Jul 22, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Fri-Sun Afternoon/Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Smith Gretchen Smith A 3 - - 1 - - 273.50 59.59 273.50 3.62 Gold Scores
1 Robert Houtrow Emily Subers B - - - 7 4 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.84 Red Scores
4 Albert Vaccaro Marv Norden B - - - - 5 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.48 Red Scores
5 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 Scores
9 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch A - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
10 Bud Hampshire Buck Rogers A - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
2 Doreen Rotenberg Kirsten Melcher C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
7 Nancy Frank Caryl Brown B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
8 Connie Arnold Gail Vick C - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
6 Benjamin Levy Beverly Walker C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores
11 Peter Logan Dee Fulton C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Aquino A J Stephani A 1 - - 1 - - 302.50 65.90 302.50 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lesya Blagova Anton Blagov C 2 1 1 2 1 1 283.50 61.76 283.50 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
7 Myra Kolton Ann Baum B 4/6 2/3 - 3/4 2 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.86 Red Scores
5 Migry Zur Campanile Barbara Ferm A 4/6 - - 3/4 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.91 Red Scores
9 Jodi Coren Shannon Cappelletti A - - - 7 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 0.52 Red Scores
1 W Lynn Swinger Wes Burgar B - - - - 6 - 230.50 50.22 230.50 0.44 Red Scores
10 Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer B - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
11 Patrick Thompson Marie-France Benoit B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
2 Claude Boisvert Real Beaudoin C - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
4 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell B - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores
8 Wendy Jarrett Barbara Blauer C - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joyce Menezes Anna Ying Pun B 4/6 2/3 - 2 1 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
9 Deborah Klinger John Klinger A - - - 3 - - 260.50 56.75 260.50 1.81 Red Scores
2 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum C - 6 2 4 2 1 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.84 Red Scores
8 Sylvia Summers Simon Kantor A - - - 5 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 0.72 Red Scores
6 Kathy Arshan Barbara Ross C - - 3 6 3 2 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.38 Red Scores
3 Tarokh Taefi Paul Freiberg A - - - 8 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.45 Red Scores
4 Judith Bussell Diana Diel B - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
5 Jim Mathers Denis Murphy A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
1 Nancy Clancy Emerita Hayward B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
10 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud A - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Thomas Herzog Chris Hastie B 7 4 - 5 3 - 262.00 57.08 262.00 1.84 Red Scores
7 Robert Hartman Linda Dunn B - 5 - 6 4 - 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.38 Red Scores
2 Deborah Goldsmith Paul Cozzi C - - 4 8 5 2 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.03 Red Scores
10 Kathie Macnab Bill Halliday A - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
4 Charles Butler Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
3 Kassie Munoz Jane Silver A - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
5 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
8 Barton Bloom Sohail Hasan B - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
9 Phyllis Fireman Paul Fireman A - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
6 Marilyn Fedak Raluca Dobrescu C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores