Nov 27, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Mon-Tues Daylight Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.66 Gold 1 L Stuart VanceKapaa, HI Dileep BalKapaa, HI Loring Harkness IIIKilauea, HI John TippetFort Collins, CO
15.86 Gold 2 Joan DziekanskiNew York, NY Mindy FlederNew York, NY Leslie WeisbrodNew York, NY Samuel AmerAstoria, NY
9.06 Gold 3/4 Judith AuerDublin, OH Dorothy MersereauCalgary, AB Linda HansonCapitola, CA Janet TaintySanta Cruz, CA Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL
9.06 Gold 3/4 Gary WaldronLaguna Beach, CA Carol FosterLaguna Beach, CA Jim GeorgeSan Clemente, CA Susan GeorgeSan Clemente, CA

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Peter Manzon Ariel Shefer Rita Callahan Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.27 Red
15 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Jan McLennan Diane Palmer Rita Sorgi Carolyn Kish A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.27 Red
13 Phil Kaiser Ronald Morris Susan Panter Deborah Steffen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Sue Foigelman Shirl Thomas John Simpson Pat Simpson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 L Stuart Vance Dileep Bal Loring Harkness III John Tippet A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.66 Gold
10 Carol Bertz Linda Kleinsasser Judith Pogge Maureen Schroder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Bill Noyes Phillip Yorston Judson Jones Nancy Holt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.27 Red
8 Kathy Bergman Elizabeth Sprague Marilyn Swadron Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Gary Waldron Carol Foster Jim George Susan George A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.06 Gold
6 Joan Dziekanski Mindy Fleder Leslie Weisbrod Samuel Amer A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.86 Gold
5 Alan Schneider Sherie Schneider Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Judith Auer Dorothy Mersereau Linda Hanson Janet Tainty Forrest Schneider A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.06 Gold
3 Juana Andrecht Carol Brager Robert Garin Marie Garin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Linda Tuff Jane Filbee Maureen Donovan Bud Feron A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan Catherine Hess Busaba Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results