Nov 26, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mona Hubble Douglas Jansen B 25/26 17 - 5/6 3 - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.70 Red GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 25/26 - - 5/6 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.34 Red III - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Ricki Rogers Phyllis Burstein A 29/30 - - 8 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 0.99 Red GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
4 G Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram B 31 21 - 9 5 - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.90 Red III - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Cindy Oishi James Lenobel B 47 34 - - 8 - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.42 Red III - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Katz David Katz C - 41 11 - - 2 320.50 49.31 320.50 1.02 Red III - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Campbell Laraine Campbell B - 42/44 - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Towner Richard Towner B - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 III - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Virginia Wofford Carolyn Berger C - - 12 - - 3 315.00 48.46 315.00 0.73 Red III - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 III - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Haas Stan Weinstein B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 III - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe C - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Kier Cheeky Carlson C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 III - 2 - E/W Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A 7 - - 2 - - 403.00 62.00 403.00 3.78 Gold GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Julie Greenberg Charles Stoopack C 19 12 2 5 3 1 374.00 57.54 374.00 1.64 Gold|Red GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Deutsch Haskell Deutsch B 21 14 - 6 4 - 368.50 56.69 368.50 1.24 Red GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Jeremy Fields John Howard B 22 15 - 7 5 - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.10 Red GGG - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Lance Chamberlain Edward Schwartz A 39/40 - - 9/10 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.87 Red GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 42/43 31/32 - 11/12 8/9 - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.75 Red III - 8 - E/W Scores
9 William Smith Marilyn Anderson B 42/43 31/32 - 11/12 8/9 - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.75 Red III - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A 50 - - - - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 III - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Gloria Wilson Sandra Harris B - 42/44 - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 GGG - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Peggy Shoup Denny Roe C - - 15 - - 3 300.00 46.15 300.00 0.69 Red GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - - 16 - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 GGG - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Hargrove William LeMaire C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 III - 1 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Theodore Greenberg Ferd Bernjak B 13 8 - 1 1 - 386.50 59.46 386.50 5.40 Gold TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Tomczyk David Lim A 15 - - 2 - - 384.00 59.08 384.00 3.78 Gold TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A 18 - - 3 - - 376.50 57.92 376.50 2.70 Red TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Elizabeth Ryan Paul Ryan B 20 13 - 4 2 - 373.50 57.46 373.50 2.37 Gold TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Lamya Agelidis John Boackle Jr B 28 19 - 7 4 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.19 Red TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Kathleen Byrne Madeline Beckerman B 36 26 - 10 6 - 344.00 52.92 344.00 0.83 Red HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
1 John Simpson Pat Simpson B 38 28 - 11 7 - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.77 Red TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Shannon Diane Shannon A 45/46 - - - - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
6 M Mikitish Ronald Mikitish C 53 38 8 - - 1 327.00 50.31 327.00 1.45 Gold TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer C - - 14 - - 4 304.50 46.85 304.50 0.51 Red TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
9 John Stokdyk Berry Wilkinson C - - 17 - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Salim Bhimji May Mengstab C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Sue Becker Tricia Kane A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 III - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Christiane Turner Barbara Williams C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 TTT - 10 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rick Kerbel Fran White A 2 - - 1 - - 422.00 64.92 422.00 5.40 Gold TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan B 8 5 - 3 1 - 402.00 61.85 402.00 3.28 Gold 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 John Crouch Loring Knoblauch B 14 9 - 4 2 - 385.00 59.23 385.00 2.30 Gold TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Sherman Alan Rowen B 35 25 - 8 6 - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.99 Red HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Pamela Caravan Andy McKaig C 39/40 29 6 9/10 7 2 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.97 Red HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney B 44 33 - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Carole Liss Penny Berman A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Stephen Pozez Bradley Leach B - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Gail Haar Robert Haar B - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Joseph Murray Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
2 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Rosario Villari Gerald Asbury C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Valerie Gwin A. Luke Ratnayake C - - - - - - 236.50 36.38 236.50 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 1 1 - 1 1 - 439.50 67.62 439.50 5.54 Gold GGG - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Arno Hobart Peter Mosheim A 5 - - 2 - - 410.00 63.08 410.00 3.88 Gold III - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B 16 10 - 5 3 - 383.00 58.92 383.00 1.86 Red GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Bonnie Macbride Bradley Komsthoeft B 17 11 - 6 4 - 377.50 58.08 377.50 1.30 Red GGG - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder C 24 16 3 7 5 1 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.53 Gold GGG - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B 33/34 23/24 - 10 8 - 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.85 Red GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Theresa Barthels Gerald Holland B 41 30 - 11 9 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.79 Red GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Matthew Dyer Cory Perkers B 51/52 36/37 - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Dee Fulton Tor Johannessen C - 40 10 - - 3 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.77 Red GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Shameine Ali Vilas Namjoshi C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Bierman Shailesh Shah C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 III - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Ginger Calvert Sharyn Daly C - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 III - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Diane Krall Nahid Mahdavi C - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 234.50 III - 10 - N/S Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Frank Xie Ying Liu C 6 4 1 3 3 1 408.50 62.85 408.50 2.77 Gold|Red TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Law Corey Cole B 10 6 - 4 4 - 398.00 61.23 398.00 1.94 Red III - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel McIntyre John Miller B 29/30 20 - 7 5 - 350.00 53.85 350.00 1.13 Red III - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C 33/34 23/24 5 8 6 2 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.02 Red III - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 49 - - 11 - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 0.79 Red GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Cynthia Fredrickson Kathryn Le Gro C 51/52 36/37 7 - 8 3 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.73 Red III - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Mac Busby Frank Morgan A 54 - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 III - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Valerie Aron David Segal A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 III - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C - - 13 - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Jackie Wilson Roland Wilson B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 III - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Lyons Robert Rottmayer C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 GGG - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 261.00 GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Dunlap Maria Marshall B - - - - - - 233.00 35.85 233.00 III - 4 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 9 - - 3 - - 400.00 61.54 400.00 2.77 Red HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B 12 7 - 4 2 - 387.50 59.62 387.50 2.60 Gold HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Knier Frank Knier B 27 18 - 8 6 - 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.01 Red HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Keith Dawson Joanne Dawson C 32 22 4 9 7 2 347.50 53.46 347.50 1.07 Red HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B 48 35 - - 10 - 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.37 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - 42/44 - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Wirt Gilliam Kathleen Hennessy A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Joseph Schoensee Patrick Chen C - - 18 - - 4 296.00 45.54 296.00 0.54 Red HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Koshkarian Albert Cornelison C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Dagmar Ragnow Shmuel Greenberg B - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Ed Ford Michael Skow C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Janet Tucker Carol McCartney B - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Ouida McCullough Jennifer Steelquist B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul B - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 HHH - 14 - E/W Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B 3 2 - 1 1 - 418.50 64.38 418.50 5.54 Gold TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Elizabeth Scott Paul Hardy B 4 3 - 2 2 - 412.50 63.46 412.50 3.88 Gold TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 11 - - 5 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 1.47 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Pierre Fougerouse Jane Marland A 23 - - 6 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.27 Red TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Denenholz Aruna Desu B 37 27 - 9 7 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.92 Red TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 45/46 - - 10 - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.85 Red TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
10 David Jensen Jane Jensen C 55 39 9 - 9 4 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.51 Red TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Rita Docken Kent Livingston B - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 TTT - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Swenson Robert Horowitz C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Colleen Di Iorio Matt McLandrich C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Leslie Reynolds Jane Horgan B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling B - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 GGG - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Bird Michael Bird B - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores