Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

A/X Open Pairs (unlimited/6000) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A 3 - - 1 - - 396.50 61.00 365.50 762.00 25.28 Gold Scores
13 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A 7/8 - - - - - 333.00 51.23 409.00 742.00 10.62 Gold Scores
5 Nunzio Martorina Ann Nixon X 9 5 - 5 2 - 365.50 56.23 372.00 737.50 8.99 Gold Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 24 - - 8 - - 355.00 54.62 350.50 705.50 3.60 Gold Scores
4 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett X - 16 - 2 1 - 379.00 58.31 300.00 679.00 4.27 Gold Scores
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 349.50 671.50 1.11 Red Scores
1 Iku Donnelly Wallace Young A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 346.00 659.00 1.02 Red Scores
14 Irva Neyhart Louis-Amaury Beauchet X - - - 11 4 - 341.00 52.46 314.50 655.50 1.85 Red Scores
6 Nancy Gunn Sarita Mathiasen X - - - - 6 - 333.00 51.23 319.50 652.50 2.21 Red Scores
11 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A - - - 9/10 - - 347.00 53.38 279.50 626.50 0.98 Red Scores
2 Steve Ramos Jr John Bralliar X - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 247.00 576.00 Scores
8 Gale Senter Alberto Feilhaber X - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 261.00 572.00 Scores
10 Don Bell Barbara Schultz X - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 283.50 552.00 Scores
12 Jan Grieff Zinner Lee De Simone X - - - - - - 212.00 32.62 302.50 514.50 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan A 13 - - 1 - - 410.00 63.08 321.50 731.50 6.42 Gold Scores
14 Matthew Dyer Cory Perkers X 20 9 - - - - 321.50 49.46 392.50 714.00 4.54 Gold Scores
13 Migry Zur Campanile Barbara Ferm A 27 - - 11 - - 346.00 53.23 357.00 703.00 3.21 Gold Scores
5 Dawei Chen H Shibano X - 13 - 6 4 - 380.50 58.54 317.50 698.00 3.24 Gold Scores
10 Buddhadeb Biswas Nathan Glasser X - 14 - 8 6 - 369.00 56.77 325.50 694.50 3.03 Gold Scores
12 Luz Ortega Nina Tache X - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 378.00 678.50 2.19 Red Scores
1 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 362.00 677.00 1.66 Red Scores
2 Frank Morgan Jomar Lygre Undheim X - - - 2/4 1/3 - 388.00 59.69 281.00 669.00 3.15 Gold Scores
9 Rammohan Sarangan Stanford Christie A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 345.50 658.50 0.93 Red Scores
11 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 368.00 637.50 2.19 Red Scores
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 293.50 571.50 Scores
8 Matthew Rudary L Allison Rudary X - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 275.00 560.00 Scores
6 Elizabeth Baecher Subash Nijhawan X - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 277.00 543.50 Scores
4 Carol McCully Ed Barad X - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 269.50 521.50 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 16 - - 4 - - 370.00 56.92 359.00 729.00 5.29 Gold Scores
9 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 25 - - 3 - - 378.00 58.15 326.50 704.50 3.46 Gold Scores
11 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - 9/10 - - 347.00 53.38 352.50 699.50 2.22 Red Scores
5 Richard Potter Betty Potter A - - - 7 - - 358.00 55.08 323.00 681.00 1.24 Red Scores
7 Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 341.50 677.50 Scores
13 John Albright Donald Faskow X - - - 6 3 - 363.00 55.85 305.00 668.00 2.26 Red Scores
3 Chris Benson Lynne Feldman A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 355.00 653.50 1.62 Red Scores
12 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale X - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 308.00 627.50 Scores
4 Eileen Cripps Mary Warden X - - - - 5 - 340.50 52.38 279.00 619.50 0.68 Red Scores
8 Robert Madalena John Schoenbrun X - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 299.00 600.50 Scores
6 Alan Kudisch Tom Trachuk X - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 292.50 590.50 Scores
14 Jane Jensen David Jensen X - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 278.50 567.50 Scores
10 David Walker Kevin Wilson X - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 262.50 526.00 Scores
2 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider X - - - - - - 232.00 35.69 256.50 488.50 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Marc Franklin Hemant Bhatia X 1 1 - 7 5 - 375.00 57.69 392.50 767.50 44.95 Gold Scores
11 Mark Lair Marilyn Eber A 6 - - 5 - - 387.50 59.62 357.00 744.50 12.84 Gold Scores
7 Diana Schuld Allan Siebert A 21 - - 9 - - 362.50 55.77 350.00 712.50 4.09 Gold Scores
14 Mariusz Krasnicki Andrzej Kozikowski X 28/29 10 - 2/4 1/3 - 388.00 59.69 313.50 701.50 4.13 Gold Scores
10 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X - 12 - 2/4 1/3 - 388.00 59.69 310.50 698.50 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
6 Walter Schafer Jr Wenjia Yan X - 15 - - - - 298.50 45.92 387.00 685.50 3.05 Gold|Red Scores
1 Robert Shore Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 353.00 646.00 1.40 Red Scores
9 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 343.50 640.00 0.94 Red Scores
13 Eugene Kales Richard Ferrin A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 322.00 637.50 Scores
3 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - 10 - - 354.50 54.54 281.50 636.00 0.94 Red Scores
5 Kevin Bathurst Ronald Scelfo A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 308.50 604.00 Scores
12 Daniel Sonner Marcus Edholm X - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 275.50 594.50 Scores
4 Michael Kerr Brian Gilbert X - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 249.00 528.00 Scores
8 James Tanner Nelson Davis X - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 266.00 519.00 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Peter Herold Judy Harris A 18 - - 11 - - 348.50 53.62 367.50 716.00 4.73 Gold Scores
7 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 337.00 673.00 0.96 Red Scores
5 Ola Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 365.00 664.50 1.27 Red Scores
9 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 661.00 Scores
12 Kenneth Titow Kenneth Klein X - - - 8 3 - 359.00 55.23 294.50 653.50 1.71 Red Scores
1 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 381.00 653.00 3.13 Red Scores
14 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff X - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.00 636.50 0.54 Red Scores
3 Gail Hanson Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 345.00 623.50 0.83 Red Scores
6 N (Kaya) Chua Sheila Harrison X - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 317.50 623.50 Scores
2 Tracey Guice Andrea James X - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 330.00 619.00 0.68 Red Scores
8 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu X - - - - 6 - 321.00 49.38 283.50 604.50 0.57 Red Scores
10 Jeremy Fields John Howard X - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 282.00 592.50 Scores
13 Neeta Mone George Subt X - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 262.50 555.50 Scores
4 Cynthia Fredrickson Kathryn Le Gro X - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 303.50 546.00 Scores
15 Jay Whipple III Mark Aquino A - - - 5 - - 371.00 57.08 371.00 1.66 Red Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks X 7/8 4 - 1 1 - 399.00 61.38 343.00 742.00 10.62 Gold Scores
8 Kevin Castner William Doroshow X 11 6 - 2/3 2 - 373.00 57.38 361.50 734.50 7.49 Gold Scores
13 Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski A 12 - - 10 - - 339.00 52.15 394.00 733.00 7.06 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Pelka Alan Daniels X 19 8 - 12 5 - 337.50 51.92 377.00 714.50 5.05 Gold Scores
9 Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A 23 - - - - - 294.00 45.23 414.00 708.00 6.10 Gold Scores
11 Daniel Boye Barry Gorski A 28/29 - - 8 - - 346.50 53.31 355.00 701.50 3.05 Gold Scores
5 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 383.50 701.00 2.14 Red Scores
10 Robert Moore Sharon Erwin X - 11 - - - - 324.00 49.85 375.00 699.00 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Ron Ashbacher Tiger Lili Williams A - - - 4 - - 370.00 56.92 322.00 692.00 2.19 Red Scores
1 Walter Schenker Fred King A - - - 6 - - 348.50 53.62 336.00 684.50 1.44 Red Scores
15 Dennis Carman Gary Carman X - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 335.50 666.00 1.19 Red Scores
6 Merlin Vilhauer Robert Johnson X - - - - 6 - 334.00 51.38 318.50 652.50 1.72 Red Scores
3 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - 11 - - 338.00 52.00 295.00 633.00 0.89 Red Scores
2 Mary Ose Teri Smoot X - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 257.00 582.50 Scores
14 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 230.00 527.50 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Tien-Chun Yang Ronald Powell X 4 3 - 12 4 - 346.50 53.31 413.50 760.00 18.96 Gold Scores
3 Owen Lien Stephannie Culbertson A 10 - - 7 - - 370.00 56.92 366.50 736.50 8.17 Gold Scores
5 Phil Clayton Sam Madison-Jammal A 14 - - 2 - - 390.50 60.08 340.00 730.50 5.99 Gold Scores
10 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X 15 7 - 4 1 - 375.50 57.77 354.50 730.00 5.68 Gold Scores
1 Yasuko Shrenzel Kazuo K Furuta A 17 - - 1 - - 393.50 60.54 333.00 726.50 7.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sidney Brownstein Chris Compton A 26 - - 3 - - 380.50 58.54 323.50 704.00 3.33 Gold Scores
13 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - 10 - - 351.00 54.00 324.50 675.50 0.96 Red Scores
6 Martha Roth David Ruderman X - - - 6 2 - 370.50 57.00 293.00 663.50 2.39 Gold Scores
7 Richard Popper Chris Moll A - - - 9 - - 352.00 54.15 298.00 650.00 1.04 Red Scores
4 Ti Davis Brian McGuire X - - - - - - 238.50 36.69 390.00 628.50 4.38 Gold Scores
11 Michael Kolacki William McFall X - - - - 5 - 332.50 51.15 282.00 614.50 0.68 Red Scores
14 Tarokh Taefi Wayne Christensen Jr X - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 345.50 595.50 0.93 Red Scores
12 Peter Morse Marge Neate X - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 294.50 585.50 Scores
2 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta X - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 272.50 580.00 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider X 2 2 - 5 3 - 364.50 56.08 401.50 766.00 33.71 Gold Scores
13 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A 5 - - 2/3 - - 373.00 57.38 379.00 752.00 14.98 Gold Scores
7 Suresh Mahajan Gary Macgregor A 22 - - 7 - - 347.00 53.38 361.50 708.50 3.91 Gold Scores
2 Judy Hummel Marie Smerjac X - - - 9 4 - 344.50 53.00 312.50 657.00 1.19 Red Scores
14 Jakob Karstens Andrew Sinclair X - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 341.00 652.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Richard Carle Arun Savara X - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 305.50 636.50 Scores
9 Merle Stetser Don Kern A - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 353.50 633.00 1.09 Red Scores
6 Sharon Benz Christine Urbanek A - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 359.00 627.00 1.07 Red Scores
12 Marshall Kuschner Douglas Kuschner X - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 353.50 626.50 1.33 Red Scores
11 Shameine Ali Vilas Namjoshi X - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 623.00 Scores
5 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 306.00 592.00 Scores
3 Ed Ulman Jean Barry A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 279.00 590.50 Scores
4 Corey Cole Richard Aronson X - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 276.50 562.00 Scores
10 Stan Fuhrmann Gity Zolle X - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 249.00 513.50 Scores