Nov 25, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

1st Sat Compact Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.18 Gold 1 Laurie BellVernon, BC Dana SammartinoColdstream, BC Deirdre ColeColdstream, BC Jeanne HanrahanEast Norwich, NY
5.73 Gold 2 William PearmanHonolulu, HI Joan ShaferPahoa, HI Renee HoffmanSeal Beach, CA David DodsonPahoa, HI
3.68 Gold 3 Wayne TindallSan Juan, TX Sanae ZaveloffAustin, TX Paul HogeSebastopol, CA Ronald DixonVancouver, BC
2.86 Gold 4 Danuta TraffordCalgary, AB Thomas TraffordCalgary, AB Kathryn Von DohreConcord, CA Dorothy MersereauCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section 24

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Wayne Tindall Sanae Zaveloff Paul Hoge Ronald Dixon A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.68 Gold
15 Danuta Trafford Thomas Trafford Kathryn Von Dohre Dorothy Mersereau A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.86 Gold
14 Dewitt Hudson Jr Elizabeth Hudson Brenda Glaze Terry Schleppegrell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Laurie Bell Dana Sammartino Deirdre Cole Jeanne Hanrahan A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.18 Gold
12 Gene Summ Cece Lichtenstein Marie Garin Robert Garin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.82 Red
11 Victor Galis Ioana Galis Kathy Twomey Sally Craig A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.82 Red
10 William Pearman Joan Shafer Renee Hoffman David Dodson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.73 Gold
9 Charles Rauch Janice Skow Charlene Reimnitz Joel Reimnitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.82 Red
8 Sue Bailey Frank Wallis Deborah Goldsmith Carolyn Carter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.82 Red
7 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier Morris Mitchem Jr Margaret Getman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.82 Red
6 David Gillette Jim Parks Jill Kolody David Koble A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.82 Red
5 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong Laurie Carr Mary Farrell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.82 Red
4 Gigette Caldwell Michael Lotti Lisa Karam Craig Caldwell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Michael Koscielski Elizabeth Granby Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.82 Red
2 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould Stephen Bess Amy Bess A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 James Lasswell Thomas Burgeson Victoria Haines Ramey Farah A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results