Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs (750/300) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Marcelo Gumucio Veena Nijhawan 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 103.51 61.61 103.51 1.45 Gold VV - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz 7 12 - - 2 - - 97.14 57.82 97.14 1.02 Red VV - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Larry Bonnette Bud Temple 3 17 10 - 3 2 - 93.87 55.88 93.87 0.73 Red TT - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Stephens Virginia Marr 3 19 11 - 4 - - 90.87 54.09 90.87 0.51 Red VV - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Mack Nila Bhatia 7 22 - - - - - 87.83 52.28 87.83 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Robyn Williams Arvis Williams 3 25 - - - - - 82.63 49.18 82.63 VV - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Andrews Merri Banks 7 - - - - - - 76.59 45.59 76.59 VV - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Douglas Schrock Pam Schrock 3 - - - - - - 73.38 43.68 73.38 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Conrad Larkin Carol Moseman 7 - - - - - - 51.29 30.53 51.29 TT - 1 - N/S Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Emma Kolesnik Finn Kolesnik 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.59 65.83 110.59 1.45 Gold TT - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Geldner Jack Benoualid 3 6 5 - 2 2 - 102.34 60.92 102.34 1.02 Red VV - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Bruce Hanson Barbara Hanson 7 11 - - 3 - - 97.22 57.87 97.22 0.73 Red TT - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Sally Rea Tim Rea 3 20 12 - 4 - - 89.21 53.10 89.21 0.51 Red TT - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Art Murphy Carol Murphy 7 - - - - - - 79.91 47.57 79.91 VV - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Rottmayer Mary Lyons 3 - - - - - - 67.55 40.21 67.55 VV - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Nobi Morris Leah Sieg 7 - - - - - - 65.65 39.08 65.65 TT - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Louise Caicco Margaret Blackie 3 - - - - - - 59.48 35.40 59.48 TT - 2 - N/S Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Delene Hoff Anton Vogt 7 3 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 105.50 1.38 Gold TT - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Wendy Buchanan Debra Dezarn 3 7 6 - 2 1 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 0.98 Red TT - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Robin Phillips Catherine Dwinnell 3 13 7 - 3 2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.69 Red TT - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley 7 18 - - - - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 TT - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Lisa Lampen Carolyn Coffin 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 TT - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Ronald Rybak Abbi Wilson 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 UU - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Rita Wilhelmi Margaret Hartman 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Stuart Pollak Lee Pollak 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 UU - 2 - N/S Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci 3 5 4 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.38 Gold UU - 4 - N/S Scores
7 S Douglas Weil Judy Weil 3 14 8 - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.97 Red UU - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Constance Leichner Richard Leichner 3 21 13 - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.69 Red UU - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Leslie Brucker Robert Greene 7 24 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 UU - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Wells Mary Wells 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Keith Rosenthal Carol Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
5 John Mason Annie Mason 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 UU - 5 - N/S Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 George Wilkinson David Blumenberg 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 106.00 1.38 Gold VV - 5 - N/S Scores
3 James Bloedorn Christopher Gillmon 7 8/9 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 0.97 Red UU - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Ida Burcham Chas Wick 7 10 - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.69 Red VV - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Hess Laura Simon 3 23 14 - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.69 Red UU - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Sharon Madson Connie Weed 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 UU - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Geraldine Macdonald Paul Davis 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 UU - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Heather Bourne Deborah Ambrose 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 UU - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jeannette Jensen Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 VV - 4 - N/S Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Roger Plumb Alice Plumb 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.38 Gold VV - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Ischayek Gerald Asbury 3 15 9 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.97 Red VV - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Dallas Goodchild Tom Goodchild 7 16 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.69 Red VV - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Linn Iris Mencinger 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 VV - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 UU - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Givens Sharyn Pyrz 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 UU - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 VV - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 UU - 5 - E/W Scores