdmonds, WA
11.79 Gold 2 Morris FuternickMiami, FL Ameen PaulSan Ramon, CA Miriam FuternickMiami, FL Sukumar MukherjiSan Ramon, CA
6.74 Gold 3/4 Roseann BuckleyVentura, CA Deborah HarringtonMemphis, TN Barbara SimpsonValley Village, CA Raeann KoernerVentura, CA
6.74 Gold 3/4 Craig CaldwellSan Diego, CA Gigette CaldwellSan Diego, CA Michael LottiThe Villages, FL Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Barbara Carson Leila Huff Kay Freyer Judith Schwartz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Danielle Tremblay Pat Ingoglia Miki Blakemore Karen Villa A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 George Kuppler Beverly Bloss Valerie Lycette Christine McKenna A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.84 Gold
13 Raghubir Mathur Michael Kole Suresh Kanekar Batia Kvashny A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Drucilla Field Linda Monroe Cathy Staver Linda Atkinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.68 Red
11 Mark Hays Lori Hays Peter Avotins Patricia Avotins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Daniel Koppenhafer Chris Hastie Carol Abramowitz Jerry Astrove A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Phyllis Landry Margaret Taylor Margaret Cann Patti McCabe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.68 Red
8 Wayne Tindall Sanae Zaveloff Nan Turner Bobbi Le Feuvre A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.68 Red
7 Jean Tipton Linda Wilkening Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Jim Brunet Alexander Wiles Nancy Heck Karen Byrd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.68 Red
4 Craig Caldwell Gigette Caldwell Michael Lotti Lisa Karam A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.74 Gold
3 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford Paula Coleman Gail Titus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Roseann Buckley Deborah Harrington Barbara Simpson Raeann Koerner A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.74 Gold
16 Morris Futernick Ameen Paul Miriam Futernick Sukumar Mukherji A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.79 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results