Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Griffin James Griffin A 8 - - 6 - - 553.28 56.00 621.68 1174.96 8.52 Gold Scores
10 Paul Foster Leia Berla A 10 - - 9 - - 529.72 53.62 636.12 1165.84 6.97 Gold Scores
15 Carolyn Kish Rita Sorgi B 20 4 - 5 2 - 561.64 56.85 553.28 1114.92 9.97 Gold Scores
7 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner B 26 5 - - - - 481.08 48.69 611.80 1092.88 7.88 Gold Scores
13 Tom West Loie West A - - - - - - 434.72 44.00 601.92 1036.64 2.04 Red Scores
6 Rick Norton Jr Robert Linder A - - - 10 - - 506.16 51.23 506.92 1013.08 1.70 Red Scores
1 Susan Haas Ricki Rogers B - - - 8 4 - 543.40 55.00 453.72 997.12 1.23 Red Scores
4 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski B - - - 12 6 - 501.60 50.77 480.32 981.92 0.80 Red Scores
12 Virginia Cone Connie Etheridge B - - - - - - 440.04 44.54 503.88 943.92 0.58 Red Scores
11 Timothy Flaherty Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 483.36 48.92 452.96 936.32 Scores
9 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - 7 3 - 551.00 55.77 351.12 902.12 1.75 Red Scores
14 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - - - - - - 425.60 43.08 468.16 893.76 Scores
2 Barbara Pastine Melanie Sabo C - - - - - - 465.12 47.08 378.48 843.60 Scores
5 John Stokdyk Berry Wilkinson C - - - - - - 435.48 44.08 373.92 809.40 Scores
8 Don Campbell Deborah Davy C - - - - - - 383.80 38.85 394.44 778.24 Scores
16 Phyllis Landry Margaret Taylor B - - - - - - 465.12 47.08 465.12 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Peter Lit Scott Hiller A 4 - - 1 - - 678.68 68.69 571.52 1250.20 16.18 Gold Scores
14 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 9 1 - 3 1 - 611.04 61.85 562.40 1173.44 23.63 Gold Scores
6 Gregory Vance Grant Vance A 21 - - 2 - - 655.88 66.38 457.52 1113.40 4.19 Gold Scores
3 Jack Shartsis William Winokur A 25 - - 6 - - 573.80 58.08 519.84 1093.64 2.95 Gold Scores
15 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul B - 24 - 9 4 - 540.36 54.69 492.48 1032.84 1.89 Gold Scores
12 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White B - 27 - 10 5 - 538.84 54.54 481.08 1019.92 1.69 Gold Scores
7 Larry Wagner Kathy Wagner B - - - - 8 - 509.20 51.54 497.04 1006.24 0.84 Red Scores
10 Danny Kleinman Sally Karbelnig A - - - 12 - - 519.84 52.62 465.45 985.29 0.80 Red Scores
5 William Bartley Wayne Sottosanti C - - 8 - - - 435.48 44.08 526.68 962.16 1.75 Gold Scores
13 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - - - - 460.56 46.62 498.56 959.12 0.44 Red Scores
4 Jane Horgan Leslie Reynolds B - - - 7 3 - 559.36 56.62 386.08 945.44 1.81 Red Scores
9 Paul Andre Paquin Suzanne Arsenault B - - - - - - 405.84 41.08 538.08 943.92 0.83 Red Scores
8 L Jane Heist Allan Willey C - - - - - 4 444.60 45.00 449.92 894.52 1.02 Red Scores
1 Gerald Holland Theresa Barthels B - - - - - - 439.28 44.46 392.16 831.44 Scores
2 Ross Ehrhardt Aura O Keefe C - - - - - - 340.48 34.46 417.24 757.72 Scores
16 Sarah Venguer Irma Noel C - - - - - - 333.64 33.77 333.64 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A 1 - - 1 - - 692.36 70.08 677.54 1369.90 38.36 Gold Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 14 - - 2 - - 598.88 60.62 541.88 1140.76 5.16 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B 31 8 - 11 5 - 503.12 50.92 580.64 1083.76 5.25 Gold Scores
11 Shmuel Greenberg Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 450.68 45.62 609.52 1060.20 2.92 Red Scores
6 Maria Pendergast Steven Johnson A - - - 4 - - 573.04 58.00 478.04 1051.08 2.09 Red Scores
4 Sheila Puz Clem Bribitzer B - 19 - - - - 481.08 48.69 557.84 1038.92 2.36 Gold Scores
2 Donald Thomas Carrie Margolin C - 21 4 3 1 1 573.80 58.08 462.08 1035.88 4.23 Gold|Red Scores
12 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - - 8 - 487.16 49.31 495.52 982.68 0.44 Red Scores
7 Mona Hubble Douglas Jansen B - - - - 9 - 484.12 49.00 486.40 970.52 0.39 Red Scores
10 Lynn Hull Gary Miyata C - - 10 - - - 437.00 44.23 520.60 957.60 1.45 Gold Scores
14 Stephen Seagren Jill Seagren B - - - - - - 440.80 44.62 497.80 938.60 0.41 Red Scores
8 Angie Clark Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - 478.04 48.38 431.68 909.72 Scores
9 Kannan Dan Carol Brager B - - - - - - 424.08 42.92 464.36 888.44 Scores
15 Colleen Di Iorio Matt McLandrich C - - - - - 3 471.20 47.69 417.24 888.44 0.69 Red Scores
5 Patricia Wilkey Barbara Blake C - - - 13 7 2 499.32 50.54 380.00 879.32 0.97 Red Scores
16 Elizabeth Helgerson Ronald Helgerson C - - - - - - 452.20 45.77 452.20 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A 12 - - 13 - - 516.04 52.23 630.04 1146.08 5.90 Gold Scores
6 Lance Chamberlain Edward Schwartz A 15 - - 4 - - 595.84 60.31 544.16 1140.00 4.80 Gold Scores
13 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt A 23 - - - - - 499.32 50.54 610.28 1109.60 3.20 Gold Scores
10 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss C 32 9 2 5 2 1 582.16 58.92 500.84 1083.00 5.91 Gold Scores
11 James Merzon Eli Zinner A - - - - - - 490.20 49.62 569.24 1059.44 1.34 Red Scores
7 Polly Schoning Edward Cowan Jr B - 17/18 - 11 6 - 531.24 53.77 520.60 1051.84 2.56 Gold Scores
14 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - 17/18 - - 7 - 511.48 51.77 540.36 1051.84 2.56 Gold Scores
5 Donald Bierman Shailesh Shah C - 20 3 - - 2 491.72 49.77 545.68 1037.40 4.43 Gold Scores
1 Pat Sullivan Wirt Gilliam A - - - 8 - - 545.68 55.23 410.40 956.08 1.09 Red Scores
8 Mark Austerlitz Mimie Anderson C - - - - - 3 446.12 45.15 501.60 947.72 1.75 Red Scores
9 Tom McCrackin Kalon Kelley B - - - - - - 448.40 45.38 487.92 936.32 Scores
4 Virginia Pedersen George Klein B - - - - 9 - 504.64 51.08 414.20 918.84 0.40 Red Scores
12 Margaret McTavish Marie Hamilton B - - - - - - 423.32 42.85 411.92 835.24 Scores
2 Jack Turner Christine Lyon C - - - - - - 332.88 33.69 385.32 718.20 Scores
15 Rose Mary Johnston Vicki Schell C - - - - - - 346.56 35.08 358.72 705.28 Scores
16 Margaret Cann Patti McCabe B - - - - - - 495.52 50.15 495.52 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Cathy Strauch Riggs Thayer Jr A 13 - - 2 - - 617.00 62.45 524.00 1141.00 6.29 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sue Himel Deana Liddy A 19 - - 7 - - 555.50 56.22 564.23 1119.73 3.84 Gold Scores
6 Clayton Parker Edith Parker A 24 - - 19 - - 521.00 52.73 585.83 1106.83 3.07 Gold Scores
9 Dan Lubesnik Sandra Franciscus B - 15 - - 13 - 495.50 50.15 564.09 1059.59 2.95 Gold Scores
4 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - 16 - - - - 441.00 44.64 612.37 1053.37 4.48 Gold Scores
14 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik B - - - - 11 - 507.00 51.32 505.99 1012.99 1.27 Red Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 531.67 1006.17 0.88 Red Scores
13 Steven Paxhia Jane Clark B - - - 13 4 - 539.00 54.55 456.00 995.00 1.65 Red Scores
2 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams C - - 5 - - 3 486.00 49.19 504.28 990.28 2.63 Gold Scores
12 Ewan Eby Thomas Eby B - - - - 14 - 488.00 49.39 470.83 958.83 0.56 Red Scores
15 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder C - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 479.17 938.17 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Larry Graves Vicki Graves C - - - - 12 2 497.50 50.35 407.03 904.53 1.23 Red Scores
5 Sharon Gabriel Richard Gabriel C - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 451.00 873.50 Scores
1 Jackie Wilson Roland Wilson B - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 420.54 861.04 Scores
7 James Baker Charyl May B - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 412.50 857.50 Scores
16 David Goetz Robert Rodriguez C - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 459.00 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A 3 - - 2 - - 653.50 66.14 622.73 1276.23 21.58 Gold Scores
4 David Sterling Ching Chao B 16 3 - 17 7 - 517.00 52.33 620.84 1137.84 13.29 Gold Scores
11 Carole Liss Penny Berman A 33 - - 8/9 - - 568.50 57.54 510.00 1078.50 2.26 Gold Scores
1 Dan Stern Donna Barrow B - 23 - - 14 - 495.50 50.15 537.88 1033.38 1.97 Gold Scores
13 Cathy Hildebrand Stan Chow B - 26 - 19 9 - 509.50 51.57 514.10 1023.60 1.75 Gold Scores
9 Linda Starr Peter Barthels A - - - 10 - - 563.50 57.03 446.82 1010.32 1.19 Red Scores
8 Phyllis Roddy Jacqueline Ives B - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 538.62 993.62 0.99 Red Scores
15 Louis DiOrio Megan Diorio B - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 466.47 931.97 Scores
12 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 438.60 926.60 Scores
5 Irene Sowle Karen Hunt C - - - - - 5 469.00 47.47 446.79 915.79 0.37 Red Scores
10 Barbara Augustine Brian Castle C - - - - - 6 440.00 44.53 459.00 899.00 0.31 Red Scores
2 Gloria Ferris R Carmel Bailey C - - - - - - 432.00 43.72 462.63 894.63 0.59 Red Scores
7 John McCright Tatsumi Mercer B - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 433.05 875.05 Scores
14 Nancy Needleman Sheryl McEwan C - - - - - - 428.00 43.32 427.66 855.66 Scores
3 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 383.27 828.27 Scores
16 Diane Anderson Janis Holle B - - - 6 1 - 588.00 59.51 588.00 4.70 Gold Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 6 - - 4 - - 594.00 60.12 618.03 1212.03 10.96 Gold Scores
1 Paul Ryan Elizabeth Ryan B 11 2 - 11 3 - 544.50 55.11 602.21 1146.71 17.72 Gold Scores
16 Richard Katz David Katz C 28 6 1 14 5 1 529.50 53.59 558.94 1088.44 7.88 Gold Scores
13 William Smith Marilyn Anderson B - 13 - - - - 479.50 48.53 581.00 1060.50 3.38 Gold Scores
11 Mary Vickers Derald Keetch A - - - 16/17 - - 526.00 53.24 521.50 1047.50 1.65 Red Scores
15 Julian Wernick Sally McKinney B - 22 - - 10 - 508.50 51.47 525.90 1034.40 2.05 Gold Scores
7 William Campbell Bill Stewart B - - - 10 2 - 547.00 55.36 460.01 1007.01 3.29 Gold Scores
12 Janie Matlaf Myrna Silverman B - - - - - - 415.00 42.00 561.99 976.99 1.24 Red Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 519.51 971.51 0.84 Red Scores
5 Charee Estes Sally Rosoff C - - - - - 5 478.50 48.43 476.99 955.49 1.19 Red Scores
2 Richard Kier Cheeky Carlson C - - - - - - 424.00 42.91 475.40 899.40 0.59 Red Scores
9 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - - - - - - 378.50 38.31 484.18 862.68 0.61 Red Scores
10 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza C - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 383.87 846.87 Scores
14 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B - - - - - - 403.50 40.84 434.87 838.37 Scores
4 Raghubir Mathur Suresh Kanekar B - - - - - - 335.00 33.91 484.13 819.13 Scores
8 John Nader Veronica Deskey C - - - - - - 365.00 36.94 381.95 746.95 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Steve Chen Lynn Shannon A 2 - - 3 - - 638.50 64.63 651.68 1290.18 28.77 Gold Scores
12 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 7 - - 4 - - 609.00 61.64 589.50 1198.50 9.59 Gold Scores
3 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 17 - - - - - 471.50 47.72 656.66 1128.16 7.44 Gold Scores
8 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 27 - - 1 - - 660.00 66.80 430.16 1090.16 7.73 Gold Scores
10 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson B 37 11 - 12 2 - 561.50 56.83 506.50 1068.00 4.06 Gold|Red Scores
13 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 38 - - 7 - - 581.00 58.81 486.51 1067.51 1.97 Gold Scores
1 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - 12 - - 11/12 - 502.00 50.81 563.34 1065.34 3.86 Gold|Red Scores
7 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B - 14 - 13 3 - 546.50 55.31 513.39 1059.89 3.15 Gold Scores
15 John Paxton Arnold Kritz B - - - 15 5 - 534.50 54.10 469.86 1004.36 1.25 Red Scores
14 Donald Davidson Bill Noyes B - - - - - - 432.50 43.78 538.53 971.03 1.22 Red Scores
5 Janet Dunlap Chrissy Fried C - - 7 - - 4 486.50 49.24 477.74 964.24 1.97 Gold Scores
2 Mary Ann Rose Rick Bond C - - 9 16 6 1 524.50 53.09 434.95 959.45 1.84 Gold Scores
11 Mac Busby David Oakley A - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 494.00 952.00 Scores
4 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - 10 - 504.50 51.06 436.12 940.62 0.72 Red Scores
16 Beverly Bloss George Kuppler C - - - - 11/12 2 502.00 50.81 412.01 914.01 1.29 Red Scores
9 James Ostrowski Katherine Nelson C - - - - - - 352.00 35.63 437.76 789.76 Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Pat McDevitt Lloyd Arvedon A 29 - - 1 - - 637.50 64.52 450.84 1088.34 7.73 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin B 30 7 - 8/9 1 - 549.00 55.57 535.11 1084.11 5.91 Gold Scores
7 Alan Rowen Ray Rowen B 34 10 - - 8 - 517.50 52.38 560.29 1077.79 4.30 Gold Scores
3 Jan George Bob Lafleur A 35 - - 6 - - 583.00 59.01 491.82 1074.82 2.13 Gold Scores
6 Philip Pearl Paul Gelb A 36 - - 3 - - 611.50 61.89 459.49 1070.99 3.87 Gold Scores
12 John Strauch Bette Strauch A - - - 8/9 - - 549.00 55.57 515.50 1064.50 2.11 Red Scores
11 Nancy Smalley John Smalley A - - - 12 - - 540.00 54.66 500.50 1040.50 1.03 Red Scores
9 Freda Anderson Bette Cornelius A - - - 18 - - 525.50 53.19 478.05 1003.55 0.75 Red Scores
1 Stephen Rattner John Evans B - - - 16/17 7 - 526.00 53.24 475.26 1001.26 0.95 Red Scores
15 Alana Shapley Linda Willingham B - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 515.88 985.88 0.79 Red Scores
4 Marianne Klayman Kathleen Byrne B - - - - 9 - 515.00 52.13 460.14 975.14 0.78 Red Scores
10 Gloria Wilson Sandra Harris B - - - 15 6 - 527.00 53.34 423.05 950.05 1.08 Red Scores
14 Gail Rosenthal Lawrence Hanna C - - - - - 4 480.00 48.58 415.50 895.50 0.62 Red Scores
5 Marguerite Salah Stan Weinstein C - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 439.71 856.21 Scores
2 James Nathan Ilene Nathan C - - - - - - 384.00 38.87 454.47 838.47 0.34 Red Scores
16 Kiki Ward-Platt Franck Multon A - - - 5 - - 589.00 59.62 589.00 2.06 Red Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harold Feldheim Henry Nelson A 5 - - 5 - - 604.00 61.13 615.70 1219.70 12.79 Gold Scores
11 Ljudmila Kamenova Tom Kniest A 18 - - 11 - - 562.50 56.93 560.50 1123.00 4.04 Gold Scores
15 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 22 - - 8/9 - - 568.50 57.54 541.83 1110.33 3.34 Gold Scores
8 Lorraine Gordon Maria Marshall B - 25 - - - - 448.00 45.34 583.54 1031.54 2.24 Gold Scores
1 Michael Farber Muriel Stitt B - - - - - - 469.00 47.47 543.96 1012.96 1.61 Red Scores
4 Marjorie Bribitzer Peter Parish B - - - 18 8 - 510.00 51.62 494.56 1004.56 1.56 Red Scores
12 Art Foeste Maureen Fischer B - - - 14 4 - 537.00 54.35 452.17 989.17 1.65 Red Scores
5 Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi C - - 6 - - 3 491.00 49.70 474.46 965.46 2.25 Gold Scores
6 Gerri Soffa Carlson Jack Waller A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 395.30 884.80 Scores
10 Eileen Milligan Gayle Peterson C - - - - - - 409.00 41.40 462.50 871.50 0.34 Red Scores
13 Ferd Bernjak Barbara Madden B - - - - - - 373.50 37.80 492.72 866.22 0.65 Red Scores
9 Linda Wilkening Jean Tipton B - - - - 13 - 498.50 50.46 366.91 865.41 0.59 Red Scores
2 Jack Stone Diane Stone C - - - - - - 400.50 40.54 446.47 846.97 Scores
7 Remo Gritz Carol Cicotte C - - - - - - 350.00 35.43 430.27 780.27 Scores
14 Margaret Becker Rosemary Heath C - - - - - - 272.00 27.53 426.13 698.13 Scores
16 Ingrid Petersen Lena Petersen C - - - - - - 404.50 40.94 404.50 Scores