Nov 24, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Monica Angus Jack Lee A 1 - - 1 - - 599.16 60.64 606.00 1205.16 22.31 Gold Scores
3 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 6 - - 5 - - 566.79 57.37 582.00 1148.79 6.37 Gold Scores
9 Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A 12 - - 8 - - 547.75 55.44 546.00 1093.75 3.43 Gold Scores
5 Brian Trent Linda Trent A 13 - - 6 - - 565.04 57.19 514.00 1079.04 3.19 Gold Scores
12 Theo Korol Matt Korol B 14 5 - 10 4 - 531.42 53.79 543.75 1075.17 3.50 Gold Scores
7 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey A 16 - - 9 - - 536.43 54.29 530.75 1067.18 2.62 Gold Scores
4 Dinesh Agrawal Rajendra Agrawal B - - - - - - 480.22 48.61 545.00 1025.22 1.19 Red Scores
8 Shameine Ali Vilas Namjoshi C - - - 7 3 1 549.02 55.57 429.00 978.02 1.59 Gold Scores
13 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 463.48 46.91 503.25 966.73 Scores
1 Daniel McGuire Maria Poh B - - - - - - 468.59 47.43 439.50 908.09 Scores
11 Edward Schwartz Nancy Heck A - - - - - - 424.30 42.95 479.00 903.30 Scores
6 John Nader Veronica Deskey C - - - - - - 419.53 42.46 464.50 884.03 0.73 Red Scores
2 Rita Wilhelmi Margaret Hartman C - - - - - - 359.00 36.34 452.50 811.50 0.51 Red Scores
10 Xie Li Ruicheng Li C - - - - - - 410.24 41.52 395.00 805.24 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rajeev Gupta D Lionel O'Young B 4 2 - 11 4 - 535.76 54.23 630.00 1165.76 9.41 Gold Scores
6 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci C 7 3 1 1 1 1 636.78 64.45 502.00 1138.78 7.00 Gold Scores
7 Kyoko Sengoku Hiroaki Miura A 9 - - 3 - - 598.70 60.60 524.00 1122.70 4.46 Gold Scores
12 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams C - - 5 - 6 3 520.07 52.64 514.50 1034.57 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
11 Joe Houde Greg House A - - - 16 - - 520.77 52.71 511.50 1032.27 1.50 Red Scores
4 Robert Moore Sharon Erwin B - - - - - - 445.21 45.06 558.00 1003.21 1.70 Gold Scores
8 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B - - - 6 2 - 559.96 56.68 443.00 1002.96 2.60 Gold Scores
3 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A - - - - - - 504.00 51.01 483.00 987.00 Scores
13 Cliff Campbell Kenneth King A - - - 13 - - 529.34 53.58 457.50 986.84 0.88 Red Scores
1 Leonid Fastovsky Mark Zeitler B - - - - - - 440.91 44.63 517.50 958.41 0.83 Red Scores
9 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 494.08 50.01 452.50 946.58 Scores
10 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B - - - - - - 444.22 44.96 485.50 929.72 Scores
14 Finn Kolesnik Sharon Beynon C - - - - - - 348.48 35.27 413.00 761.48 Scores
2 Barbara Pastine Melanie Sabo C - - - - - - 332.75 33.68 428.00 760.75 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Millard Barbara Schultz B 2 1 - 2 1 - 587.73 59.49 616.25 1203.98 16.73 Gold Scores
13 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A 20 - - - - - 469.23 47.49 587.50 1056.73 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Adrienne Kuehneman Gene Kuehneman B - 10 - 4 2 - 574.92 58.19 479.00 1053.92 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jim Cheney Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 490.13 49.61 552.00 1042.13 1.42 Red Scores
9 Hisae Izushima Kazuo K Furuta A - - - 13 - - 524.98 53.14 499.75 1024.73 0.88 Red Scores
7 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - 14 - - 520.02 52.63 482.00 1002.02 0.83 Red Scores
11 Marge Neate Anita Morse A - - - - - - 485.23 49.11 510.50 995.73 Scores
12 Hal Jones Jr Marvin Raines B - - - 11 5 - 528.80 53.52 447.75 976.55 1.00 Red Scores
8 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh B - - - - - - 434.63 43.99 536.00 970.63 0.93 Red Scores
10 Yoko Glubok Sobel Ahmed Soliman A - - - - - - 468.57 47.43 494.00 962.57 Scores
5 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 474.49 48.03 463.75 938.24 Scores
6 Morris Jones Tor Hylbom C - - - - - - 437.79 44.31 447.25 885.04 Scores
2 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao C - - - - - 4 478.75 48.46 405.50 884.25 0.51 Red Scores
14 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A - - - - - - 504.75 51.09 504.75 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Diana Schuld Allan Siebert A 3 - - 5 - - 564.95 57.18 623.50 1188.45 12.55 Gold Scores
8 Steven Towner Richard Towner B 15 6 - 10 3 - 546.01 55.26 529.00 1075.01 3.00 Gold Scores
6 Roger France Mary France C 17 7 3 15 5 2 521.77 52.81 545.00 1066.77 2.63 Gold Scores
12 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Irva Neyhart B 18 8 - - - - 435.48 44.08 629.50 1064.98 4.90 Gold Scores
1 Lawrence Sherman Ken Batko B - 11 - - 7 - 514.58 52.08 526.00 1040.58 1.75 Gold Scores
13 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 514.60 52.09 475.75 990.35 Scores
4 Gary Ansok Cherif Khoury B - - - - - - 436.62 44.19 538.75 975.37 1.07 Red Scores
3 Bryan Morgan Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 506.02 51.22 457.75 963.77 Scores
7 Chuck Wong Jim Leuker A - - - 9 - - 552.27 55.90 377.75 930.02 1.17 Red Scores
5 Liam Johnstone Jon Downing A - - - 12 - - 530.43 53.69 391.00 921.43 0.93 Red Scores
11 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 14 - - 527.27 53.37 382.50 909.77 0.83 Red Scores
14 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - - - - - - 456.87 46.24 428.50 885.37 Scores
10 Kay Beck Nan Turner B - - - - - - 374.46 37.90 454.50 828.96 Scores
2 Geraldine Macdonald Debby Rechnitz C - - - - - - 378.25 38.28 442.25 820.50 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Ronald Dixon Gerald Asbury C 11 4 2 16 7 2 517.22 52.35 578.50 1095.72 4.43 Gold Scores
9 Hiroki Yokoi Kotomi Asakoshi A 19 - - 15 - - 517.79 52.41 544.00 1061.79 2.23 Gold Scores
12 Robin Phillips Catherine Dwinnell C - 9 4 - 8 3 512.38 51.86 542.50 1054.88 2.10 Gold Scores
10 Martha Welte John Welte B - - - 12 6 - 528.73 53.52 488.00 1016.73 0.93 Red Scores
8 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - 3 - - 581.72 58.88 426.50 1008.22 3.50 Gold Scores
3 Magdy Shohdi Mesdary Kenneth Schutze A - - - - - - 457.41 46.30 530.50 987.91 0.88 Red Scores
5 Robert Johnson Lisa Fishman A - - - - - - 493.58 49.96 483.50 977.08 Scores
13 Allan Sorensen Paul Sorensen A - - - - - - 470.02 47.57 500.00 970.02 Scores
7 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A - - - - - - 475.18 48.10 454.00 929.18 Scores
1 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B - - - - - - 484.84 49.07 438.50 923.34 Scores
11 Brenda Glaze Terry Schleppegrell A - - - - - - 419.03 42.41 501.00 920.03 Scores
4 Carol Bertz Judith Pogge B - - - - - - 449.76 45.52 468.00 917.76 Scores
6 Sherrie Barakatt Michael Saeler C - - - - - - 445.30 45.07 382.00 827.30 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 5 - - 4 - - 594.92 60.21 555.25 1150.17 7.44 Gold Scores
7 Joan Anderson Joseph Mack III A 8 - - 7 - - 555.24 56.20 578.50 1133.74 4.96 Gold Scores
11 Edward Rais Marion Kelly A 10 - - 2 - - 602.20 60.95 495.25 1097.45 4.90 Gold Scores
13 Paul Gelb Philip Pearl A 21 - - 8 - - 554.32 56.11 501.75 1056.07 2.03 Gold Scores
6 Tracey Guice Leah Sieg C - - - - - - 443.27 44.87 561.25 1004.52 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
4 Alex Chen Jim Liu B - - - - 8 - 510.71 51.69 492.00 1002.71 0.47 Red Scores
1 Kent Livingston Rita Docken B - - - - 9 - 483.16 48.90 510.00 993.16 0.41 Red Scores
5 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A - - - - - - 477.59 48.34 506.75 984.34 0.75 Red Scores
3 Gary Donner Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 452.28 45.78 505.75 958.03 Scores
10 Marcus Edholm Daniel Sonner C - - - - - - 408.62 41.36 542.25 950.87 1.17 Red Scores
12 Muriel Stitt Tor Johannessen B - - - - - - 448.98 45.44 454.50 903.48 Scores
8 Matthew Mallory Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 479.47 48.53 363.50 842.97 Scores
2 Bette Harken David Harken C - - - - 10 4 480.28 48.61 352.00 832.28 0.51 Red Scores