Nov 26, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Neeta Mone Karl Zaman B 7 2 - 2 1 - 571.82 57.88 571.82 5.01 Gold DDD - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Thomson Harvey Brody A 15 - - 6 - - 557.32 56.41 557.32 1.64 Red FFF - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Ramos Jr John Bralliar A 19 - - 9 - - 549.50 55.62 549.50 1.19 Red FFF - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White B 22 10 - 11 6 - 545.33 55.20 545.33 1.02 Red DDD - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 25 - - 14 - - 538.55 54.51 538.55 0.85 Red FFF - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Marjorie Michelin Howard Parker III A 29 - - 15 - - 529.83 53.63 529.83 0.80 Red DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Edwin Glickman Muhammad Abedi A - - - - - - 495.55 50.16 495.55 DDD - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Wayne Rechnitz Debby Rechnitz C - 23 7 - - 3 485.59 49.15 485.59 0.69 Red DDD - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 453.83 45.93 453.83 DDD - 9 - E/W Scores
4 David Sloane Cheryl Diane Patrick C - - - - - - 436.68 44.20 436.68 DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Katherine Weisberg Lee Hausner C - - - - - - 420.05 42.52 420.05 DDD - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Arun Savara Mary Farrell B - - - - - - 382.74 38.74 382.74 DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Hauger Alice Hauger C - - - - - - 381.53 38.62 381.53 DDD - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme B - - - - - - 345.14 34.93 345.14 DDD - 6 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A 1 - - 1 - - 646.91 65.48 646.91 7.15 Gold FFF - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C 2 1 1 2 1 1 608.67 61.61 608.67 5.01 Gold FFF - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A 4 - - 3 - - 595.17 60.24 595.17 3.58 Gold DDD - 5 - E/W Scores
10 William Starns Jr Sara Katz C 13 6 3 9 3 2 558.68 56.55 558.68 1.75 Gold FFF - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Melanie Tucker A 17 - - 10 - - 553.68 56.04 553.68 1.10 Red FFF - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Tariq Latif Luis Gamio-Klapic B 28 12 - 14 6 - 532.32 53.88 532.32 0.85 Red FFF - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Boswell John Meinking B 41 20 - - - - 502.47 50.86 502.47 FFF - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Tracey Bauer Chuck Wong A 42 - - - - - 502.26 50.84 502.26 FFF - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Kenneth Kranyak Barbara Cunliffe A - - - - - - 486.17 49.21 486.17 FFF - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Shirley Liss Kathie Hoehne B - - - - - - 451.95 45.74 451.95 FFF - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Theo Korol Matt Korol B - - - - - - 445.45 45.09 445.45 FFF - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Laurie-Ann Levin Merle Liebesman B - - - - - - 437.45 44.28 437.45 FFF - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 413.86 41.89 413.86 DDD - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A - - - - - - 403.50 40.84 403.50 DDD - 1 - E/W Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kenneth Titow Kenneth Klein A 3 - - 1 - - 606.00 61.34 -19.00 606.00 7.15 Gold EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Don Bell Peter Herold A 14 - - 5 - - 557.33 56.41 557.33 1.90 Red EEE - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Steve Hubbell Lani Ray B 18 8 - 8 5 - 553.05 55.98 553.05 1.31 Red EEE - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Walter Schafer Jr Ann Nixon A 24 - - 13 - - 540.05 54.66 540.05 0.90 Red DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Stephen Cox Marusa Basa B 34 15 - - 7 - 522.95 52.93 522.95 0.55 Red DDD - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Beverly Weiss Mindy Golden B 39 19 - - 9 - 508.82 51.50 508.82 0.43 Red EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
11 William Velick Diane Velick A 40 - - - - - 504.95 51.11 504.95 EEE - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Nunzio Martorina Charyl May A - - - - - - 493.55 49.95 493.55 DDD - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Cyrus Ansari Eddi Samandar B - 24 - - - - 480.18 48.60 480.18 DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Sue Dreier Charlotte Harris B - - - - - - 468.32 47.40 468.32 DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley B - - - - - - 456.83 46.24 456.83 EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Elizabeth Baecher Joyce Remsen B - - - - - - 439.55 44.49 439.55 DDD - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn C - - - - - - 413.32 41.83 413.32 EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Carol Rosenthal Keith Rosenthal C - - - - - - 388.74 39.35 388.74 EEE - 10 - E/W Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Matt Granovetter Peter Lesnik A 5 - - 4 - - 586.68 59.38 586.68 2.50 Red DDD - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Lebi Dan Jacob A 9 - - 6 - - 569.45 57.64 569.45 1.64 Red EEE - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Joel Fuhrman Dex Stuberg B 26 11 - 12 5 - 538.26 54.48 538.26 0.95 Red DDD - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Christensen Becky Stevens B 31 13 - 15 7 - 526.17 53.26 526.17 0.80 Red DDD - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Andrew Van Wye Wesley May C 32 14 5 16 8 - 525.67 53.21 525.67 0.76 Red EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
7 C. Valerie Gamio Stanford Holzberg B 36 16 - 17 9 - 518.82 52.51 518.82 0.73 Red DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B - 22 - - - - 490.68 49.66 490.68 EEE - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Jennifer Ballantyne Sharon Erwin A - - - - - - 486.45 49.24 486.45 EEE - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Peterson James Griffin A - - - - - - 486.18 49.21 486.18 EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Hy Chansky Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 475.95 48.17 475.95 DDD - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Singer George Derevjanik B - - - - - - 447.55 45.30 447.55 EEE - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Martha Hawley Deborah Davis B - - - - - - 437.45 44.28 437.45 DDD - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 425.00 43.02 425.00 DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Debbie Hunt Paula Hopwood C - - - - - - 365.05 36.95 365.05 DDD - 8 - N/S Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Andrew Sinclair David Dobrin C 8 3 2 3 2 1 569.55 57.65 569.55 3.58 Gold FFF - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B 12 5 - 4 3 - 563.45 57.03 563.45 2.50 Gold|Red FFF - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Glenn Nixon Teresa Martin C 16 7 4 7 4 2 556.03 56.28 556.03 1.45 Red FFF - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Viktor Anikovich Rama Linz A 21 - - 10 - - 546.32 55.30 546.32 1.10 Red FFF - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Rachael Moller David Gurvich A 23 - - 12 - - 544.07 55.07 544.07 0.95 Red EEE - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 30 - - 16 - - 526.45 53.28 526.45 0.76 Red FFF - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Darcy White David Sackett A 33 - - 17 - - 524.50 53.09 524.50 0.73 Red FFF - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 35 - - - - - 519.55 52.59 519.55 FFF - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein B 37 17 - - 8 - 515.05 52.13 515.05 0.48 Red FFF - 9 - E/W Scores
5 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 497.62 50.37 497.62 EEE - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jim Johnsen Christine Denny B - 21 - - 10 - 493.72 49.97 493.72 0.38 Red EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Nathan Glasser Elizabeth Gompels B - - - - - - 443.05 44.84 443.05 FFF - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Randall Roberts Sharon Bahry B - - - - - - 419.12 42.42 419.12 FFF - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz B - - - - - - 380.55 38.52 380.55 FFF - 6 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Steven Smolen William Zhu A 6 - - 5 - - 571.95 57.89 571.95 1.90 Red EEE - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks B 10 4 - 7 2 - 567.95 57.48 567.95 2.45 Gold FFF - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 11 - - 8 - - 567.45 57.43 567.45 1.31 Red FFF - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Barry Margolin Ludmila Antonova B 20 9 - 11 4 - 548.47 55.51 548.47 1.23 Red EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Ronald Powell Bob Sanner A 27 - - 13 - - 534.04 54.05 534.04 0.90 Red EEE - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Anthony Hawks Jack Hawks C 38 18 6 - - - 513.93 52.02 513.93 EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Sandra DeMartino Linda Otness A - - - - - - 500.38 50.65 500.38 EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Tarokh Taefi Jared Boulds A - - - - - - 487.55 49.35 487.55 FFF - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Garin Marie Garin B - - - - - - 472.95 47.87 472.95 EEE - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Radu Nistor Susan Schnelwar A - - - - - - 470.28 47.60 470.28 EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Rita Wilhelmi Margaret Hartman C - - - - - - 410.95 41.59 410.95 EEE - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 392.00 39.68 392.00 EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Stephen Pickett Shelley Burns B - - - - - - 359.55 36.39 359.55 EEE - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Ruth Swain Jay Olson B - - - - - - 334.18 33.82 334.18 EEE - 6 - N/S Scores