Jul 27, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Wed-Fri Afternoon/Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rana Ghadaki Dudley Camacho A - - - 7 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 0.50 Red Scores
2 David Zheng Stella Q. Wan C - - 2 8 5 1 251.91 54.88 251.91 1.73 Red Scores
4 Jack Windecker Mark Clennett B - - - - 6 - 226.23 49.29 226.23 0.44 Red Scores
5 Don Doolittle Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 217.23 47.33 217.23 Scores
7 Lynnette Regan Leszek Baldys B - - - - - - 207.76 45.26 207.76 Scores
1 Clarende Duby Mary Anne Crookes C - - - - - - 202.76 44.17 202.76 Scores
9 Douglas Rotchell Patricia Cummins A - - - - - - 198.02 43.14 198.02 Scores
10 Theresa Bellinger Yu-No Diane Hsu C - - - - - - 190.42 41.49 190.42 Scores
6 Connie True Steve Dickason C - - - - - - 184.08 40.10 184.08 Scores
8 Elinor Hood Marie Wiley B - - - - - - 168.52 36.71 168.52 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Greg McKellar Arch McKellar A 2 - - 1 - - 278.27 60.63 278.27 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
4 Hon Ho William Chan B 3 2 - 2 1 - 275.24 59.97 275.24 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Ziemer Michael Ryan A 4 - - 3 - - 271.35 59.12 271.35 2.40 Red Scores
1 Patrick Kallaus Penny Kallaus B - - - 5 3 - 254.74 55.50 254.74 1.26 Red Scores
2 Nancy Hersh Ranjit Desai C - - 1 6 4 1 252.42 54.99 252.42 2.30 Red Scores
6 Alexander Woo Stan Fong C - - 3 8 5 2 245.98 53.59 245.98 1.29 Red Scores
8 Franklyn Caine Rebecca Ames B - - - - - - 241.98 52.72 241.98 Scores
7 Lily Johannessen Renata Wasserman B - - - - - - 228.77 49.84 228.77 Scores
10 Rebecca Bellinger Christopher Grant B - - - - - - 220.21 47.98 220.21 Scores
5 Joan Kushner Drew Casen A - - - - - - 216.74 47.22 216.74 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Adolfo Madala Robin Fellus B 1 1 - 1 1 - 320.99 69.93 320.99 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
4 Raluca Dobrescu Walter Farber B 5 3 - 2 2 - 268.67 58.53 268.67 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
9 Elaine Duff Helen Stollar A 6 - - 3 - - 265.25 57.79 265.25 1.75 Red Scores
6 Cathy Hildebrand Stan Chow B 7 4 - 4 3 - 264.46 57.62 264.46 1.92 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Kroll Beverly Saltz B - 6 - 5 4 - 258.58 56.34 258.58 1.08 Red Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Simone Scumpia A - - - 6 - - 253.20 55.16 253.20 0.58 Red Scores
5 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - - - - 236.82 51.59 236.82 Scores
2 Gary Stewart Gregory Risley C - - - - - 2 214.58 46.75 214.58 0.81 Red Scores
1 Michaele Drayer Herb Wiltsek B - - - - - - 203.70 44.38 203.70 Scores
7 Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger B - - - - - - 202.05 44.02 202.05 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell B - 5 - 4 2 - 264.33 57.59 264.33 1.76 Red Scores
5 Allen Selling Iain Sime A - - - 7 - - 249.54 54.37 249.54 0.50 Red Scores
2 Delbert Hess Gordon Sawyer C - - 4 - - - 223.54 48.70 223.54 0.97 Red Scores
9 Carol Linch Joan Zavis A - - - - - - 215.68 46.99 215.68 Scores
3 Elaine Ware Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 206.68 45.03 206.68 Scores
1 Tad Yoshikawa Florence Yoshikawa B - - - - - - 201.24 43.84 201.24 Scores
4 Garry Skoropada Ramona Dale Bell A - - - - - - 197.95 43.13 197.95 Scores
6 Gertrude Barker Judy King B - - - - - - 194.42 42.36 194.42 Scores
8 Joo-Hee Janicki B - - - - - - 192.75 41.99 192.75 Scores
10 Jocelyne Macfarlane Marie Auffrey C - - - - - - 154.49 33.66 154.49 Scores