Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A 5 - - 2 - - 630.04 63.77 630.04 4.08 Gold III - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner B 12 3 - 3 1 - 611.80 61.92 611.80 3.28 Gold HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt A 13 - - 4 - - 610.28 61.77 610.28 2.04 Red III - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Carolyn Kish Rita Sorgi B 33 15 - 6 2 - 553.28 56.00 553.28 2.30 Gold HHH - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Bierman Shailesh Shah C 34 16 2 7 3 1 545.68 55.23 545.68 1.64 Gold|Red III - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Lance Chamberlain Edward Schwartz A 35 - - 8 - - 544.16 55.08 544.16 1.07 Red III - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B 39 18 - 10 4 - 540.36 54.69 540.36 1.15 Red III - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss C 65 36 7 - 7 3 500.84 50.69 500.84 0.65 Red III - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Tom McCrackin Kalon Kelley B 76 44 - - - - 487.92 49.38 487.92 III - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Timothy Flaherty Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 452.96 45.85 452.96 HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Virginia Pedersen George Klein B - - - - - - 414.20 41.92 414.20 III - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Margaret McTavish Marie Hamilton B - - - - - - 411.92 41.69 411.92 III - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Pat Sullivan Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 410.40 41.54 410.40 III - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Don Campbell Deborah Davy C - - - - - - 394.44 39.92 394.44 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Turner Christine Lyon C - - - - - - 385.32 39.00 385.32 III - 2 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Paul Foster Leia Berla A 4 - - 1 - - 636.12 64.38 636.12 5.83 Gold HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Patricia Griffin James Griffin A 7 - - 2 - - 621.68 62.92 621.68 4.08 Gold HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Tom West Loie West A 16 - - 4 - - 601.92 60.92 601.92 2.04 Red HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
11 James Merzon Eli Zinner A 23 - - 6 - - 569.24 57.62 569.24 1.34 Red III - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Polly Schoning Edward Cowan Jr B 50/51 26/27 - 9/10 4/5 - 520.60 52.69 520.60 0.97 Red III - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Rick Norton Jr Robert Linder A 59 - - 12 - - 506.92 51.31 506.92 0.78 Red HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Virginia Cone Connie Etheridge B 63 34 - - 6 - 503.88 51.00 503.88 0.58 Red HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Mark Austerlitz Mimie Anderson C 64 35 6 - 7 2 501.60 50.77 501.60 1.02 Red III - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski B - 49 - - - - 480.32 48.62 480.32 HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - - - - - - 468.16 47.38 468.16 HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Haas Ricki Rogers B - - - - - - 453.72 45.92 453.72 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Pastine Melanie Sabo C - - - - - - 378.48 38.31 378.48 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
5 John Stokdyk Berry Wilkinson C - - - - - - 373.92 37.85 373.92 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Rose Mary Johnston Vicki Schell C - - - - - - 358.72 36.31 358.72 III - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - - - - 351.12 35.54 351.12 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A 1 - - 1 - - 677.54 68.58 6.25 677.54 5.83 Gold III - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Peter Lit Scott Hiller A 22 - - 5 - - 571.52 57.85 571.52 1.55 Red HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 37 - - 9 - - 541.88 54.85 541.88 0.97 Red III - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Andre Paquin Suzanne Arsenault B 42 21 - 11 5 - 538.08 54.46 538.08 0.83 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
5 William Bartley Wayne Sottosanti C 46 24 3 12 6 2 526.68 53.31 526.68 0.91 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Stephen Seagren Jill Seagren B 68 38 - - 8 - 497.80 50.38 497.80 0.41 Red III - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul B 74 43 - - - - 492.48 49.85 492.48 HHH - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Mona Hubble Douglas Jansen B - 45 - - - - 486.40 49.23 486.40 III - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White B - 48 - - - - 481.08 48.69 481.08 HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Gregory Vance Grant Vance A - - - - - - 457.52 46.31 457.52 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
10 James Ostrowski Katherine Nelson C - - - - - - 437.76 44.31 437.76 LLL - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Angie Clark Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - 431.68 43.69 431.68 III - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Ross Ehrhardt Aura O Keefe C - - - - - - 417.24 42.23 417.24 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Gerald Holland Theresa Barthels B - - - - - - 392.16 39.69 392.16 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jane Horgan Leslie Reynolds B - - - - - - 386.08 39.08 386.08 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Shmuel Greenberg Amal Dasgupta A 14 - - 3 - - 609.52 61.69 609.52 2.92 Red III - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B 21 7 - 5 1 - 580.64 58.77 580.64 3.50 Gold III - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 27 10 - 7 2 - 562.40 56.92 562.40 2.45 Gold HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Sheila Puz Clem Bribitzer B 32 14 - 8 3 - 557.84 56.46 557.84 1.75 Red III - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Hull Gary Miyata C 50/51 26/27 4 9/10 4/5 1 520.60 52.69 520.60 1.45 Gold III - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Jack Shartsis William Winokur A 52 - - 11 - - 519.84 52.62 519.84 0.83 Red HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B 67 37 - - 8 - 498.56 50.46 498.56 0.44 Red HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Wagner Kathy Wagner B 69 39 - - 9 - 497.04 50.31 497.04 0.39 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B 70 40 - - - - 495.52 50.15 495.52 III - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Maria Pendergast Steven Johnson A - - - - - - 478.04 48.38 478.04 III - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Kannan Dan Carol Brager B - - - - - - 464.36 47.00 464.36 III - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Donald Thomas Carrie Margolin C - - 15 - - 3 462.08 46.77 462.08 0.73 Red III - 2 - N/S Scores
8 L Jane Heist Allan Willey C - - 19 - - 4 449.92 45.54 449.92 0.51 Red HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Colleen Di Iorio Matt McLandrich C - - - - - - 417.24 42.23 417.24 III - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Patricia Wilkey Barbara Blake C - - - - - - 380.00 38.46 380.00 III - 5 - N/S Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sue Himel Deana Liddy A 24 - - 6 - - 564.23 57.11 564.23 1.71 Red JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Ljudmila Kamenova Tom Kniest A 29 - - 8 - - 560.50 56.73 560.50 1.36 Red MMM - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Farber Muriel Stitt B 36 17 - 10 4 - 543.96 55.06 543.96 1.61 Red MMM - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A 45 - - 14 - - 531.67 53.81 531.67 0.88 Red JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Marjorie Bribitzer Peter Parish B 71 41 - - 10 - 494.56 50.06 494.56 0.70 Red MMM - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Ferd Bernjak Barbara Madden B 73 42 - - 11 - 492.72 49.87 492.72 0.65 Red MMM - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder C - 50 8 - 13 1 479.17 48.50 9.50 479.17 1.68 Gold JJJ - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi C - - 12 - - 3 474.46 48.02 474.46 0.84 Red MMM - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Eileen Milligan Gayle Peterson C - - 14 - - 5 462.50 46.81 462.50 0.34 Red MMM - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Art Foeste Maureen Fischer B - - - - - - 452.17 45.77 452.17 MMM - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Stone Diane Stone C - - - - - - 446.47 45.19 446.47 MMM - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Margaret Becker Rosemary Heath C - - - - - - 426.13 43.13 426.13 MMM - 14 - E/W Scores
7 James Baker Charyl May B - - - - - - 412.50 41.75 412.50 JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Gerri Soffa Carlson Jack Waller A - - - - - - 395.30 40.01 395.30 MMM - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Wilkening Jean Tipton B - - - - - - 366.91 37.14 366.91 MMM - 9 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harold Feldheim Henry Nelson A 10 - - 2 - - 615.70 62.32 615.70 5.21 Gold MMM - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B 11 2 - 3 1 - 612.37 61.98 612.37 4.48 Gold JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Clayton Parker Edith Parker A 18 - - 5 - - 585.83 59.29 585.83 1.98 Red JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Lorraine Gordon Maria Marshall B 19 5 - 6 3 - 583.54 59.06 583.54 2.24 Gold MMM - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Dan Lubesnik Sandra Franciscus B 25 8 - 8 5 - 564.09 57.09 564.09 1.36 Red JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Richard Katz David Katz C 31 13 1 10 7 1 558.94 56.57 558.94 1.68 Gold LLL - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 38 - - 11 - - 541.83 54.84 541.83 1.06 Red MMM - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Cathy Strauch Riggs Thayer Jr A 48 - - 14 - - 524.00 53.04 524.00 0.88 Red JJJ - 11 - N/S Scores
2 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams C 62 33 5 - - 2 504.28 51.04 504.28 1.18 Red JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Ewan Eby Thomas Eby B - - - - - - 470.83 47.65 470.83 JJJ - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Paxhia Jane Clark B - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 456.00 JJJ - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon Gabriel Richard Gabriel C - - 18 - - - 451.00 45.65 451.00 JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Remo Gritz Carol Cicotte C - - - - - - 430.27 43.55 430.27 MMM - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Jackie Wilson Roland Wilson B - - - - - - 420.54 42.56 420.54 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Larry Graves Vicki Graves C - - - - - - 407.03 41.20 407.03 JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A 6 - - 3 - - 622.73 63.03 622.73 3.72 Gold JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
4 David Sterling Ching Chao B 8 1 - 4 1 - 620.84 62.84 620.84 4.59 Gold JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Dan Stern Donna Barrow B 43 22 - 12 6 - 537.88 54.44 537.88 1.05 Red JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 53 - - 15 - - 519.51 52.58 519.51 0.84 Red LLL - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Cathy Hildebrand Stan Chow B 56 29 - 16 8 - 514.10 52.03 514.10 0.84 Red JJJ - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Carole Liss Penny Berman A 58 - - 17 - - 510.00 51.62 510.00 0.76 Red JJJ - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - 46 - - 12 - 484.18 49.01 484.18 0.61 Red LLL - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Louis DiOrio Megan Diorio B - - - - - - 466.47 47.21 466.47 JJJ - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Gloria Ferris R Carmel Bailey C - - 13 - - 4 462.63 46.82 462.63 0.59 Red JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
7 William Campbell Bill Stewart B - - - - - - 460.01 46.56 460.01 LLL - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Augustine Brian Castle C - - 16 - - - 459.00 46.46 459.00 JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Irene Sowle Karen Hunt C - - 20 - - - 446.79 45.22 446.79 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 438.60 44.39 438.60 JJJ - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B - - - - - - 434.87 44.02 434.87 LLL - 14 - N/S Scores
8 John Nader Veronica Deskey C - - - - - - 381.95 38.66 381.95 LLL - 8 - N/S Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 9 - - 1 - - 618.03 62.55 618.03 7.44 Gold LLL - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Ryan Elizabeth Ryan B 15 4 - 4 2 - 602.21 60.95 602.21 3.14 Gold LLL - 1 - N/S Scores
13 William Smith Marilyn Anderson B 20 6 - 7 4 - 581.00 58.81 581.00 1.57 Red LLL - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Janie Matlaf Myrna Silverman B 28 11 - 9 6 - 561.99 56.88 561.99 1.24 Red LLL - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Phyllis Roddy Jacqueline Ives B 40 19 - 12 8 - 538.62 54.52 538.62 0.99 Red JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Julian Wernick Sally McKinney B 47 25 - 13 9 - 525.90 53.23 525.90 0.93 Red LLL - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Vickers Derald Keetch A 49 - - 15 - - 521.50 52.78 521.50 0.84 Red LLL - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Raghubir Mathur Suresh Kanekar B - 47 - - - - 484.13 49.00 484.13 LLL - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Charee Estes Sally Rosoff C - 52 10 - - 3 476.99 48.28 476.99 0.84 Red LLL - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Kier Cheeky Carlson C - 53 11 - - 4 475.40 48.12 475.40 0.59 Red LLL - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Starr Peter Barthels A - - - - - - 446.82 45.22 446.82 JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
7 John McCright Tatsumi Mercer B - - - - - - 433.05 43.83 433.05 JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Nancy Needleman Sheryl McEwan C - - - - - - 427.66 43.29 427.66 JJJ - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza C - - - - - - 383.87 38.85 383.87 LLL - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 383.27 38.79 383.27 JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 2 - - 1 - - 656.66 66.46 656.66 7.44 Gold LLL - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Steve Chen Lynn Shannon A 3 - - 2 - - 651.68 65.96 651.68 5.21 Gold LLL - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 17 - - 5 - - 589.50 59.67 589.50 1.98 Red LLL - 12 - E/W Scores
1 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B 26 9 - 7 2 - 563.34 57.02 563.34 3.21 Gold LLL - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Rowen Ray Rowen B 30 12 - 9 3 - 560.29 56.71 560.29 2.30 Gold MMM - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Donald Davidson Bill Noyes B 41 20 - 11 5 - 538.53 54.51 538.53 1.22 Red LLL - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin B 44 23 - 13 7 - 535.11 54.16 535.11 0.93 Red MMM - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson B 60 31 - 18 9 - 506.50 51.27 506.50 0.77 Red LLL - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Mac Busby David Oakley A 72 - - - - - 494.00 50.00 494.00 LLL - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A - - - - - - 486.51 49.24 486.51 LLL - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Janet Dunlap Chrissy Fried C - 51 9 - - 2 477.74 48.35 477.74 1.18 Red LLL - 5 - E/W Scores
15 John Paxton Arnold Kritz B - - - - - - 469.86 47.56 469.86 LLL - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Danny Kleinman Sally Karbelnig A - - - - - - 465.45 47.11 465.45 HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 436.12 44.14 436.12 LLL - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Ann Rose Rick Bond C - - - - - - 434.95 44.02 434.95 LLL - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Beverly Bloss George Kuppler C - - - - - - 412.01 41.70 412.01 LLL - 16 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Alana Shapley Linda Willingham B 54 28 - 16 10 - 515.88 52.21 515.88 0.79 Red MMM - 15 - N/S Scores
12 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 55 - - 17 - - 515.50 52.18 515.50 0.76 Red MMM - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B 57 30 - 18 11 - 513.39 51.96 513.39 0.73 Red LLL - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik B 61 32 - - 12 - 505.99 51.21 505.99 0.60 Red JJJ - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Nancy Smalley John Smalley A 66 - - - - - 500.50 50.66 500.50 MMM - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jan George Bob Lafleur A 75 - - - - - 491.82 49.78 491.82 MMM - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Freda Anderson Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 478.05 48.39 478.05 MMM - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Rattner John Evans B - - - - - - 475.26 48.10 475.26 MMM - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Marianne Klayman Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 460.14 46.57 460.14 MMM - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Philip Pearl Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 459.49 46.51 459.49 MMM - 6 - N/S Scores
2 James Nathan Ilene Nathan C - - 17 - - 5 454.47 46.00 454.47 0.34 Red MMM - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Pat McDevitt Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - 450.84 45.63 450.84 MMM - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Marguerite Salah Stan Weinstein C - - - - - - 439.71 44.51 439.71 MMM - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 430.16 43.54 430.16 LLL - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Gloria Wilson Sandra Harris B - - - - - - 423.05 42.82 423.05 MMM - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Gail Rosenthal Lawrence Hanna C - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 415.50 MMM - 14 - N/S Scores