Jul 25, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

0-6000 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS Event Summary

Session 2

43.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
80.00 Gold 1 Henry CasparLas Vegas, NV Terry RichardsonAustin, TX Christopher CowanOakville, ON Debbie FeldmanOakville, ON Doug BarnesCaledon, ON John McWhinnieHillsburgh, ON
60.00 Gold 2 Andy StarkToronto, ON Terrence RegoMississauga, ON Brad BartCoquitlam, BC Detlef LadewigToronto, ON
40.00 Gold 3/4 David SokolowAustin, TX Louis SacharAustin, TX Cecily KohlerWashington, DC Andy AveryJamaica, VT Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX
40.00 Gold 3/4 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL Saul GrossMiami Beach, FL
18.00 Gold 5/8 Bill BegertNew York, NY Jess JurkovicNew York, NY Lorraine CableElmhurst, NY David YoonBayside, NY Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA Randall RubinsteinAstoria, NY
18.00 Gold 5/8 Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Philip LentzNew York, NY Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI Thomas RozinskiBrooklyn, NY
18.00 Gold 5/8 Daniel Delestre Blandine Delestre Michele Sotto Francis Lobry
18.00 Gold 5/8 Donald BakerAlpharetta, GA David SheplerKnoxville, TN Brad Vander ZandenKnoxville, TN Arjun DhirAlpharetta, GA
8.00 Gold 9/16 Maureen BeyroutiSaint-Laurent, QC Francoise St PierreBeaconsfield, QC Michel BertrandDorval, QC Gary HastingsDorval, QC
8.00 Gold 9/16 Michel MorinMontreal, QC Zoltan LazarDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC Paul HardyNepean, ON Elizabeth ScottNepean, ON
8.00 Gold 9/16 Donna SilverBrookhaven, GA Bob JonesMarietta, GA Dustin StoutHuntington Bch, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA
8.00 Gold 9/16 Robert BambrickOttawa, ON Craig SymingtonOttawa, ON Deborah HarperNepean, ON Tim Edwards-DaviesOttawa, ON
8.00 Gold 9/16 Steve CallahamAlpharetta, GA Bob FiskCincinnati, OH Robert EpsteinAtlanta, GA Carl WolinskyMarietta, GA
8.00 Gold 9/16 Jonathan ShuteSackville, NB L. Anne PoschSackville, NB Mike TannerHalifax, NS Gerardo MalazdrewiczAmherst, NS
8.00 Gold 9/16 Ira GarrisonSugar Land, TX Philip DutermeBellaire, TX Ken CollinsRichmond Hill, ON David CohenThornhill, ON
8.00 Gold 9/16 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI Morrie KleinplatzWindsor, ON Jin HuNew York, NY Xu WangAstoria, NY Zachary MaddenBethesda, MD

Recaps

Section 60

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
43 Edward Betteto Russell Craft Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.69 Gold
31 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau David Longstaff Edith Ferber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
30 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni Omer Ekinci Raluca Dobrescu Yoko Glubok Sobel Ron Nelken A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
29 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher Anant Rathi Edmund Wu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
28 Maureen Beyrouti Francoise St Pierre Michel Bertrand Gary Hastings A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.00 Gold
27 Jonathan Forde Doug Anderson James Carroll Marie Duval A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.35 Gold
26 Barton Buffington William Etnyre Karen Hudesman David Binney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
25 Daniel Delestre Blandine Delestre Michele Sotto Francis Lobry A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.00 Gold
24 Elise Luskin Amy Frolick Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
32 James Keegan Sandra Macpherson Paul Harris Kevin Loughlin Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
33 Claire Watson Janice Madsen Michael Gibson Charles Nemes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
34 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
42 Rose Hou Jim Liu Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
41 Zhenghui Hu Gene Li Bing Le Yongjun Lu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
40 Michel Morin Zoltan Lazar Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.00 Gold
39 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones Reeta Brendamour Pam Campbell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
38 Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg Ti Davis Brian McGuire A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
37 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou Chrystyna Schock Almond Schock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.69 Gold
36 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.04 Gold
35 Donald Baker David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden Arjun Dhir A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.00 Gold
23 Arthur Wasserman Philip Lentz Bob Rasmussen Thomas Rozinski A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.00 Gold
22 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
21 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell John Carlson Marilyn Carlson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Robert Bambrick Craig Symington Deborah Harper Tim Edwards-Davies A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.00 Gold
7 Keith Heckley Eva Upper Danny Ioannidis Stephen Young A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Donna Silver Bob Jones Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.00 Gold
5 Allan Simon Steve Caplan Gary Bernstein Daniel Bertrand A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Andy Stark Terrence Rego Brad Bart Detlef Ladewig A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 60.00 Gold
3 Gerald Nehra Peter Cleaves Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.04 Gold
2 Lynn Blumenthal Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Harrison Luba Dean Panagopoulos Suman Agarwal Gary Donner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Steve Callaham Bob Fisk Robert Epstein Carl Wolinsky A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.00 Gold
12 David Sokolow Louis Sachar Cecily Kohler Andy Avery Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.00 Gold
20 A J Stephani Isaac Stephani Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.04 Gold
19 Bill Begert Jess Jurkovic Lorraine Cable David Yoon Marc Sylvester Randall Rubinstein A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.00 Gold
18 Henry Caspar Terry Richardson Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman Doug Barnes John McWhinnie A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 80.00 Gold
17 Jonathan Fleischmann Jordan Kaye Morrie Kleinplatz Jin Hu Xu Wang Zachary Madden A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.00 Gold
16 Ira Garrison Philip Duterme Ken Collins David Cohen A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.00 Gold
15 Craig Henderson John Ramos Craig Ganzer Mitch Towner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.04 Gold
14 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Donald Dalpe Anthony Barre Michael Wolf Saul Gross A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.00 Gold
13 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch Mike Tanner Gerardo Malazdrewicz A 9/16 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.00 Gold
1 Lee Esworthy Larry Rabideau Robert Butz John Goring A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results