Nov 24, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

1st Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
54.17 Gold 1 Dano De Falco Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Bob Drijver Bart NabTilburg, DK Tim VerbeekDrieBergen, Utr, ec Danny Molenaar
37.92 Gold 2 Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL Vladimir Marashev Ivan Tsonchev Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov
21.67 Gold 3/4 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Daniel LevNew York, NY Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski
21.67 Gold 3/4 James CayneBoca Raton, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay Giovanni Donati

Recaps

Section 41

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Michael Hughes Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 James Cayne Alan Sontag Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay Giovanni Donati A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.67 Gold
10 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Daniel Lev Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.67 Gold
9 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
8 Barbara Sonsini Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Johan Sylvan Frederic Wrang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Michal Kwiecien Marcin Lesniewski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev Vladimir Marashev Ivan Tsonchev Rosen Gunev Kalin Karaivanov A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 37.92 Gold
4 David Gold Richard Schwartz Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Bob Drijver Bart Nab Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 54.17 Gold
2 Hannah Moon Ken Gee Kenji Miyakuni Gerald Lackner Senta Lackner Yukiko Tokunaga A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
12 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results