Jul 26, 2017 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joan Dunbar Judith Miller B - - - 6 5 - 243.35 53.02 243.35 0.59 Red Scores
2 Charles Rauch Linda Golm C - - 3 7 6 2 238.72 52.01 238.72 1.38 Red Scores
9 Mary Ose Teri Smoot B - - - - - - 234.11 51.00 234.11 Scores
1 Karen Lahn Gerard Lahn B - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 Scores
6 Lily Johannessen Laurie Carr B - - - - - - 227.76 49.62 227.76 Scores
7 Dale Berger Bonnie Apfelbaum C - - - - - - 223.57 48.71 223.57 Scores
8 Francine Goetz Christiane Bourassa B - - - - - - 215.98 47.05 215.98 Scores
5 Guylaine Richer Denise Proulx C - - - - - - 214.28 46.68 214.28 Scores
3 Paul Freiberg Leszek Baldys A - - - - - - 185.08 40.32 185.08 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Leo Bell Alain Schreiber A 2 - - 2 - - 272.13 59.29 272.13 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Andrew Risman Lorna Johnson A 5 - - 4 - - 263.51 57.41 263.51 1.74 Red Scores
1 Jim Parks Harrison Luba C - - 2 6 4 1 246.86 53.78 246.86 1.84 Red Scores
9 Nancy Ogreenc Judith Auer A - - - 8 - - 245.51 53.49 245.51 0.42 Red Scores
6 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B - - - - 6 - 239.55 52.19 239.55 0.44 Red Scores
5 Cheng Wang Bo Xiao C - - 4 - - 2 235.98 51.41 235.98 1.03 Red Scores
2 Dave Quarrie Neil Coburn C - - - - - - 217.07 47.29 217.07 Scores
4 Robert Houtrow Emily Subers B - - - - - - 209.13 45.56 209.13 Scores
8 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B - - - - - - 184.41 40.18 184.41 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Tremblay Gerard Turcotte B 3 2 - 1 1 - 266.91 58.15 266.91 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
1 Won Yang Margaret Hansell B 6 4 - 2 2 - 262.26 57.14 262.26 2.37 Gold Scores
3 Buddhadeb Biswas Loring Knoblauch A - - - 3 - - 259.00 56.43 259.00 1.69 Red Scores
4 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh B - 5 - 4 3 - 256.08 55.79 256.08 1.56 Red Scores
10 Bo Han Zhu John Dong C - 6 1 5 4 1 247.95 54.02 247.95 2.45 Red Scores
9 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B - - - 8 7 - 235.26 51.25 235.26 0.42 Red Scores
7 Ulla Sattinger Michael Sattinger B - - - - - - 225.06 49.03 225.06 Scores
5 Michael Arthur Nancy Arthur C - - - - - - 218.05 47.51 218.05 Scores
2 Gary Stewart Gregory Risley C - - - - - - 209.52 45.65 209.52 Scores
8 Robert Lavin Charlotte Bailey B - - - - - - 171.32 37.32 171.32 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mel Volmert John Steffan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 274.43 59.79 274.43 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
1 Cindy Havens Gilles St Hilaire B 4 3 - 3 2 - 264.35 57.59 264.35 2.77 Red Scores
7 Dan Wong Edwin Seputis B - - - 5 3 - 247.55 53.93 247.55 1.32 Red Scores
6 Marc Boisvert Jim Liu B - - - 7 5 - 245.67 53.52 245.67 0.53 Red Scores
9 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Donald Caplin A - - - - - - 241.13 52.53 241.13 Scores
8 Michael Miller Norma Rollins C - - - - - - 229.86 50.08 229.86 Scores
3 Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance B - - - - - - 195.22 42.53 195.22 Scores
2 Susan Harris Marie Lefebvre C - - - - - - 160.69 35.01 160.69 Scores
5 Susan Seelig Ellen Cooper C - - - - - - 157.88 34.40 157.88 Scores