Jul 24, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mon-Tues Afternoon/Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ron Nelken Rain Yu Han Lan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 415.94 63.99 415.94 7.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carole Kirk Judy Armstrong C - 6 1 4 3 1 358.64 55.18 358.64 2.91 Red Scores
11 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty B - - - 6 5 - 356.73 54.88 356.73 1.10 Red Scores
3 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - 7 - - 355.38 54.67 355.38 0.97 Red Scores
5 Mike Dorn Wiss Simone Scumpia B - - - 8 6 - 351.90 54.14 351.90 0.93 Red Scores
12 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - 11 - - 337.22 51.88 337.22 0.68 Red Scores
6 Leslie Phelps Mary Ellen Davis C - - 5 12 9 3 336.65 51.79 336.65 0.92 Red Scores
14 Percy Wu Eric Gettleman B - - - 13 10 - 336.19 51.72 336.19 0.62 Red Scores
15 James Keegan Sandra Macpherson B - - - - - - 328.97 50.61 328.97 Scores
4 Kevin Loughlin Catherine Loughlin B - - - - - - 324.74 49.96 324.74 Scores
16 A J Stephani Isaac Stephani B - - - - - - 321.42 49.45 321.42 Scores
13 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 311.45 47.92 311.45 Scores
10 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle C - - - - - - 298.57 45.93 298.57 Scores
9 Lynnette Regan Susan Kraght B - - - - - - 296.08 45.55 296.08 Scores
2 Connie True Steve Dickason C - - - - - - 271.45 41.76 271.45 Scores
7 Marc Raphael Claudette Raphael B - - - - - - 261.44 40.22 261.44 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Simon Stocken John WT Connolly A 5 - - 4 - - 395.60 60.86 395.60 2.52 Red Scores
9 Arline Tarte Kent Mignocchi A - - - 8 - - 353.24 54.34 353.24 0.87 Red Scores
7 Alex Carpenter Beth Stokell B - - - 9 5 - 342.88 52.75 342.88 1.05 Red Scores
6 Gary Stewart Gregory Risley C - - 3 10 6 1 342.17 52.64 342.17 1.64 Red Scores
3 Douglas Drew Loring Knoblauch A - - - 11 - - 340.14 52.33 340.14 0.68 Red Scores
2 Christopher Moh Ranjan Bhaduri C - - 4 12 7 2 339.99 52.31 339.99 1.23 Red Scores
5 Evelyn Dahl Mel Fineberg B - - - - 9 - 331.82 51.05 331.82 0.66 Red Scores
1 Doreen Colket Joseph Galon B - - - - 10 - 328.97 50.61 328.97 0.60 Red Scores
8 Melvyn Eisen Victor Drevnig C - - - - - 3 319.80 49.20 319.80 0.73 Red Scores
12 Immo Von Schroeter Steve McGrahan B - - - - - - 315.09 48.48 315.09 Scores
10 Ruth Hodgins Gordon Hodgins C - - - - - - 310.54 47.78 310.54 Scores
13 Wayne Ruttan Joyce Ruttan B - - - - - - 297.42 45.76 297.42 Scores
11 Elinor Hood Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 296.34 45.59 296.34 Scores
15 Ian Mac Kellar Alasdair Turnbull B - - - - - - 287.34 44.21 287.34 Scores
14 Charlotte Wade Peter Erdman B - - - - - - 275.87 42.44 275.87 Scores
4 Bruce Hunter Reid Samantha Reid B - - - - - - 259.33 39.90 -6.00 259.33 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A 6 - - 2 - - 394.06 60.62 394.06 3.35 Gold Scores
13 Jean La Traverse Jean Bellemarre B - 5 - 3 2 - 362.28 55.74 362.28 2.84 Red Scores
2 John Morrison Fred Partridge C - 7 2 5 4 2 357.07 54.93 357.07 2.18 Red Scores
14 Paul Morgan Judy McNeilly B - - - 9 7 - 351.22 54.03 351.22 0.82 Red Scores
1 Shekhar Sengupta Marie Sengupta B - - - 10 8 - 343.20 52.80 343.20 0.74 Red Scores
10 Sharon Lokash Sherry Miller C - - - - 11 4 332.22 51.11 332.22 0.58 Red Scores
7 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty B - - - - - - 329.59 50.71 329.59 Scores
12 Elinor Borsook Elaine Duff B - - - - - - 323.15 49.72 323.15 Scores
16 Marilyn Kroll Carol Linch A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
11 Elizabeth Hudson Dewitt Hudson Jr B - - - - - - 311.44 47.91 311.44 Scores
9 Morteza Maziar Peter Libman B - - - - - - 303.16 46.64 303.16 Scores
15 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong C - - - - - - 301.62 46.40 301.62 Scores
8 Paddy Davies Rosalyn Davies C - - - - - - 281.10 43.25 281.10 Scores
4 David Doretsky Resa Becher B - - - - - - 277.39 42.68 277.39 Scores
3 Joan Braender Don Haney A - - - - - - 274.28 42.20 274.28 Scores
6 Constance Foley John Foley C - - - - - - 271.53 41.77 271.53 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins B 2 2 - 1 1 - 414.40 63.75 414.40 5.97 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gerald Szymski Ashley Szymski B 3 3 - 2 2 - 406.03 62.47 406.03 4.48 Gold|Red Scores
12 G S Jade Barrett Thomas Maccormac A 4 - - 3 - - 398.64 61.33 398.64 3.36 Red Scores
3 Marie Wiley Barry Margolin A 7 - - 5 - - 390.61 60.09 390.61 1.42 Red Scores
14 Stephen Carpman Gail Geiger B 8 4 - 6 3 - 381.18 58.64 381.18 2.96 Red Scores
16 Joan Zavis Beverly Saltz B - - - 7 4 - 356.86 54.90 356.86 1.38 Red Scores
1 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B - - - 13 8 - 335.72 51.65 335.72 0.72 Red Scores
6 Sheila Robinson Phyllis Robinson C - - - - - 4 316.01 48.62 316.01 0.51 Red Scores
13 Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine B - - - - - - 301.73 46.42 -6.00 301.73 Scores
15 Finn Kolesnik Sharon Beynon C - - - - - - 298.40 45.91 298.40 Scores
9 Hua Guo Garry Li B - - - - - - 297.84 45.82 297.84 Scores
11 Gene Keidan Walter Maxymuk B - - - - - - 293.20 45.11 293.20 Scores
8 James Keiger Mee Warren C - - - - - - 278.06 42.78 278.06 Scores
10 Tina Van Dam Penny Pynnonen C - - - - - - 261.90 40.29 261.90 Scores
2 Ann Kedwell Anne Atwood C - - - - - - 198.66 30.56 198.66 Scores