Jul 26, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Wed-Fri Afternoon/Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Giorgio Casinovi Santhosh Karnik C 4 3 1 1 1 1 260.50 56.75 260.50 3.62 Gold Scores
10 Sally K Matthews Randall Ray A 6 - - 2 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 2.53 Gold Scores
9 Amy Rhodes Laurie Berlin B 7 5 - 3 2 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 2.30 Red Scores
11 Richard Hissey Haus Cheung C - 6 3 4 3 2 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.81 Red Scores
6 Donald Cattani Jim Hobson B - 7/8 - 5/6 4/5 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 0.91 Red Scores
2 Barbara Mikkelson Terry Martin B - - - 7 6 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.55 Red Scores
5 Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - - 5 8 7 4 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Won Yang Emerita Hayward B - - - - - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 Scores
3 Rhonda Monro Susan Halasi B - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
7 Kathy Russell Mary McClelland C - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
8 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson C - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 181.00 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Albert Vaccaro Nathan Banker A 3 - - 3 - - 272.50 59.37 272.50 3.31 Red Scores
8 Lynda Schoeninger Mimi Lengel C - - 6 5 4 2 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.15 Red Scores
1 Robert Michaud Michael Hebbert B - - - 7 6 - 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.55 Red Scores
5 Tom Shannon Grant MacKinnon B - - - - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 Scores
6 Elizabeth Gompels Stephen Tu B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
4 Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone C - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
11 Qing Lu Thuy Tran C - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
10 Mary Jo Stofflet Naim Rizk C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
2 Mary Anne Crookes Clarende Duby C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
9 Dove Terrell Jane Champion B - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
7 Kay Penson Patricia Jones C - - - - - - 128.50 28.00 128.50 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Tracey Guice H Ivan Struminger C - 7/8 4 5/6 4/5 3 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.36 Red Scores
2 Jill Thompson Marian Thompson B - - - - 8 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.41 Red Scores
1 Jeanne Baseman Ruth Cohen C - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 Scores
5 Deborah Davis Martha Hawley B - - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 Scores
7 Ying Liu Jung Hu C - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
3 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz B - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
6 Cathy Hildebrand Stan Chow B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
9 Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe B - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores
4 Connie Bartlett Jennifer Huntsman C - - - - - - 165.00 35.95 165.00 Scores
8 Dorothy Zeide Sheila Terens C - - - - - - 158.50 34.53 158.50 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Susan Wain Stephen Cooper B 1 1 - 1 1 - 299.50 65.25 299.50 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tad Yoshikawa Florence Yoshikawa B 2 2 - 2 2 - 277.00 60.35 277.00 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
8 Max Cheng Cindy Zhang He C 5 4 2 4 3 1 258.00 56.21 258.00 2.42 Red Scores
1 Jordan Hebbert Jessie Hebbert C - - - 6 5 3 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Jonathan Campbell Harold Rotenberg C - - - 8 7 4 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.56 Red Scores
10 Reta Murray Thomas Cox B - - - - 8 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.41 Red Scores
3 Linda Dunn Wes Burgar B - - - - - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 Scores
2 Anne Harper John Barber B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
6 Michael Pope Per Berg C - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
4 Donajean Lawson Carolyn Wiseman C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores