Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

B/C/D Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.00 Red 1 61.00 Carol BertzCherry Hills, CO Linda KleinsasserBellevue, WA Maureen SchroderKirkland, WA Judith PoggeGreenwood Vlg, CO
4.50 Red 2 1 55.00 W OatesBrighton, MI P OatesBrighton, MI Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI
3.38 Red 3 52.00 Anne BeaurivageLincoln, NE Jack ConwayLincoln, NE Gina Austin FreshWichita, KS Robert EllisonWichita, KS
3.24 Red 4 2 48.00 Alan SparrowSalt Lake City, UT Nancy SparrowSalt Lake City, UT Richard TownerSurprise, AZ Steven TownerSalt Lake City, UT
2.94 Red 5/6 3/4 1 47.00 Michael KoscielskiEl Cajon, CA Elizabeth GranbySan Diego, CA Darrick CheeOrange, CA Nancy AlvaradoYucaipa, CA
2.13 Red 5/6 3/4 47.00 Charles PierceNew York, NY Wesley AlbingerNew York, NY James UtterSun Lakes, AZ Eileen UtterSun Lakes, AZ
2.21 Red 5 2 46.00 Toby McEvoyHenderson, NV Christopher HahnHenderson, NV Rolf HoutkooperLas Vegas, NV Elizabeth HamiltonLas Vegas, NV
1.65 Red 3 41.00 Brenda GriffithsPickering, ON Doug DarnleyPickering, ON Douglas SchmickrathLos Altos Hills, CA Grant GriffinKirtland, OH
1.24 Red 4 39.00 Michael LottiThe Villages, FL Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI Craig CaldwellSan Diego, CA Gigette CaldwellSan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
13 Carol Bertz Linda Kleinsasser Maureen Schroder Judith Pogge B 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 6.00 Red
18 W Oates P Oates Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C 2 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.50 Red
7 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison B 3 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.38 Red
3 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow Richard Towner Steven Towner C 4 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.24 Red
2 Michael Koscielski Elizabeth Granby Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado D 5/6 3/4 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.94 Red
17 Charles Pierce Wesley Albinger James Utter Eileen Utter C 5/6 3/4 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.13 Red
9 Toby McEvoy Christopher Hahn Rolf Houtkooper Elizabeth Hamilton D - 5 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.21 Red
1 Gay Yamagiwa Laurie Carr Mary Farrell Judy Soong C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Red
20 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark Ann Romeo Judy Davis C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Red
15 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley Douglas Schmickrath Grant Griffin D - - 3 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.65 Red
6 Michael Lotti Lisa Karam Craig Caldwell Gigette Caldwell D - - 4 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.24 Red
11 Anthony Toto Deb Petersen Wallace Marsh Elsie Marsh D - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Red
10 David Gillette Jim Parks David Koble Jill Kolody D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Red
5 Michael Clayton Stephen Raffel Peter Hirschmiller Joan Pearman D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Red
12 Laura Gastelum Bobbi Le Feuvre Ana Winn Marguerite Salah D - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Red
16 Linda Ball Virginia Brier Christine McKenna Valerie Lycette D - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Red
14 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould Stephen Bess Amy Bess D - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Red
19 Gene Summ Cece Lichtenstein Marie Garin Robert Garin C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Red
4 Sue Bailey Frank Wallis Deborah Goldsmith Carolyn Carter D - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Red
8 Richard Morris Katherine Morris Deborah Lackey Virginia Sinclair-Brooks B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results