Jul 24, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS Event Summary

Session 2

104.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
250.00 Platinum 1 John DiamondBoca Raton, FL Brian PlatnickEvanston, IL Boye Brogeland4400 Flekkefjor, d Espen Lindqvist
180.00 Platinum 2 Norberto Bocchi Antonio Sementa Dennis Bilde Giorgio Duboin Agustin Madala Alejandro Bianchedi
125.00 Platinum 3/4 Leslie AmoilsToronto, ON Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Ken BercusonLas Vegas, NV Tom Hanlon
125.00 Platinum 3/4 Richard SchwartzLords Valley, PA David Gold Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov Michael Bell
80.00 Platinum 5/8 Andrew RosenthalNew York, NY Aaron SilversteinNew York, NY David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Bob HammanDallas, TX Chris WillenkenNew York, NY Eldad GinossarChicago, IL
80.00 Platinum 5/8 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Zia MahmoodNew York, NY Jan Jansma Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark
80.00 Platinum 5/8 Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Dror Padon Alon Birman Cornelis Van Prooijen Louk Verhees Jr
80.00 Platinum 5/8 Fernando Piedra Bartlomiej Igla Frederic PollackLaval, QC Kamel FerganiMontreal, QC
50.00 Platinum 9/16 Frank NickellNew York, NY Ralph KatzBurr Ridge, IL Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY Robert LevinHenderson, NV Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL
50.00 Platinum 9/16 Martin FleisherNew York, NY Chip MartelDavis, CA Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Brad MossDenver, CO Eric GrecoBeverly Hills, CA Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
50.00 Platinum 9/16 James CayneBoca Raton, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay Giovanni Donati
50.00 Platinum 9/16 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver
50.00 Platinum 9/16 Barbara SonsiniWoodside, CA Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Huub BertensBend, OR Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller
50.00 Platinum 9/16 Mike LevinePinckney, MI Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike PassellPlano, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
50.00 Platinum 9/16 Phyllis FiremanChestnut Hill, MA Jenny WolpertPalm Bch Gdns, FL Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt Meike Wortel Marion Michielsen
50.00 Platinum 9/16 John RaynerToronto, ON Michael RocheVictoria, BC Robert LebiToronto, ON Michael HargreavesVictoria, BC
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV Michael RosenbergCupertino, CA Michal Klukowski Piotr Gawrys
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Mary Ann BergAtherton, CA Jason FeldmanSan Diego, CA Aleksander Dubinin Andrew Gromov Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Bart BramleyDallas, TX Liam Milne Russell EkebladPortsmouth, RI David Bakhshi
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Joyce HillSaint Augustine, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Justin LallCharlotte, NC Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Shan HuangToronto, ON
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV John MohanLas Vegas, NV Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Rafal JagniewskiLegionowo 05-12, 0 Wojciech Gawel
25.00 Platinum 17/32 John McAllisterCharlottesville, VA Migry Zur CampanileNew York, NY Peter Fredin Peter Bertheau Yaniv Zack Michael Barel
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Magdalena Ticha Richard Ritmeijer Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Oren KriegelChicago, IL Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY John SchermerSeattle, WA Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Robert BlanchardNew York, NY Shane BlanchardNew York, NY Ton Bakkeren Frank Bakkeren5062 Lg Oisterw, ij
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Yuxiong Shen Jack ZhaoBoca Raton, FL Lin Lin Hu Zijian Shao Jihong Ma Sheng Shan
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Maarten Schollaardt Tom Van Overbeeke Nicolas Dechelette Francois Combescure
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Walter LeeSudbury, MA Li-Chung ChenCupertino, CA Jiang GuMountain Lakes, NJ Dawei Chen
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Judith GartaganisCalgary, AB Nicholas GartaganisCalgary, AB John DuquetteOshawa, ON Ron BishopToronto, ON Greg McKellarKingston, ON Arch McKellarDobbs Ferry, NY
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Allen KahnNew York, NY David RosenbergJackson Heights, NY Ira HermanNew York, NY Rick BinderWaltham, MA Alan WatsonLexington, MA G. Margie GwozdzinskyLords Valley, PA
25.00 Platinum 17/32 Eric SiegSeattle, WA Bryan DelfsSeattle, WA Lee OhligerRidgewood, NJ James SundstromWyckoff, NJ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Frank Nickell Ralph Katz Steve Weinstein Robert Levin Eric Rodwell Jeff Meckstroth A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.00 Platinum
2 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Billy Cohen Brad Moss Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.00 Platinum
3 Norberto Bocchi Antonio Sementa Dennis Bilde Giorgio Duboin Agustin Madala Alejandro Bianchedi A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 180.00 Platinum
4 Aubrey Strul Michael Becker Richard Coren Michael Kamil Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 John Diamond Brian Platnick Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 250.00 Platinum
6 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein David Berkowitz Bob Hamman Chris Willenken Eldad Ginossar A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 80.00 Platinum
7 James Cayne Alan Sontag Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Mustafa Cem Tokay Giovanni Donati A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.00 Platinum
8 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.00 Platinum
9 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Zia Mahmood Jan Jansma Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 80.00 Platinum
10 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Roger Lee Michael Rosenberg Michal Klukowski Piotr Gawrys A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
11 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Roy Welland Sabine Auken Frederic Wrang Johan Sylvan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.00 Platinum
12 Barbara Sonsini Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.00 Platinum
13 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Aleksander Dubinin Andrew Gromov Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
14 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Krzysztof Martens Dominik Filipowicz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Bart Bramley Liam Milne Russell Ekeblad David Bakhshi A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
16 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
17 Leslie Amoils Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ishmael DelMonte Ken Bercuson Tom Hanlon A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 125.00 Platinum
18 Stan Tulin Roger Bates Dror Padon Alon Birman Cornelis Van Prooijen Louk Verhees Jr A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 80.00 Platinum
19 Joyce Hill Kevin Dwyer Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst Shan Huang A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
20 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert John Kranyak Vincent Demuy Joel Wooldridge John Hurd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.00 Platinum
21 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus John Mohan Joshua Donn Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
22 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Mike Passell Chris Compton David Grainger Greg Hinze A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.00 Platinum
23 Richard Schwartz David Gold Jerry Stamatov Diyan Danailov Michael Bell A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 125.00 Platinum
24 Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Hua Poon Choon Chou Loo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.00 Platinum
25 John Onstott Drew Casen Howard Weinstein Steve Garner Jing Liu Yinghao Liu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
26 Kit Woolsey Fred Stewart William Pollack Ron Rubin Mark Feldman Peter Friedland A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
27 John McAllister Migry Zur Campanile Peter Fredin Peter Bertheau Yaniv Zack Michael Barel A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
28 Joseph Silver John Carruthers Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.00 Platinum
29 Barry Rigal Glenn Milgrim John Lusky Allan Falk Jeff Aker Douglas Simson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.00 Platinum
30 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Magdalena Ticha Richard Ritmeijer Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
31 Gaylor Kasle Oren Kriegel Neil Chambers John Schermer Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
32 Bernard Payen Philippe Soulet Erick Mauberquez Thierry De Sainte-Marie Christophe Oursel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
33 Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard Ton Bakkeren Frank Bakkeren A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
34 Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev Valdimir Marashev Ivan Tsonchev Kalin Karaivanov Rosen Gunev A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
35 Dano De Falco Bart Nab Bob Drijver Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Patricia Cayne A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
36 Phyllis Fireman Jenny Wolpert Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt Meike Wortel Marion Michielsen A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.00 Platinum
37 Yuxiong Shen Jack Zhao Lin Lin Hu Zijian Shao Jihong Ma Sheng Shan A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
38 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan Alexander Hydes Thomas Paske Adam Wildavsky Gary Cohler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
39 Sylvia Moss Allan Graves Maarten Schollaardt Tom Van Overbeeke Nicolas Dechelette Francois Combescure A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
40 Hansa Narasimhan Carlos Pellegrini Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
41 Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen Jiang Gu Dawei Chen A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
42 Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter Franklin Merblum Jeffrey Juster A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
43 Darren Wolpert Rich Rothwarf Jeffrey Smith John Zaluski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
44 Ji Chen Xu Hou Fu Zhong Jie Li Rock Shi Yan Gang Sun A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
45 Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
46 Kiran Nadar B Satyanaraynan Keyzad Anklesaria Jaggy Shivdasani Sunit Chokshi Rajeshwar Tewari A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
47 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum Janice Seamon-Molson Tobi Sokolow Irina Levitina Kerri Sanborn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
48 Shixiang Liu Weidong He Xin Li Yan Wang Nongyu Li A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
49 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Piotr Jurek Jeremi Stepinski Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
50 Eric Leong Ulf Nilsson P Drew Cannell Peter Gill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
51 John Rayner Michael Roche Robert Lebi Michael Hargreaves A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.00 Platinum
52 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
53 Michel Bessis Jean-Jacques Palau Jean-Charles Allavena Pierre-Yves Guillaumin Nathalie Frey Elisabeth Hugon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
54 Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis John Duquette Ron Bishop Greg McKellar Arch McKellar A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
55 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
56 Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker Peter J Boyd-Bowman Olin Hubert Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
57 Thomas Carmichael Andrew Hoskins Ari Greenberg Ai-Tai Lo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
58 Debabrata Majumder Sumit Mukherjee Krishnan Ramaratnam Kirubakara Moorthy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
59 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Waldemar Frukacz David Sabourin Adolfo Madala Robin Fellus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
60 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow David Ruderman Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
61 Allen Kahn David Rosenberg Ira Herman Rick Binder Alan Watson G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
62 Fernando Piedra Bartlomiej Igla Frederic Pollack Kamel Fergani A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 80.00 Platinum
63 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Milan Macura Lars Arthur Johansen Harald Eide Christian Bakke A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
64 Jia Ping Hu Jian Hua Li Qing Hong Zhou Yi Qian Liu Weimin Wang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
65 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr Jim Foster Larry Sealy Eugene Saxe Iain Sime A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
66 Robert McKinnon Catherine Ferguson Peter Hodgson Allan Whiteford A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
67 Richard Bowley Simon Cope Sally Brock Barry Myers Daniel Lavee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
68 Caru Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Vilma Issadi Domenico Marcio Domenico A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
69 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh David Gurvich Rachael Moller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
70 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
71 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
72 Pamela Nisbet John Laufer Dennis Ryan Keith Connolly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
73 Laurence Lebowitz Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack Kritoffer Hegge Tor Eivind Grude A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
74 Howard Kahlenberg Michael Cassel Andy Kaufman Donna Morgen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.00 Platinum
75 Irving Litvack Ian Findlay Doug Baxter David Lindop Vince Oddy Roy Dalton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
76 Patricia Cummins Yvonne Seale Douglas Rotchell Roglyn Hinds A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
77 David Willis Ranald Davidson Arno Hobart Andrew Russell Jeffrey Blond Susan Cooper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
78 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Ronald Carriere Jurijs Balasovs Uldis Bethers Magnus Olafsson Michael Lipkin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
79 Paul Gipson Alex Gipson Graham Osborne Paul Barden Sarah Bell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
80 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok W Reynolds Lance Kerr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
81 Christophe Grosset Frederic Flacassier Jean Sarrola Dominique Gerin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.00 Platinum
82 Eric Sieg Bryan Delfs Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom A 17/32 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Platinum
83 Pamela Miller James Rasmussen Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
84 Difan Wang Jianfeng Luo Peter Wong Mike Xiao-Fang Xue A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
85 Elise Luskin Amy Frolick Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
86 Thomas Burg Peter Zelnik Daniel Landau Mihnea Nedelcu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
87 Martin Hunter Eiji Kujirai Atul Rai James Masilamani Uday Maitra Sundaresan Ram A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
88 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni Omer Ekinci Arianna Testa A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
89 Pawel Hanus Bob Wilkin Donna Garrard William Garrard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
90 Jordan Kaye Xu Wang Jin Hu Zachary Madden Morrie Kleinplatz Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
91 David Pelka Alan Daniels Igor Milman Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
92 Witold Bielecki Marcin Najbar Lukasz Witkowski Ijor Losiewicz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
93 Christian Jolly Adam Kaplan Ben Kristensen Kevin Rosenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.00 Platinum
94 Sathya Bettadapura Steve Chen Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
95 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher Edmund Wu Anant Rathi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
96 Qiang Li Tod Zhang Jason Ji Qian Ren A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
97 William Breedyk Ross Driedger Margot Loren Stan Fong A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
98 Jun Ning Jing-Hui Wang Shan Wang Peng Guo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
99 Edward Betteto Russell Craft Margaret Way Miodrag Novakovic A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
100 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna Dorin Toma Gabriel Tatar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
101 Ryohei Orihara Naoko Orihara Kiyoshi Asai Katsumi Tokiwa A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
102 Brian McGuire Ti Davis Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
103 David Caplan Mark Caplan Erika Rodin Emanuel Unge A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.00 Platinum
104 Max Schireson Cadir Lee William Bailey Randal Burns A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results

Other

Round of 64 Bracket available from Bridge Winners

Quarterly Scores for Round of 64 available from Bridge Winners