Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

B/C Open Pairs (3000/1500) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Anthony Hawks Jack Hawks C 3 2 - 6 2 - 356.50 54.85 396.12 752.62 8.23 Gold Scores
8 Michael Thorpe Martyn Cooper C 4 3 - 4 1 - 358.50 55.15 382.06 740.56 6.17 Gold Scores
9 Edwin Seputis Dan Wong B 6 - - 2 - - 400.00 61.54 320.06 720.06 4.18 Gold Scores
7 J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott B 10 - - 5 - - 357.50 55.00 346.30 703.80 2.66 Gold Scores
4 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao C 13 7 - 7 3 - 345.50 53.15 345.52 691.02 2.09 Gold Scores
10 Sue Dreier Charlotte Harris C - - - 9 5 - 342.00 52.62 331.42 673.42 0.69 Red Scores
3 Norman Marks Joye Sidoti B - - - 11 - - 338.50 52.08 334.54 673.04 1.16 Red Scores
5 William Belanich Lorenzo Migliorini C - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 346.86 667.36 0.80 Red Scores
13 Peter Clay Michael Marcucci B - - - 3 - - 368.50 56.69 274.36 642.86 2.08 Red Scores
6 Gary Ansok Cherif Khoury C - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 326.72 639.22 Scores
1 Ken Batko Lawrence Sherman B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 312.66 632.16 Scores
11 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 312.84 617.34 Scores
12 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 298.88 614.38 Scores
14 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Amanda Stewart C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 261.84 541.84 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Albert Stock Roy Ladd C 7 5 - 10 - - 343.00 52.77 372.78 715.78 4.91 Gold|Red Scores
11 Caryn Villalon Lance Eddy B 8 - - 7/8 - - 354.50 54.54 360.99 715.49 3.25 Gold Scores
3 Ken Imboden Tsao-Tung Tsai B 9 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 372.91 706.91 2.93 Gold Scores
9 Laurie-Ann Levin Merle Liebesman C 12 6 - 7/8 5 - 354.50 54.54 338.94 693.44 2.31 Gold Scores
14 Lamya Agelidis John Boackle Jr B 15 - - - - - 316.00 48.62 370.72 686.72 2.99 Gold Scores
1 George Bessinger David Dobrin B - - - 6 - - 359.00 55.23 325.07 684.07 0.96 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Williams Andre Desmarais C - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 356.33 668.33 0.87 Red Scores
12 Ping Hu Kyle Rockoff C - - - 9 6 - 350.50 53.92 317.73 668.23 0.69 Red Scores
2 G Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 363.65 622.15 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Morris Jones Paula Olivares C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 308.33 606.33 Scores
5 Sidney Kanter Elizabeth Gompels B - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 303.03 583.53 Scores
13 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin C - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 281.86 573.86 Scores
8 David Harken Bette Harken C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 268.81 566.81 Scores
7 Jim Cheney Robert Liu B - - - - - - 230.00 35.38 300.15 530.15 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Henry Robin Marilyn LaFleur B 1 - - 1 - - 411.50 63.31 361.54 773.04 14.63 Gold Scores
8 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby C - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 368.00 677.00 1.14 Red Scores
11 Gene Katz Philip Smith B - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 348.76 672.26 0.78 Red Scores
14 Frank Xie Ying Liu C - - - 10 6 - 340.00 52.31 325.82 665.82 0.64 Red Scores
13 Kathryn Chamberlain Daniel Chamberlain C - - - - 7 - 321.50 49.46 343.70 665.20 0.95 Red Scores
7 David Sloane Mark Blanchard B - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 356.60 654.60 0.87 Red Scores
5 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 334.65 639.65 Scores
4 Susan Woodrow Bob Sanner B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 346.54 634.54 0.71 Red Scores
2 Richard Leonardon Kathy Adelsheim C - - - 8 4 - 342.50 52.69 279.28 621.78 0.83 Red Scores
6 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 313.47 614.97 Scores
12 Pat Friesen Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 293.35 611.35 Scores
9 Carl Oeser June Oeser C - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 299.03 584.53 Scores
10 Matt Korol Theo Korol C - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 260.04 536.54 Scores
1 Theodore Greenberg Jonathan Harvey C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 216.12 476.12 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Davis Bennett James Bennett C 2 1 - 1 1 - 421.00 64.77 348.48 769.48 10.97 Gold Scores
11 Joseph Lieberman Christopher Welland C 5 4 - 5 4 - 362.00 55.69 358.36 720.36 4.88 Gold Scores
1 Martin Margolies Abbie Margolies B 11 - - 2 - - 399.00 61.38 297.28 696.28 2.91 Gold Scores
13 Martha Welte John Welte C 14 8 - 3 2 - 380.50 58.54 307.64 688.14 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
4 Harry Satanove Shael Smith C - - - - - - 339.50 52.23 344.48 683.98 0.61 Red Scores
9 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 392.76 681.26 2.99 Gold Scores
14 George Derevjanik Mary Singer B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 362.86 662.36 0.98 Red Scores
2 William Starns Jr Sara Katz C - - - 11 - - 342.00 52.62 313.04 655.04 0.59 Red Scores
3 Sohail Hasan Paul Miller B - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 330.56 653.06 Scores
8 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 340.48 628.98 0.57 Red Scores
7 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 332.46 617.46 Scores
10 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers C - - - 4 3 - 371.50 57.15 235.94 607.44 1.46 Red Scores
6 John Crouch Loring Knoblauch B - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 281.26 601.76 Scores
5 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 285.44 584.94 Scores