Jul 28, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Wed-Fri Afternoon/Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Gibson Gerald Nehra B 1 1 - 1 1 - 255.50 59.14 255.50 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carolyn Wiseman Donajean Lawson C 3 3 2 2 2 1 249.00 57.64 249.00 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A 6 - - 3 - - 246.50 57.06 246.50 1.64 Red Scores
7 Kathy Russell Mary McClelland C - 6 4 4 3 2 246.00 56.94 246.00 1.32 Red Scores
9 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - 5 - - 242.00 56.02 242.00 0.65 Red Scores
6 David White Pat Larin B - - - - - - 197.50 45.72 197.50 Scores
2 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty B - - - - - - 191.50 44.33 191.50 Scores
1 Linda Ankers Susan Chambers C - - - - - - 185.50 42.94 185.50 Scores
8 Cathy Hildebrand Stan Chow B - - - - - - 163.00 37.73 163.00 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Wayne Ruttan Joyce Ruttan B 4 4 - 2 2 - 248.50 57.52 248.50 2.29 Gold Scores
8 Hon Ho Robert Michaud B - - - 6 6 - 239.00 55.32 239.00 0.55 Red Scores
9 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani B - - - 7 - - 234.50 54.28 234.50 0.47 Red Scores
3 Linda Dunn Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 226.00 52.31 226.00 Scores
5 Paul Freese Linda Freese B - - - - - - 218.50 50.58 218.50 Scores
2 Diane Cooper Stephen Cooper B - - - - - - 217.00 50.23 217.00 Scores
1 Brent Xiao Harrison Luba C - - - - - - 211.50 48.96 211.50 Scores
4 Elizabeth Gompels Per Berg C - - - - - - 173.00 40.05 173.00 Scores
7 Sheila Pechinski Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 143.50 33.22 143.50 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - 6 - - 238.50 55.21 238.50 0.55 Red Scores
2 Diane Lambert Wes Burgar B - - - 7 4 - 237.94 55.08 237.94 0.92 Red Scores
3 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes A - - - - - - 237.38 54.95 237.38 Scores
5 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony B - - - - 5 - 231.19 53.52 231.19 0.53 Red Scores
6 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz B - - - - 6 - 221.63 51.30 221.63 0.44 Red Scores
1 Daniel Boon Shirley Leong C - - - - - 3 209.25 48.44 209.25 0.65 Red Scores
7 Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - - - - - - 202.50 46.88 202.50 Scores
4 Michael Pope Kelly Pope C - - - - - - 176.63 40.89 176.63 Scores
8 Susan Angel Jean Marchant C - - - - - - 152.44 35.29 152.44 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Aled Antony Iaboni Ethan Macaulay C 2 2 1 1 1 1 249.50 57.75 249.50 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mike Cormier Doug Irvine C 5 5 3 3 3 2 247.00 57.18 247.00 1.68 Red Scores
8 Jasmine Xiong Cindy Zhang He C - - 5 4 4 3 243.00 56.25 243.00 1.14 Red Scores
2 Kenneth Mitchell George Mitchell C - - - 5 5 - 240.50 55.67 240.50 0.65 Red Scores
6 Raymond Jung Ranjan Bhaduri B - - - - - - 212.00 49.07 212.00 Scores
3 Leif Bjorn Odden Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 212.00 49.07 212.00 Scores
5 Tom Shannon Grant MacKinnon B - - - - - - 211.00 48.84 211.00 Scores
4 Kirsten Melcher Indrani De Silva C - - - - - - 145.50 33.68 145.50 Scores