Nov 24, 2017 - Friday 9:00 am

1st Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.33 Gold|Red 1 Craig ThorsenKailua Kona, HI Richard RobbinsPahoa, HI Dickie MotherwellPahoa, HI Gail BuckPahoa, HI
3.73 Gold|Red 2 Peter MoyerSan Diego, CA Anita HammersleySan Diego, CA Louis BlockSan Diego, CA Chebli JadaLa Jolla, CA
2.40 Gold|Red 3 Alvan SilverbergDana Point, CA Trisha SilverbergDana Point, CA Jeffrey HechtDana Point, CA Dottie HechtDana Point, CA
1.87 Gold|Red 4 Keith HibbertVictoria, BC Holly BoudreauVictoria, BC Esther WiebeVictoria, BC Jean-Philipp WeberVictoria, BC

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Daniel Sonner Marcus Edholm Sharon Beynon Finn Kolesnik A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.53 Red
11 Peter Moyer Anita Hammersley Louis Block Chebli Jada A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.73 Gold|Red
10 Donald Thomas Lynn Hull Gary Miyata Carrie Margolin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.27 Red
9 Larry Meyer Dayle deRaat Jamie Detweiler Wootsie Stockton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Shameine Ali Vilas Namjoshi Carolyn Carter Deborah Goldsmith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.53 Red
7 Keith Hibbert Holly Boudreau Esther Wiebe Jean-Philipp Weber A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Gold|Red
6 Mina Taylor Bonnie Sattler Jerry Klusky Gayle Klusky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.27 Red
5 Alvan Silverberg Trisha Silverberg Jeffrey Hecht Dottie Hecht A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.40 Gold|Red
4 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza Ed Ford Dan Stockwell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.27 Red
3 Craig Thorsen Richard Robbins Dickie Motherwell Gail Buck A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.33 Gold|Red
2 Sharyn Pyrz Robert Givens Louise Caicco Margaret Blackie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.53 Red
12 Michael Koscielski Barbara Peters Jacque Tucker Joanne Koscielski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results